40 years + housemates in Tarahiki Island, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Mike, 65 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Mike
65 years · Male · Horticulturalist
- Moving now
Am a mature male . Easy going and very down to earth Well traveled so am very sociable. However I to keep to myself . Work part time as a semi retired . Am involved in conservation research . So I get away from time to time . Very respectful .
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Genieve Walsh, 41 years, Female, budget $430 per week $430
Genieve Walsh
41 years · Female · None
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
My name is genieve I am very shy but I am realizability and kind and helpful please Consider me for this room Thank you 😇🙏
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Tanja, 47 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Tanja
47 years · Female · Team leader
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Tanja and I'm looking for a place in Milford with a budget of $200 per week including utilities.
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
henry john frank grundy, 57 years, Male, budget $190 per week New $190
henry john frank grundy
57 years · Male · Job seeker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm henry john frank grundy and I'm looking for a place in Avondale with a budget of $190 per week.
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Vanshraj s, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Vanshraj s
40 years · Male · Business
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Vanshraj s and I'm looking for a place in Avondale with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Pedro Smith, 41 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Pedro Smith
41 years · Male · Sail maker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi I'm married with 2 kids. My family will only move over once I've settled and found a house for us. I'm very tidy and friendly. Keep to myself but can also community well with others. Like my own space
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Marichamy ravi, 59 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Marichamy ravi
59 years · Male · Housekeeping &Security
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Prefer single room.open to stay with roommates.place to cook own food at times. Friendly n mature individual.
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
Saffron Cutfield, 57 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Saffron Cutfield
57 years · Female · Pensioner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for a quiet sensible peaceful place to live
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland.
-
John, 45 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250John
45 years · Male · Factory worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Normal guy kinda like my privacy but enjoy bbqs 😎
Looking in: Avondale, Auckland, Hobsonville, Auckland, Massey, Auckland & Westgate, Auckland.
-
Rachell Pascual, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rachell Pascual
40 years · Female · Massage therapist
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Mother, filipino massage therapist .My daughter 19 yrs will be rooming with me. I will be Designated to Glenn Innes Bamboo Spa Branch. We don't smoke and drink.Loves cooking and cleaning
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Pruitt-Duran Namana, 42 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Pruitt-Duran Namana
42 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for somewhere to live. Am willing to pay weekly board
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Stan, 40 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Stan
40 years · Male · Drainage
- Moving now
Hard working tidy respectful love a laugh an trying to get ahead in life
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Alec, 54 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Alec
54 years · Male · Artist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alec and I grew up in Bayview North Shore. I am a member of the RockHounds in Glenfield, rock enthusiasts I really enjoy it, social and other rockhounds are great. Some of my weekdays are focused on artwork. In my free time, I love the rock club, all sports, and enjoy a sauna, steam room, an...
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Ann Marie, 50 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Ann Marie
50 years · Female · Na
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ann Marie and I'm looking for a place in Glenfield with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Abhinand Harikumar, 41 years, Male, budget $210 per week Updated $210
Abhinand Harikumar
41 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
I am disciplined, friendly, and inclusive, and I value others' preferences.
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland.
-
Ruby, 54 years, Female, budget $220 per week New $220Ruby
54 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ruby and I'm looking for a place in Blockhouse Bay with a budget of $230 per week including all.
Looking in: Blockhouse Bay, Auckland.
-
Angela Ning Zhang, 65 years, Male, budget $260 per week New $260
Angela Ning Zhang
65 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Angela Ning Zhang and I'm looking for a place in Beach Haven with a budget of $260 per week.
Looking in: Beach Haven, Auckland.
-
Rajanesh RAJAN, 44 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Rajanesh RAJAN
44 years · Male · Streams Regenerative practitioner
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I will say this, I have a super human ability that allows me to recreate any food or dish from any culture, anywhere in the world. ..I cook and clean and will do perform stand up comedy shows for my roomies!
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland & Mangere Bridge, Auckland.
-
Pushkar, 66 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Pushkar
66 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Pushkar and I'm looking for a place in New Lynn with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Mostafa, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Mostafa
44 years · Male · Agricultural Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
I am an Agrifood professional looking for a room in Auckland, preferably in New Lynn
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Chloe, 46 years, Female, budget $325 per week $325
Chloe
46 years · Female · Osteopath
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room ideally with an ensuite and somewhere to store my push bike. I'm house trained, work full time in Henderson and Glenfield. I enjoy going to the gym/walks
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland & New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Jackie, 64 years, Female, budget $260 per week $260Jackie
64 years · Female · Volunteer worker
- Moving now
Mature single lady. I am an independent person with a quiet nature but happy to socialise when the need arises. I am considerate of others and respect their privacy. I am a volunteer working at a charity shop in Henderson.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,447 listings, create your free account.