Male housemates in Wiri, Auckland
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Daniel, 18 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Daniel
18 years · Male · Labourer
- Moving now
Sleeping mostly during the day, working at night mostly so I won't be a bother when your asleep Both Respectful and Clean
Looking in: Penrose, Auckland.
-
Robert, 27 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Robert
27 years · Male · Customer Experience Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! I’m currently looking to move out and find a new place to call home. I’m pretty easygoing, friendly and always up for a good yarn and a laugh. I enjoy meeting new people, trying different foods and just having a good vibe around the house.
Looking in: Penrose, Auckland.
-
S Jacob, 28 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180S Jacob
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm S Jacob and I'm looking for a place in Penrose with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Penrose, Auckland.
-
Mike, 65 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Mike
65 years · Male · Horticulturalist
- Moving now
Am a mature male . Easy going and very down to earth Well traveled so am very sociable. However I to keep to myself . Work part time as a semi retired . Am involved in conservation research . So I get away from time to time . Very respectful .
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Hannes, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Hannes
55 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Hannes and I'm looking for a place in East Tamaki with a budget of $250 per week.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland & Botany Downs, Auckland.
-
LIVI, 20 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
LIVI
20 years · Male · fatory work
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm LIVI and I'm looking for a place in Botany Downs with a budget of $200 per week. I dont smoke, and i care self tidy
Looking in: Botany Downs, Auckland.
-
Aayush Prashanth, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Aayush Prashanth
23 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, My name is Aayush Prashanth, and I’m moving to New Zealand for a job near your property. Is your place still available? I start work on 9 December and expect to arrive about a week beforehand, though my flights and dates aren’t confirmed yet. I’m fairly easygoing and enjoy having a quie...
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Blake Scott Campbell, 44 years, Male, budget $460 per week New $460
Blake Scott Campbell
44 years · Male · IT
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Blake Scott Campbell and I'm looking for a furnished place to call home in Auckland within my budget of $460 per week (including utilities)
Looking in: Auckland region, Grey Lynn, Auckland, Point England, Auckland, Remuera, Auckland & Kingsland, Auckland.
-
Vk kadari, 31 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Vk kadari
31 years · Male · Pastry Chef
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm a professional pastry chef working full-time in Auckland Comfortable sharing with singles females or male, Im an easy going fun loving friendly person grown up in Portuguese Culture looking for suitable people
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Joshua, 24 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Joshua
24 years · Male · Telecommunictions Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Josh. Im 24 years old and working as a telecommunications engineer in Mt Wellington. I'm originally from the South island and have been living in Auckland for nearly 2 years, I have been flatting since uni, so I am a considerate, clean and reliable flatmate. Outside of work I hit the gym an...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Sujan Bohora, 30 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Sujan Bohora
30 years · Male · student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sujan Bohora and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Lahiru, 29 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Lahiru
29 years · Male · Cleaner
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi everyone! 😊 I'm looking for a clean, comfortable, and affordable room to rent in Mount Wellington or nearby areas, with parking space for one car. 🚗 I'm a friendly, tidy, and respectful international student currently studying for my master's degree in Auckland. If anyone has a room availabl...
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Kam, 26 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Kam
26 years · Male · Tradie
- Moving now
Hi, I’m Kam, 26. I run my own small flooring business, so I keep a steady routine and stay busy. I’m clean, tidy, and respectful of space, and I prefer a quiet, private environment. I regularly go to the gym and enjoy hiking in my free time. Friendly, easygoing, and easy to live with.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland, Pakuranga, Auckland & Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
bimal, 32 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
bimal
32 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Team up
We’re a friendly couple looking for a comfortable room or space around Mount Wellington. We both enjoy cooking together, watching movies, hiking and trekking. I work part-time, while my partner works full-time. We’re clean, respectful, easy-going and enjoy socialising while also respecting everyone’...
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
xinlong, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
xinlong
25 years · Male · Working holiday visa
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Jerome, a 24-year-old male from China on a Working Holiday Visa. I’m currently looking for hospitality work around Ellerslie and can move in immediately. I’m clean, quiet, friendly and responsible, and I always pay rent on time. I have a car, so I’m looking for a furnished room with parking....
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Rajat, 24 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200Rajat
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Rajat, full time student and I'm looking for a place in Panmure with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland, Stonefields, Auckland, Pakuranga, Auckland, Glen Innes, Auckland & Point England, Auckland.
-
Luke, 21 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Luke
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Luke and I'm looking for a place in Mount Wellington with a budget of around $250 per week.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Filippo, 28 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280Filippo
28 years · Male · Software engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Filippo and I'm looking for a place in Mount Wellington with a budget of $280 per week.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Bailey, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Bailey
23 years · Male · Aerospace Engineer at Rocket Lab
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bailey and I'm looking for a place in Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week. I'll be doing an internship at rocket lab over summer and need a place to stay during that time, I'm very tidy and hardworking, will spend most of my time at work during the week, and going on hikes/explor...
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Karlos Daley, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Karlos Daley
22 years · Male · Warehousing
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Karlos Daley and I'm looking for a place in Mount Wellington with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Shreyan H Sircar, 24 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Shreyan H Sircar
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
Hi, I'm a student stydying at AUT for my Masters degree which will end in late 2027, I am currently living in New Lynn (Merchant Quater Apartments) and I have plans to move to Mount wellington soon as I have recently secured a admin job at a warehouse.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Auckland, Auckland region & Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
joe, 37 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
joe
37 years · Male · working
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
🏠 Looking for a Room Mt Wellington area – From 15 Oct 2026 Hi everyone! 👋 I’m looking for a furnished room near mt wellington starting 15 Oct 2026. A little about us: * Male, mid-30s, working and female partner late 20s working as well * Clean, respectful, and easy-going * We enjoy coo...
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Giftson, 30 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Giftson
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey my name is Giftson. I'm a professional engineer working at fisher and paykel. I'm clean, tidy and pay rent in time. I'm looking forward to move somewhere close to my workplace.
Looking in: Penrose, Auckland & Mount Wellington, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,483 listings, create your free account.