With cat housemates in Sydenham-Waltham, Christchurch
-
Marina, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week Promoted $250
-
Rachael, 27 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Cliffton, 44 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Cliffton
44 years · Male · Empath
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi all! I’m a neat, tidy, outdoorsy guy looking to travel/work around the country while having a room to return to. I’m friendly and outgoing while respectful of the need for peace and quiet. I am clean, well organized, and love pets!
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
leila & leila, 18 years, Females, budget $250 per week $250
leila & leila
18 years · Females · benificary
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hey im Leila im a quiet but bubbly person who loves to be active im looking for a long term place to stay well i look for a job i should also add i have a 3yr old cat her names Milo she is such a laided back cat who likes to sleep most the day loves her food and enjoys the occasional zoomies she is...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Amanda, 30 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Amanda
30 years · Female · TM
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello 😊 I'm 30 & looking for a new home for myself & my cat Ming, preferably on the East side. I'm easy going, respectful & clean. Ming is fixed, house trained but loves to be outside & in my unbiased opinion, the sweetest boy. Im friendly & always up for a chat but appreciate & respect personal...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Kat, 25 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Kat
25 years · Female · Studying full-time
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi! I'm Kat and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch or Rolleston with a budget of $300 per week. I'm looking for a room, self contained sleep out or 1 bedroom unit. I have a dog and cat, both are well trained and my dog is crate trained! I spend a lot of time away from home, and take my pup wit...
Looking in: Rolleston & Christchurch.
-
Symphony, 23 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Symphony
23 years · Female · Chef
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Kiaora! Little bit about me: I am a full time Commis Chef currently working in the city. I share my space with Kiri, my sweet 3-year-old indoor girl cat who's super chill and great company. We’re both mindful and tidy tenants, seeking a home that feels warm, respectful and comfortable — with hous...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Cody, 25 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Cody
25 years · Male · Security Guard / Hospitality
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi, I’m Cody. I’m friendly, clean, respectful and easygoing. I work full-time and keep an active lifestyle, so I’m usually working, training or exploring. I’m looking for a clean, quiet place to call home. I also have a small, well-behaved cat who is clean and quiet. I’m respectful of other people’s...
Looking in: Nelson & Christchurch.
-
Connor Brooker, 27 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Connor Brooker
27 years · Male · Business Owner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Open minded, down to earth quiet Flattie (myself). With two well behaved cats. Respecting privacy is a must (only old rules I've previously had were no animal abuse, no entering a private room without permission). If this sounds like you don't be afraid to say hi!! :D
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Riley, 19 years, Female, budget $215 per week $215
Riley
19 years · Female · student full time
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm friendly, respectful, and easy to get along with. I enjoy a chill, positive home and always make sure to keep shared spaces clean and tidy. I study, so I have a good routine and keep busy during the week. I'm reliable, considerate of others, and believe good communication is important when livin...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Jero Galway, 18 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Jero Galway
18 years · Female · waitress and babysiter
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a cat
I’m a friendly, responsible and hardworking person who is looking for a positive and respectful flatting environment. I’m tidy, reliable and used to managing my time around work and gymnastics. I’m keen to find a place I can feel comfortable in and contribute to a happy, respectful household.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Jen, 41 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Jen
41 years · Female · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Jen, I'm a 41-year-old female working as a caregiver at a preschool. I'm looking for a room either short-term (1-2 months) just for myself, or longer term for myself and one indoor cat. Keen to live with either females or a couple. Happy to live with children.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Gemeve, 18 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Gemeve
18 years · Female · N/A
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Gemeve, an independent student who is looking for a comfortable living space. I have a cat who's named Sandy; she loves cuddles and food. She is potty trained and quite respectful, although if any damage occurs from her, I do intend to be paying it. I would say im tidy, and I have a hobby of...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Louise, 21 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Louise
21 years · Female · Full Time Student, Part-time retail worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi my name is Louise and I am a student at Yoobee studying animation. I love art and playing video games in my free time. My cat is an indoor cat that mostly to keeps to himself and is very shy 😊.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Samantha, 23 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Samantha
23 years · Female · 1+cat
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Looking for a self contained sleep out/ granny flat/ unit to rent. About myself- I'm Sam and I'm a 23yr old female on the look for a place to rent soon as I currently live with my dad who's selling up and moving over to Australia. I also have a cat named Tommy who is my baby. Both myself and my ca...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Regan, 33 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Regan
33 years · Male · Studying
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Im a respectful and reliable chill tidy quiet guy, I love the outdoors and sports. I dont mind helping out with jobs around the house. Can cook and clean. I have a 4 year old female cat. She is lovely and social and toilet trained. Id love to take her with me but understand i might not be able to so...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Niki, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Niki
59 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Niki and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Marina, 34 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320
Marina
34 years · Female · Freelance
- Moving now
- Has a cat
I’m Marina. I am looking for a place in Christchurch. I like to spend my time quietly in my room and keep everything tidy. I love focusing on myself, and my 2 cats.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Nix, 42 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Nix
42 years · Male · Part time working
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi there, I am an easy going person that cleans up other themselves with no issue I enjoy gaming, either pc or xbox platforms, cleaning and keeping the house tidy is always a plus in my books, lol. I have an elderly Cat named McTavish, who's 16 and who spends most of her days sleeping now, ann...
Looking in: Christchurch, Christchurch.
-
Si Fletcher, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Si Fletcher
60 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Si Fletcher and I'm looking for a place in Canterbury with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Tamai Low, 40 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Tamai Low
40 years · Male · Artist
- Moving now
- Has a cat
I am looking for a private house for me and my 2 children. We are super quiet and vibrant and strong resolvers
Looking in: Canterbury region.
-
Asantha, 43 years, Male, budget $130 per week $130
Asantha
43 years · Male · open work
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
i am student. waiting my work visa approvals
Looking in: Christchurch Central.
-
Rhiana Squires, 22 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Rhiana Squires
22 years · Female · University student
- Moving now
- Has a cat
I'm a chill 22 yr old uni student studying geology, I enjoy hiking and crochet.
Looking in: Christchurch Central.
-
Wayne jordan, 65 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280Wayne jordan
65 years · Male · Retired man
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I clean people I like cook and garden work doing smoke I like walking county life air I have 6 year old cat she good girl
Looking in: Christchurch Central.
To search & view all 7,535 listings, create your free account.