Female housemates in Waiwhakaiho, New Plymouth
-
Kiani, 28 years, Female, budget $230 per week Promoted $230
-
Purnima, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Purnima
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I am a college student who is new to New Plymouth
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Dilys, 29 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Dilys
29 years · Female · Intern
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm quiet but can hold a good conversation. Cleans up after myself. Will be doing a lot of studying whilst working so would need a quiet house.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
mayumi, 38 years, Female, budget $260 per week $260
mayumi
38 years · Female · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm mayumi and I'm looking for a place in Auckland from early October in The North Shore with a budget up to $260 per week.
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
-
Zoe, 32 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Zoe
32 years · Female · Fresh graduate & full time worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We’re Vietnamese husband and wife, living in New Plymouth for about 2 years. We are looking for a more permanent place in New Plymouth that we can call home. Zoe has recently completed her studies at PIHMS. Robert is currently working at Tegel. We’re both 30+, clean, tidy, responsible and eas...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Carmen and Rosa, 29 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Carmen and Rosa
29 years · Female · Physiotherapist and sustainability consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We are a Spanish couple, both 29, and we’ll be coming to New Zealand on a Working Holiday Visa starting in November. We’re outgoing, energetic and easy-going, and we’re really looking forward to meeting people and making the most of our time in New Zealand. We love the outdoors and an active life...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Nanami, 31 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Nanami
31 years · Female · Farm job
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! We are a Japanese couple, aged 31 and 29, looking for a nice and comfortable place to stay. We are friendly, respectful, and easy-going. We are planning to work full-time on a farm, so we will be working hard during the week and enjoying our free time when we can. We both love surfing and...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Stevie Stenner, 30 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Stevie Stenner
30 years · Female · Horse rider
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Need a place asap. I have a very respectful dog that's well trained and toilet trained for the house he's a year old boarder collie beardy. Very polite and wel mannered. He's been my only hickup meanwhils looking for room to rent.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Emma Iceton, 16 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Emma Iceton
16 years · Female · 1
- Moving Oct 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am just looking for a room to rent well I am finishing school
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Susma, 25 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Susma
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, tidy, and respectful person who takes pride in keeping shared spaces neat and organised\. I’m easygoing, social, and enjoy getting to know my housemates, but I also value personal space and respect everyone’s privacy\. I’m responsible, reliable, and considerate when it comes to shari...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
regenel, 23 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
regenel
23 years · Female · KFC
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
i am look for a room that is a walking distance to the city or just around the city
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Liona, 47 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Liona
47 years · Female · Producer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I am a Contemporary Dance Artist Bodywork Therapist and Writer and Performance Event Producer who is looking for a Studio in Auckland . I am easy going and friendly will work hard to keep my home clean, respectful of others . I love cooking and yoga in the morning as well as regular saunas spa...
Looking in: New Plymouth & Auckland region.
-
Nikuta, 26 years, Female, budget $150 per week $150Nikuta
26 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
I'm an Indian vegetarian need small room I'm a working professional.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Isha, 24 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Isha
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hey! I’m from Nepal and I’m currently in New Plymouth to start my Master’s at PIHMS. I’m friendly, clean, respectful and easy-going. I’m looking for a nice, comfortable place with friendly flatmates. I like a peaceful and tidy home, but I’m also happy to chat, hang out and get to know the people...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Sophie, 18 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Sophie
18 years · Female · Front of house + bar assistant
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a very reasonable person to live with I'd say! I'm not loud at all, I'm well mannered and I clean up after myself majority of the time! I love social time and going out with others but I also understand and myself need alone time as everyone does! I love cooking for others especially baked goods...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Olivia, 18 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Olivia
18 years · Female · Casual Retail Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am an 18 year old who is currently living in Eltham and wanting to move closer into town. I am a pretty reliable person and I'm not really the party type. I am also pretty friendly and tidy.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Jharana Ranjit, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Jharana Ranjit
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
We are friendly, peaceful, helpful, clean people.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
S C & S Chacko, 37 years, Females, budget $200 per week $200S C & S Chacko
37 years · Females · Healthcare professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet, respectful and independent person looking for a clean and peaceful place. I value privacy and personal space and prefer a quiet home environment. I’m tidy, responsible and considerate.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Hannah Roberts, 21 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Hannah Roberts
21 years · Female · Full time barista
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I like to keep to myself a lot. Love to read and be in my own company however I dont mind a chat too! Im pretty chill
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Abbie, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Abbie
40 years · Female · Housekeeper
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Tidy, polite & friendly female seeking room to rent in New Plymouth.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
fadi, 39 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
fadi
39 years · Female · technical engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Fadi. I’m currently working in Dubai and planning to move to New Zealand soon, as I have a job offer there. Since I’ll be new to the city and area, I’d prefer to live with others, get to know people, and build a friendly social circle. I’d describe myself as friendly, supportive, respectful,...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
SHIVANI, 30 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
SHIVANI
30 years · Female · employed
- Moving now
Looking for a room close to bell block, New Plymouth. Student, friendly, easy going, independent and clean.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Diana, 28 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Diana
28 years · Female · Remote Marketing & Travel Coordinator
- Moving Mar 2027
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi :-) I'am Diana from Slovakia. Friendly, easy-going, tidy and respectful, working remotely in travel and marketing, so a reliable Wi-Fi connection is important for me. I love traveling, nature, the ocean and exploring new places. I am social and enjoy meeting new people, but I also respect ever...
Looking in: New Plymouth, Gisborne & Hawke's Bay region.
-
Joanne, 47 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Joanne
47 years · Female · Preschool Teacher
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Mature professoonal looking for short term accommodation while buying property (3 to 6 months). Work full time, quiet living, tidy and friendly.
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,483 listings, create your free account.