Off campus housing near Yoobee colleges
-
Alexander, 31 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Bruno, 25 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Bruno
25 years · Male · Maintenance technician
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bruno and my partner and I are looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Mike, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Mike
28 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Mike, 28. after a couple years away on side mishions, planning a move back to Christchurch. Looking for a calm, clean flat with easygoing, experienced flatmates and a good household atmosphere. Outside of work I try stay busy; friends/family, reading. I enjoy music/audio stuff,I have small record...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Ribika, 38 years, Female, budget $170 per week $170Ribika
38 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a clean and tidy full time student on the lookout for flatmates to share a quiet apartment.Thank you.
Looking in: Christchurch & Riccarton, Christchurch.
-
Alex, 33 years, Male, budget $215 per week $215
Alex
33 years · Male · Bicycle technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey I’m Alex! I will be moving to Christchurch at the start of September 2026. Originally from the Northeast of England. I have spent the last few years travelling around Australia and Canada honing my skills as a bike mechanic and absorbing different vibes in my free time. My main passion...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Jo, 31 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Jo
31 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Jo and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Muygek Mao, 22 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Muygek Mao
22 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Muygek Mao and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $200 per week. Urgently
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Avinash, 32 years, Male, budget $320 per week $320Avinash
32 years · Male · Food Leader Woolworths
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Avinash. I’m currently based in New Plymouth and working for Woolworths. I’ll be transferring to Christchurch shortly to start a new role as a Leader with Woolworths. I’m a clean, responsible and respectful person. Outside of work, I enjoy going to the gym, hiking, painting and playing ches...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Drew Nordstrom, 25 years, Female, budget $450 per week $450
Drew Nordstrom
25 years · Female · Cafe Manager
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Bubbly hospo homebody who appreciates a chat after a long days work 🙂↕️ Looking for a place where I can do some self growth and gain some independence! Just want somewhere calm I can relax and have my own space after flatting for 6 years. Ideally a self contained little unit but happy to share a...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Anthony & Eva, 22 years, , budget $350 per week $350
Anthony & Eva
22 years · Couple · electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! We’re Anthony and Eva, a French couple currently living and working in Christchurch. We’re friendly, easy-going, clean and respectful, and we’re looking for a nice place to call home. We both enjoy the outdoors, nature, cooking, sport and discovering New Zealand. We like having a good chat or s...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Dillon, 33 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Dillon
33 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Dillon and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $300 per week. Ideally needing somewhere suitable for me and my 7 year old boy
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Momo, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Momo
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi ! I’m from Malaysia, and I'm looking for a stable, comfortable hone. I describe myself as clean and tidy, respectful, quiet, sociable, easy-going, responsible. I'm usually out during the day at college, and in the evenings I enjoy cooking and reading. I believe in clear communication and paying b...
Looking in: Ilam, Christchurch & Christchurch.
-
Alex, 19 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Alex
19 years · Male · Cabin Crew
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Adnan, 46 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Adnan
46 years · Male · PhD Researcher
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am an incoming PhD student, mature and professional who is more interested in my studies and career, and good in maintaining houses.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Sara, 33 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250
Sara
33 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi 🙂 I’m on the hunt for a place to call home with others who are easygoing and good vibes. I love the outdoors, travel and gigs/comedy. Hoping to find people that like to socialise with the occasional dinner, drink or pub quiz. I enjoy my own time and space and am respectful of others. Ideally...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Andrea, 34 years, Female, budget $290 per week New $290
Andrea
34 years · Female · Usually an office person, currently on working holiday work permit :)
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Andrea, and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch with a budget of around $290 per week. I'm originally from Prague, Czech Republic (Central Europe), and I've spent the last 6,5 years living in Canada. Now it's time for me to experience New Zealand too! I love travelling, hiking, goo...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Sarah Serrano, 22 years, Female, budget $180 per week $180Sarah Serrano
22 years · Female · working
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Sarah, 22, originally from Canada, and I’ve recently moved to Christchurch on a Working Holiday Visa. I’m currently looking for a room in a shared flat for the long term, ideally for around a year. My budget is around $180–220 per week, with $250/week being my maximum, preferably with bil...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Jose, 39 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Jose
39 years · Male · Aluminium fabricator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Jose. I’m looking for a room for myself. I’ve been living in Christchurch for 9 years and I work full time. I’m a non-smoker, I don’t party, and I’m looking for a quiet and respectful place to live. I’m clean, tidy, independent and easy going. I like the outdoors, going to the g...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Indy, 19 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230
Indy
19 years · Female · In between jobs
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
My full name is Indiana but know as Indy for short. Im currently living in Alexandra Otago, planning on moving to Christchurch, at the moment I’m in a hunt for jobs. I make sure that I’m a clean and tidy person, and I respect the area that I’m in, I’m friendly and always looking for a good chat.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Theresa, 35 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Theresa
35 years · Female · Student/Barista
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
*Just dipping my toe in the renting pool, looking to move in the next couple months Hi! I’m a mature student looking for a quiet, tidy place to call home long-term while I’m at uni. I work part time as well (full time over summer) and would like to find a long term arrangement. **Allergic to cat...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Jazmyne, 32 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Jazmyne
32 years · Female · Learning Facilitator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m easy going, keep to myself but at the same time am social. I work full time as a Learning Facilitator & travel for this sometimes too. I’m from Timaru & travel home frequently too.
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
John Struthers, 34 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300John Struthers
34 years · Male · Machine operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Full time worker quiet keep to myself pay bills on time never let anyone down
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Max, 22 years, Other, budget $220 per week $220
Max
22 years · Other · Retail
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey, I'm Max:) I am currently working part time at Woolworths and graduated in 2025 with a BA at UC. Outside of my work, I'm quite a home body, and enjoy hanging with my boys (cats), reading, playing guitar, writing, and colouring. I have 2 sweet disabled cats! Their names are Onyx and Apollo; the...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Agnes-Jubie, 21 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200
Agnes-Jubie
21 years · Female · Barista
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a 21-year-old working professional looking for a room in a flat in Sockburn or Avonhead, Christchurch. I’m tidy, respectful, easy-going and productive. I like keeping myself busy with work, the gym and other things, and I’m considerate of other people’s space and routines. I’m friendly and soci...
Looking in: Christchurch.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.