Single housemates in Shark Island, Papakura
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Ella, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Ella
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Very easy going, sociable but quiet, love walking & trying new cafes and spending time at the beach. Coming up from Nelson for 2 weeks so am really hoping to find a place happy for a short stay! 🙏
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Aiya, 25 years, Female, budget $235 per week New $235
Aiya
25 years · Female · Therapist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Aiya, a 25-year-old woman from Thailand. I’m looking for a room to rent in Newmarket with a budget of up to $235 per week, preferably including bills. I currently work full-time in Massey, usually from 9 AM to 8 PM, so I’m away from home most of the day. I’m quiet, respectful, and like to k...
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
ankush, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
ankush
26 years · Male · chef
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm ankush and I'm looking for a place in Newmarket with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Rumi, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Rumi
26 years · Female · FOH
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Rumi, 26, currently working as a Duty Manager in Newmarket. I’m tidy, respectful and easy-going, and I’m looking for a clean and relaxed place to live.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Megan, 18 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Megan
18 years · Female · Waitress
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Megan and I'm looking for a place in Newmarket with a budget of $350 per week. I’m clean, organised, I’m very respectful of personal space and noise. I have a full time job and really just looking for something that can keep me on my feet. I am also very consistent when it comes to paying m...
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Vishrut, 21 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Vishrut
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a student, so I’m usually focused on my work and have a steady routine. I appreciate a calm, peaceful living environment and am considerate of other people’s space and routines. I make sure to do my part to keep shared spaces clean and organized. Ideally, I’m looking for a relaxed and comfortabl...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Aravind, 34 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Aravind
34 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Aravind and I'm looking for a place in Newmarket with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Tarsh, 42 years, Female, budget $180 per week $180Tarsh
42 years · Female · Travel consultant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Tarsh and I'm looking for a place in Newmarket with a budget of 200
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Lidia, 29 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Lidia
29 years · Female · Hospitality + Admin
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
>Hi, I'm Lidia! I’m a tidy, respectful, and considerate person. I’m reliable with rent and a non-smoker. I work full-time and also have an online side job, so I keep a fairly busy routine during the week. >I enjoy being social and getting along with flatmates — happy to chat or hang out for a mov...
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland, Remuera, Auckland & Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Olivia, 22 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Olivia
22 years · Female · Sales and Barista
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m clean, tidy, respectful and easygoing. I’m a bubbly and friendly person who enjoys a good chat, but I’m also mindful of people’s space and privacy. I’m considerate, reliable and easy to get along with, and I like keeping my home clean and comfortable.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
gutbeny, 39 years, Female, budget $350 per week Updated $350gutbeny
39 years · Female · jobseeker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm gutbeny and I'm looking for a place in Newmarket with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Antonio russo, 59 years, Male, budget $400 per week Updated $400Antonio russo
59 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Antonio russo and I'm looking for a place near Newmarket with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Steven Lee, 38 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Steven Lee
38 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Team up
I won't disturb my roommate's life; I'm also very clean and friendly.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Jay, 31 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Jay
31 years · Female · Freelancer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jay and I'm looking for a place in Newmarket with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Clare, 61 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Clare
61 years · Female · Health practitioner and Learning assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I have lived overseas for 25 years and am home for a few years now. Looking for mature and young at heart flatmates. Not a party house moderation is key. Really enjoy a home where flatmates can get a balance of social time together with a healthy respect for each other’s space and solitude. I have...
Looking in: Titirangi-Green Bay, Auckland, Titirangi-New Lynn, Auckland & Titirangi, Auckland.
-
Bia Fernandes, 38 years, Female, budget $255 per week New $255
Bia Fernandes
38 years · Female · Supply Chain Management
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hello, :) I’m looking for a room or for someone nice, clean and tidy to start sharing a cosy house. With me, you get 2 lovelies cats that loves spending time outside and sleeping with me or around the house at night. We’re all super quiet, tidy and clean. Like hanging out sometimes but do respec...
Looking in: Point Chevalier, Auckland, Westmere, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland, Saint Heliers, Auckland & Kohimarama, Auckland.
-
Sajid, 31 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sajid
31 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey team! I’m Sajid (31), looking for a room in the Panmure or Wellington area with a budget of $230–$250/week. I’m an easygoing, clean, and tidy flatmate who values good hygiene and a well-kept living space. I like keeping things relaxed and social at home while fully respecting everyone's privacy....
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland, Pakuranga, Auckland, Glen Innes, Auckland & Kohimarama, Auckland.
-
Kelle, 22 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Kelle
22 years · Male · Farmer/Horticulturist
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kelle and I'm looking for a place in Beachlands with a max budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Beachlands, Auckland.
-
Shanon, 21 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Shanon
21 years · Male · Goldsmith jeweller
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello, my names Shanon I’m 21 and working full time as a goldsmith, I have a bird who is very well behaved and stays in my room, leave home early and come home late most days, into gym and any water sports
Looking in: Beachlands, Auckland.
-
Charlize, 24 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Charlize
24 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, my name is Charlize, I'm 24 and will be moving to New Zealand next year from South Africa. I'm looking for a tidy, organised and fun roommate that could possibly help me as I'm adapting to life in New Zealand!
Looking in: Beachlands, Auckland.
-
Harshaka, 33 years, Male, budget $150 per week New $150
Harshaka
33 years · Male · Registered Nurse
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a Registered nurse from Sri Lanka who is hoping to work as an RN in Taranaki. I am a friendly person who likes to eat, play, cook, and have parties together. Hope to stay for 8 months, and I will inform you if I need more time.
Looking in: Bell Block, New Plymouth.
-
Juan José Bravo, 34 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Juan José Bravo
34 years · Male · student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Juan José Bravoim a psychologist and I'm looking for a place in New Lynn with a budget of $200 per week, as its near where I study
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
AMAN BHARDWAJ, 25 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
AMAN BHARDWAJ
25 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm AMAN BHARDWAJ and I'm looking for a place in New Lynn, Avondale, St Lukes or Mt Albert with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,540 listings, create your free account.