Female housemates in Tauwhare, Morrinsville
-
Ali, 55 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Felicity, 35 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Felicity
35 years · Female · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Currently looking for like-minded, mature flatmates to collaborate and find a nice, tidy home. I’m looking to occupy the master bedroom, a second bedroom for storage and the garage, depending on the home we find. Looking on the eastern suburbs of Hamilton, Tamahere, Newstead, Matangi. I ha...
Looking in: Tamahere, Hamilton.
-
Komal Saru Magar, 22 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Komal Saru Magar
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Komal Saru Magar and I'm looking for a place in Hillcrest with a budget of $250 per week by including bills and furniture by 1st October urgently. Budget can be a little higher if the accommodation is available and good.
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
richelle, 35 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
richelle
35 years · Female · food service manager
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm richelle and I'm looking for a place in Hillcrest with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
Hima Suresh, 24 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Hima Suresh
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
Couple looking for a private room / ensuite room. Me student and with my husband Prefer Hamilton. Couples must be allowed.
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
Aliya Khanum, 34 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Aliya Khanum
34 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello there, my name is Aliya, I am very empathetic in nature, love to spread smiles and warmth. I am looking for a friendly accommodation with the same vibe. Thank you.
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
Sandra, 18 years, Female, budget $275 per week Updated $275Sandra
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a pretty chill neighbour and always clean up after myself. International University of Waikato student, have no vehicle, and I prefer to have female roommates.
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
Shivarn, 29 years, Female, budget $350 per week Updated $350
Shivarn
29 years · Female · Support worker
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Kia ora, my name is shivarn, im 29 years old and im looking for a short term place to stay, i work in te aroha, im currently staying in matamata but would prefer if i was closer to my job. Im kind, easy going, pay rent on time, i do enjoy a nice drink, but also appreciate alone time, i dont have ma...
Looking in: Te Aroha, Morrinsville, Waihou, Te Aroha, Paeroa & Matamata.
-
Aurora Lennon, 19 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Aurora Lennon
19 years · Female · On a benefit looking for work.
- Moving now
I am 19 years old. Respectful, tidy, can support myself. I am currently looking for jobs, I do wanna get out of Hamilton and move closer to family that lives in Te Aroha. I can pay upto $200-$250 I do study to be a dog groomer.
Looking in: Morrinsville & Matamata.
-
Alesha, 21 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Alesha
21 years · Female · Stud-Hand
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I am a young adult, i have a full time job. I work just out of Morrinsville on a stud farm and have 2 horses and 1 cat. Im a tidy person who does keep to themselves but with have a drink with others occasionally. I love movie nights in and used to love hiking until my knee injury. I love western, I...
Looking in: Morrinsville.
-
Vicky, 34 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Vicky
34 years · Female · Food Science student / Summer Student Research Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vicky. I'm a Food Science student at AUT and will be working full-time as a Summer Student Research Assistant at Tatua in Tatuanui. I'm looking for a clean, furnished room in Tatuanui, Morrinsville, Mangateparu or nearby, from 15 November 2026 until 5 February 2027. I'm tidy, quiet, responsi...
Looking in: Morrinsville.
-
Ash, 21 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Ash
21 years · Female · ECE Teacher
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a bubbly and respectful person. I work full-time and love hanging out in my spare time. I enjoy playing board and video games with others. I would love to get to know my new roommates and have fun together.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Morrinsville.
-
Qegwana Oso, 33 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Qegwana Oso
33 years · Female · Manager
- Moving now
- Team up
I am a kind loving person, love sharing my background and cooking as well
Looking in: Morrinsville.
-
Stephanie Familton, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Stephanie Familton
25 years · Female · LIC Herd Tester
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am looking for a flat in Morrinsville, preferably with like minded Christian people. I’m not a big party person but love to socialise, plays games and enjoy getting to know new people. I am a keen horse rider and have my own horse here.
Looking in: Morrinsville.
-
Hayley, 21 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Hayley
21 years · Female · Real Estate
- Moving now
- Team up
Easy going, tidy & respectful 21 year old who works full-time.
Looking in: Morrinsville.
-
Lagen, 25 years, Female, budget $450 per week $450Lagen
25 years · Female · Sole parent
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Good quiet just needing something different short term
Looking in: Morrinsville.
-
Rachel, 22 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Rachel
22 years · Female · PE Teacher & Master’s Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia ora, I’m a PE teacher and studying along the side. I am tidy, friendly and respectful. Looking to flat with others of a similar-ish age, I would ideally like to bring my dog and cat with me but willing to discuss that further. I have the option of a house in Morrinsville with one other flatmate,...
Looking in: Matamata, Tirau & Morrinsville.
-
Ryleigh, 17 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Ryleigh
17 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a 17 year old girl who has just moved out and started working and am looking for my own space, i am very clean and love a good chat.
Looking in: Morrinsville & Matamata.
-
Nature, 23 years, Female, budget $320 per week New $320
Nature
23 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi Im tidy Clean Will help with things that need doing I’m very relaxed, friendly female Like chilling watching movies, when I’m not working
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Azaria, 23 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320
Azaria
23 years · Female · Benefit
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi im azaria 23 year old female moved to Hamilton im a student and studying will pay rent on time as im on the benefit i do have references myself and my partner have a 5 week old puppy partner wont be staying every night maybe twice max
Looking in: Hamilton, Waikato region, Cambridge, Ngaruawahia & Huntly.
-
Miriama, 56 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Miriama
56 years · Female · Cultural Mental Health
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm selling my home in Hamilton. My future home is based in Kawhia. I work fulltime and require to live closer to work during the week, possibly Te Awamutu / Kihikihi. On the weekends I will go home to Kawhia, you wont see me a great deal; a perfect housemate. Looking for a drug-free home. Prefer t...
Looking in: Cambridge & Te Awamutu.
-
Jocelyn & Li Xian, 29 & 30 years, Females, budget $250 per week $250
Jocelyn & Li Xian
29 & 30 years · Females · WHV holder / seasonal worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I am Jocelyn, a 30 y/o Singaporean and currently on my WHV journey. I am looking to rent a cosy space for 3 months or so, ideally in Cromwell, for myself to settle in while I take up work with a cherry orchard here. In my free time, I enjoy reading, watching F1 and keeping up with my favourite i...
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Bronte, 29 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Bronte
29 years · Female · Store Manager
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a 29-year-old student, studying my Master's in Psychology at Waikato University and working in retail. I am reliable, tidy and easy-going, looking for a peaceful space to study and retreat. Hope to chat further!
Looking in: Chartwell, Hamilton & Cambridge.
-
Justyna, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Justyna
27 years · Female · Costume maker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
My Husband (31) and I (27) are not party people but are always keen for boardgame or movie nights. We love a good chat but also enjoy our own quiet/personal time. We absolutely love our cat, Sybil, who loves to play fetch. My husband works full-time, and I am self-employed; I make custom costumes a...
Looking in: Cambridge.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.