Male housemates in Port Albert-Wellsford, Wellsford
-
Callum Madsen, 17 years, Male, budget $250 per week Promoted $250
-
Balkaran Singh, 19 years, Male, budget $140 per week $140Balkaran Singh
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Balkaran Singh and I'm looking for a place in Wellsford with a budget of $140 per week.
Looking in: Wellsford.
-
John, 50 years, Male, budget $150 per week Updated $150
John
50 years · Male · Security
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Moved from Australia to Newzealand was born here done a lot of traveling overseas due to my job now want a quiet place for 2 months then flying out again
Looking in: Wellsford.
-
Sefton, 37 years, Male, budget $0 per week $0
Sefton
37 years · Male · Audio Visual technical specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey there! I'm super clean and tidy — it's something I really care about. I'm quiet, respectful, and easygoing, and I get along well with pretty much everyone. You can count on me to be trustworthy and helpful around the house, whether it's chores or tech stuff. If you're looking for a reliable flat...
Looking in: Orewa, Helensville, Dairy Flat, Kaukapakapa & Kaipara Flats, Warkworth.
-
Gavin, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Gavin
23 years · Male · Te Arai Links Bartender
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! I’m Gavin, a 23-year-old Canadian looking for a place to live around Te Arai, with a budget of $300 NZD per week. I’m planning on moving to New Zealand to work in the golf industry, meet new people, and experience everything the country has to offer! I recently graduated from university with...
Looking in: Te Arai, Wellsford.
-
Danilo, 55 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Danilo
55 years · Male · Electrical Engineer/Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I stay in the house to sleep and eat and leave to go for work.
Looking in: Rotorua.
-
Matthew, 20 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
Matthew
20 years · Male · Mechanical Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Matthew. I am a Mechanical & Automotive Engineering student, and I'm looking for a place in Warkworth or Silverdale with a budget of $250 per week. The reason being I am starting a new job shortly and need a place closer to said job.
Looking in: Warkworth & Silverdale.
-
Oxbert, 31 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
Oxbert
31 years · Male · Teacher back in Singaproe
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Oxbert and I'm looking for a place in Warkworth with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
simranpal singh, 26 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
simranpal singh
26 years · Male · chef full time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
i am full time chef looking for room for my self in workworth
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Shlok, 30 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Shlok
30 years · Male · Duty manager
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Shlok and moving from nelson to Warkworth and would love to find a place with budget of $250- 350 per week. Happy provide references if need,
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Kurt, 55 years, Male, budget $650 per week $650
Kurt
55 years · Male · Self employed, sailor
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, My wife Elke and I - both mid 50 - are from Austria and currently travelling the world on our sailing yacht\. Our boat will be at Robertson Boats in Warkworth for some work, and we are therefore looking for a small furnished place nearby from 1 November until around 15 December 2026\. We lo...
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Kyle, 18 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240
Kyle
18 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a clean tidy guy. Easy to live around. Don’t really mind being around other people.
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Karthik andru, 35 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Karthik andru
35 years · Male · UX designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a UX designer moving up from Henderson to be closer to work in Matakana. Looking for a studio-style place of my own: granny flat, sleepout, or a self-contained unit, not a room in a busy house. Quiet, tidy, and out during the day. Easy to live alongside if you are on the same property. Looking t...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Duncan, 24 years, Male, budget $260 per week $260
Duncan
24 years · Male · Farmer/ composite technician
- Moving now
- Team up
Easy going guy that likes to spend time out of the house either at work, at the gym or pursuing other hobbies
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
emerson, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
emerson
44 years · Male · hospitality
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
i am a quiete and tidy person with a full time job, preferring a peace place to live while on contract.
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Bryan Wotton, 66 years, Male, budget $360 per week $360
Bryan Wotton
66 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I enjoy activities by or on the water. The occasional drink but not a heavy drinker, non smoker. I work relatively long hours and like to watch movies and/or tv in the evenings
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Brett, 71 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Brett
71 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Brett and I'm looking for a place in Warkworth with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Lida, 42 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Lida
42 years · Male · Shop manager
- Moving now
Hi, Daren I'm looking for the room at Fullham Rd in Warkworth. budget $350 per week. Is still an available? Thanks
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Andy, 54 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Andy
54 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
Looking for a rental to enjoy peaceful living
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Mason, 19 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230Mason
19 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
I’m a friendly, easygoing and respectful person. I’m clean and tidy, considerate of other people’s space and always happy to have a good chat. I’m responsible with rent and bills and would treat the place like my own. I’m pretty relaxed and drama-free, and I’m looking for a comfortable place to call...
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Sam Taylor, 20 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sam Taylor
20 years · Male · Horticulturist
- Moving Nov
My names Sam and I'm currently in my final year of study in Palmerston North. I have recently found a job in Warkworth and will be relocating in November. For the past 2 years, I have lived in a flat of 6 (4 girls and 1 guy). I am an easygoing and tidy person, who enjoys being social but also values...
Looking in: Warkworth.
-
Reui-Peng, 29 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Reui-Peng
29 years · Male · backpacker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm Ray from Taiwan. And I am on a Working Holiday in New Zealand.
Looking in: Queenstown.
-
Jeremiah Lai, 34 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Jeremiah Lai
34 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Jeremiah Lai and I'm looking for a place in Mangawhai with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Mangawhai.
-
Andrej, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Andrej
25 years · Male · Tree nursery worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! My name is Andrej and Im from Slovakia. I have been to New Zealand for almost a year now and Im looking forward into my last months here ;) Im social, calm and productive person. Sports and games are big yes for me.
Looking in: Mangawhai.
To search & view all 7,513 listings, create your free account.