Male housemates in Queens Park, Invercargill
-
De, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Sachin, 27 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Sachin
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m a friendly, respectful and responsible person planning to move to Invercargill, New Zealand, to pursue my Master’s degree at the Southern Institute of Technology (SIT). I have a background in healthcare and have been living and working in the UK. I’m clean, tidy, organised and considerate o...
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Gabriel, 21 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Gabriel
21 years · Male · Programme coordinator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Gabriel and I'm looking for a place in Invercargill with a budget of $250 per week. I’m moving to Invercargill for contracted work for 6 months at this stage, need to be down by the 9th so keen to find someplace soon. I’m friendly and easy going, like animals so pets aren’t an issue.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Scott, 36 years, Male, budget $275 per week $275
Scott
36 years · Male · Full - Time Kitchen Hand
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi I'm Scott, I'm a quietly chilled person looking for a flat to move into with my labrabdor dog. I like going for walks with my dog Lucky especially in the outdoors as I'm an Outdoors person myself.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Liam, 25 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Liam
25 years · Male · Chiropractor
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Liam and I'm looking for a place in Invercargill with a budget of $200 per week. I’m a full time chiropractor, very active and social.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Jamie Hughes, 39 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230
Jamie Hughes
39 years · Male · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jamie Hughes and I'm looking for a place in Invercargill with a budget of $230 per week.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Jacob, 23 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Jacob
23 years · Male · Studying
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Jacob and I'm looking for a place in Invercargill with a budget of $350 per week. I also have a 5 month old golden retriever named Bailey who I love to bits
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Chris, 64 years, Male, budget $270 per week $270
Chris
64 years · Male · Freezing worker
- Moving now
Layed back am house proud and get on good with people
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Saia, 28 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Saia
28 years · Male · Operator at smelter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Saia and I'm looking for a place in Invercargill with a budget of $200 per week. I'm tidy, keep to myself and like cooking haha
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
David, 36 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
David
36 years · Male · Doctor/Healthcare Manager
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm David and I'm a SIT Master's Student looking for a place in Invercargill with a budget of $250 per week with bills included.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Andrew, 45 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Andrew
45 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m studying nursing at SIT. First year. Tidy, quiet and friendly.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Dion, 52 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Dion
52 years · Male · Slp
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi im Dion. Very private very tidy very quiet mature male looking to move to invercargill from auckland. Was born invercargill but never been there. I loved to be a part of the community and hopefully volunteer my time when I arrive. Thank you
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
sai tej, 23 years, Male, budget $170 per week $170
sai tej
23 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a responsible and respectful student who values cleanliness, quiet living, and mutual respect. I keep shared spaces tidy, follow house rules, and pay rent on time. I am friendly but mindful of others’ privacy, and I aim to maintain a peaceful and comfortable living environment for everyone.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Shiva, 25 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Shiva
25 years · Male · Civil Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! I’m a full-time graduate structural engineer working in Invercargill. I’ve got a stable job and a pretty consistent routine during the week, so I’m not the chaotic type coming and easy going at all hours. I’m tidy, respectful of shared spaces, and happy to do my part with cleaning and bills wi...
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
James, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
James
26 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a calm place with plenty of sunshine
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Jacob Ezekiel, 18 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200Jacob Ezekiel
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Jacob Ezekiel and I'm looking for a place in Invercargill with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Jade, 51 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Jade
51 years · Male · Supported living
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Jade and I'm looking for a place in Invercargill with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Murray, 46 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Murray
46 years · Male · Museum technician
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Moving to Invercargill soon and looking for a place. Preferably something short-term to start with while I get to know the town.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
GaryJo, 30 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200GaryJo
30 years · Male · ?
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m studying nursing, I keep a pretty structured and quiet lifestyle. I’m clean, respectful, and easy to get along with. I enjoy my own space but also don’t mind a yarn now and then. I’m looking for a calm, comfortable place to call home.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Melvin, 25 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150Melvin
25 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am currently doing masters in health science and also working as a support worker
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Hari, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Hari
26 years · Male · Marine surveyor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Friendly, tidy, hardworking, and easy to live with.
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Nate, 36 years, Male, budget $450 per week $450Nate
36 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi i am a single professional male that is looking for a chill flatmate to team up with or a room. I love my out doors, camping and cooking etc I am extremely clean and tidy. I am super positive and nothing ruffles my feathers too much.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Keagan, 20 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Keagan
20 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am an Engineering student who is studying at Auckland University. I will be in Invercargill for a placement during November to February and require accommodation for this period.
Looking in: Invercargill.
-
Tarun, 24 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180Tarun
24 years · Male · Full time worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm a responsible, clean, and respectful person looking for a comfortable place to stay. I value a peaceful and friendly living environment, keep shared spaces tidy, and respect others' privacy. I'm easygoing and non-smoker.
Looking in: Te Puke.
To search & view all 7,483 listings, create your free account.