Couples housemates in Te Atatu-Glendene, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Osea Bua & Emira Adimaicakau, 40 & 45 years, , budget $400 per week New $400
Osea Bua & Emira Adimaicakau
40 & 45 years · Couple · Welder
- Moving now
We both working full-time, we a partner, we both not drinking and smoking, we've been looking for a comfortable place to live in,we both from fiji.
Looking in: Pakuranga, Auckland.
-
Ashley Kumar, 34 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Ashley Kumar
34 years · Female · Wins
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ashley Kumar and my partner and I are looking for a place in Papatoetoe with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Sameer Gaba, 27 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Sameer Gaba
27 years · Male · Full time employee
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sameer Gaba and my partner and I are looking for a place in Papatoetoe with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Abdullah, 29 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Abdullah
29 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m looking for Accomodation for me and my wife she will come on 27 in newzeeland
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland.
-
Tiina, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Tiina
35 years · Female · Administrative lead
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a working couple who just got our working visas to New Zealand! We are very friendly, non drinkers, non smokers and we are very chill and easy going regarding acommodation. We have done lots of house sits around NZ where we can get references if needed. My partner works at the marina in Half...
Looking in: Bucklands Beach, Auckland.
-
Neeraj kant, 35 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Neeraj kant
35 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
Full time worker, Peaceful and Respectful
Looking in: Bucklands Beach, Auckland.
-
Mari, 39 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250
Mari
39 years · Female · Storeperson (GPC)
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm interested in your rental property. I work full-time and am looking for a long-term, self-contained studio or one-bedroom unit with my own kitchen and bathroom. I can provide proof of employment, payslips and references. I would appreciate the opportunity to view the property and discuss my...
Looking in: Otara, Auckland & East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Isuru Udayanga, 36 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Isuru Udayanga
36 years · Male · Warehouse
- Moving Jan 2027
I’m looking to live with my wife and daughter
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Emanuele Marchesi, 29 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Emanuele Marchesi
29 years · Male · waiter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
My girlfriend and I are looking for a room in the East Auckland area
Looking in: Howick, Auckland.
-
Jamie hwang, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per week $800Jamie hwang
40 years · Female · Work
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jamie hwang and my partner and I are looking for a place in Howick, Cockle Bay and Mellons Bay with a budget of $800 per week.
Looking in: Howick, Auckland, Cockle Bay, Auckland & Mellons Bay, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,460 listings, create your free account.