Couples housemates in 2013
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Abigail Taraya & Daniel, 33 & 40 years, , budget $550 per week $550
Abigail Taraya & Daniel
33 & 40 years · Couple · P&C Systems Coordinator and Aircraft Maintenance Engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
We're a couple in our 30s and 40s looking at least a 2 bedroom unit and we both are resident status
Looking in: One Tree Hill, Auckland & Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Johny & Johny, 27 years, Males, budget $350 per week $350Johny & Johny
27 years · Males · Chef
- Moving now
From Nepal Looking room i have heard about the app so
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Binita & Pramod, 26 & 27 years, , budget $350 per week $350Binita & Pramod
26 & 27 years · Couple · Studdent
- Moving now
Hello my name is Binita. I’m an AUT student and also work part-time in Penrose. My husband works full-time in Te Papapa. We are a quiet, clean and respectful couple who value everyone’s privacy. We are looking for a long-term room and hope to move in during the first week of October. We would be ha...
Looking in: Onehunga, Auckland, Penrose, Auckland & Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Vannara, 36 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Vannara
36 years · Female · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I want to live with my sister and comfortable
Looking in: Greenlane, Auckland.
-
Jenny, 32 years, Female, budget $500 per week $500Jenny
32 years · Female · teacher
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Friendly and tidy couple looking for a 2 bedrooms appartment.
Looking in: Greenlane, Auckland.
-
Thara & J, 26 & 28 years, , budget $350 per week $350Thara & J
26 & 28 years · Couple · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
We’re a friendly and easygoing couple who love watching movies and binge-watching shows together. We also enjoy going for walks and having a relaxed lifestyle. We value our own personal space and privacy, but we’re always happy to chill, have a chat or spend time together with our flatmates when eve...
Looking in: One Tree Hill, Auckland, Onehunga, Auckland, Penrose, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland & Greenlane, Auckland.
-
Cristalyn Angel & Euandrei Hynson, 21 & 22 years, , budget $280 per week $280Cristalyn Angel & Euandrei Hynson
21 & 22 years · Couple · Barista Manager
- Moving now
Hi! My partner and I are currently looking for a room to rent in the Auckland area. We are a quiet, clean, respectful and responsible couple. We both work and are looking for a comfortable place to stay long-term. We’re happy to keep the room and shared areas clean and tidy, and we’re respectful of...
Looking in: Auckland & Onehunga, Auckland.
-
Sashi Shiwangni, 32 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Sashi Shiwangni
32 years · Female · Factory worker
- Moving now
Hi this is sashi Lata Iam looking for a room on rent in manurewa area. There is me with my daughter 12years. And my budget is $200 per week.
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland.
-
Dorin & Raj, 27 & 38 years, , budget $330 per week New $330Dorin & Raj
27 & 38 years · Couple · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a very clean person and I do respect others. I’m a friendly person who doesn’t have a problem with diversity. Also, I am student and non smoker.
Looking in: Royal Oak, Auckland.
-
Joel & Alex, 26 & 30 years, Males, budget $400 per week New $400
Joel & Alex
26 & 30 years · Males · working in hospitality
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Joel (30) and I'm visiting NZ with my partner Alex (26) for an exciting work and holiday travel for this upcoming year. We're looking for a room from the 18th of October in and around Auckland. Alex born and lives in Australia is a kind, funny and hardworking person. He is very or...
Looking in: Auckland, Auckland region & Newmarket, Auckland.
-
Anisha Dahal & Pratik Khadka, 27 years, , budget $200 per week $200
Anisha Dahal & Pratik Khadka
27 years · Couple · Full time work visa
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anisha Dahal and my partner and I are looking for a place in Auckland Central with a budget of $200-$250 per week.
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland & Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Barshad & Himani, 26 years, , budget $220 per week $220
Barshad & Himani
26 years · Couple · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Barshad and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Eden or similar place nearby CBD with a budget of $220 per week.
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Mckayla, 19 years, Female, budget $290 per week $290
Mckayla
19 years · Female · Doggy daycare
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Looking for a dog friendly, easy going environment and rental for my partner and I, based anywhere close to mt eden.
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Ignacio Vargas & Ximena, 28 years, , budget $500 per week $500
Ignacio Vargas & Ximena
28 years · Couple · Landscaping
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
HI, My partner and I are from Chile and we're looking for a room. We are hard-working, clean, and respectful.
Looking in: Auckland & Mount Eden, Auckland.
-
Jess & William, 19 & 20 years, , budget $400 per week $400
Jess & William
19 & 20 years · Couple · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Kia Ora! We are a couple looking for a place to live next year! We’re looking for 1 bedroom place or a room with ensuite in a house. Our budget is $400pw for a 1 bedroom place or a room with ensuite in a house. Parking would also be great and we’d be willing to pay a bit more if this was included...
Looking in: Greenlane, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Jamie & Sarah, 24 & 25 years, , budget $500 per week $500
Jamie & Sarah
24 & 25 years · Couple · Warehouse assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We would be great to live with as we are easy to get along with and enjoy the odd chat but are also happy doing our own things and we’re both working
Looking in: Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & Parnell, Auckland.
-
Amiria Ngaheu, 30 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Amiria Ngaheu
30 years · Female · No
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Amiria Ngaheu and my partner and I are looking for a place in Parnell, Mt Albert, New Market with a budget of $350 per week. We also have 2 bulldogs.
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland.
-
Shrestha, 25 years, Male, budget $180 per week New $180
Shrestha
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shrestha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Grafton with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Anish & Serina, 23 & 25 years, , budget $300 per week $300
Anish & Serina
23 & 25 years · Couple · Student
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Me and my wife are moving to New Zealand soon. We'll be moving to Auckland around 22nd October. We would love to live with you.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Syed Shah Hussain Quadri, 29 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Syed Shah Hussain Quadri
29 years · Male · MNC
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Syed Shah Hussain Quadri and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Roskill with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Yukesh, 24 years, Male, budget $0 per week $0
Yukesh
24 years · Male · Trainee Supervisor
- Moving now
- Student
We are a friendly, respectful, and very reliable couple. We both value a clean, tidy, and peaceful living environment. We completely respect everyone’s personal space and privacy, but we’re always up for a friendly chat, We are excellent with our finances and always pay our rent and bills strictly o...
Looking in: Mount Roskill, Auckland.
-
Danielle & Stewart, 51 & 53 years, , budget $550 per week $550Danielle & Stewart
51 & 53 years · Couple · Account Manager & Builder
- Moving now
Hi, We are a couple in our early 50s seeking a spacious room or ideally a bedroom and office, or equivalent, to rent in a private and secure location within a 20- 30 minute radius of Papakura were we both are currently working . We possess excellent references attesting to our honesty, reliability,...
Looking in: Mangere Bridge, Auckland, Karaka, Papakura, Drury, Bombay & Takanini.
To search & view all 7,434 listings, create your free account.