Female housemates in Blenheim
-
Malisa, 45 years, Female, budget $200 per week Promoted $200
-
Joanne, 30 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
Joanne
30 years · Female · Event Manager
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Joanne and I'm looking for a place in Christchurch! I work in the event industry and have been lucky enough to travel the world working in an industry I love. Originally from Scotland, I love nothing more than getting outdoors, but also love a wine in equal measure! I currently expect to...
Looking in: Christchurch.
-
Camille, 23 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200
Camille
23 years · Female · Work
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hello! We are a couple from France and the Netherlands! We are both 23 years old, we are calm, but also love an adventure. We love dogs and cats, board games, cooking, wine, hiking, running, and all other sports! We will arrive in Blenheim mid of November for 6 months and we’re looking for a room...
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Charlize, 19 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
Charlize
19 years · Female · Student/Retail worker
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 19-year-old student studying at NMIT, I am a casual worker who values reliability, independence, and personal growth. Known for being caring and approachable, I enjoy contributing positively to both my work and the people around me :)
Looking in: Nelson.
-
Jessica, 28 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200
Jessica
28 years · Female · Vinyard Worker & Outdoor Instructor
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Kia Ora, I'm Jess and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a flexible budget of $150-250 per week. I love the outdoors and anything active, as well as creative and hollistic lifestyle elements. I'll be working in Blenheim for the 26/27 summer season, after having done 2 other seasonal working pe...
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
SERENA, 29 years, Female, budget $210 per week $210
SERENA
29 years · Female · winemaking
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm SERENA and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget range of $180-210 per week.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Tseren, 32 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Tseren
32 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Viticulture&oenology student from Lincoln University travelling for practical works Tidy and quiet don't talk much Except for fishing&bowing hunting Fiction writing and wines
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Tiana Mason, 37 years, Female, budget $650 per week $650
Tiana Mason
37 years · Female · Retail assistant / Business Owner / Real Estate Sales Person
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Tiana & Trent — Looking for a Room in Blenheim 🏡 Kia ora, we are Tiana and Trent, a couple who have recently relocated back to Trent’s hometown of Blenheim from Masterton, with the goal of building our lives, creating greater stability and putting down some long-term roots here in Blenheim. W...
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Achal, 28 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Achal
28 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Urgently looking for One bedroom to rent . Preferred sharing with females to be sharing only . Medowbank Auckland
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Mayu Yamaguchi, 23 years, Female, budget $190 per week $190
Mayu Yamaguchi
23 years · Female · Wine staff
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Mayu Yamaguchi and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $190 per week.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Rejina Khatri, 20 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rejina Khatri
20 years · Female · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Full time worker, clean and tidy ,easy to live with, honest
Looking in: Springlands, Blenheim.
-
Anne-Laure, 29 years, Female, budget $180 per week $180
Anne-Laure
29 years · Female · vineyard worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
French girl, I'm in New Zealand to learn more about vineyards and vine management. I have a motorbike, so I am looking to have a little off-street place to park it. Beside work I do a lot, a lot, A LOT of sport, so I am spending even more time outside, or at the Stadium 2000. When I am at home I am...
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Abi, 32 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Abi
32 years · Female · Duty Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I’m here in New Zealand on a Working Holiday Visa and have been based in Alexandra for the last 18 months which I have loved. The time has come for me to move on and I’m looking to spend my last Spring & Summer in Blenheim. I’m pretty easy going, I’m into paddle-boarding, swimming, reading and love...
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Lauren, 32 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Lauren
32 years · Female · Guest Agent
- Moving now
Hi, I’m Lauren, 32 from Wales, UK. I love to travel, I’ve been living & working in NZ the past 1.5 years. I love to explore, socialise, hike & the beach!
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Errol Beattie, 82 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Errol Beattie
82 years · Female · womens beutition
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Errol Beattie and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $250 per week. This inquire is for a 42 yr Women who is in full employment (9am to 6 pm Monday to Friday plus 4 hrs on a Saturday morning would prefure just a 2 person living arrangement
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Yvonne, 33 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Yvonne
33 years · Female · Wellness Coach
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm Yvonne A peaceful furnished room to rent in Blenheim
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Kayleigh, 17 years, Female, budget $270 per week $270Kayleigh
17 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a kind person, clean and tidy. Currently at school and I work. I'm quiet and open to meeting new people.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Aria, 24 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Aria
24 years · Female · woker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Aria and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Yunxi & Wenjuan, 26 & 27 years, Females, budget $180 per week $180Yunxi & Wenjuan
26 & 27 years · Females · Working Holiday in Talley‘s
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Yunxi and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Kaia, 18 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Kaia
18 years · Female · Studying
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Kaia and I'm looking for a place in Blenheim with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Alexa, 28 years, Female, budget $190 per week Updated $190
Alexa
28 years · Female · Heatlhcare
- Moving now
I will be relocating to Blenheim from ChCh for a new job opportunity. I am looking for a room with at least a bed in it. And great people to live with who also respects space and personal time. This is for a long term contract.
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Amber, 19 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Amber
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I’m a very quiet and would stay in my room most of the time. I love to keep my space clean and I’m very organised. I’m willing to help out with housework as well. I have a cat who is much like me and would stay in the room all of the time occasionally going outside with a collar on
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Celeste Alburo, 43 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Celeste Alburo
43 years · Female · Hotel house keeping
- Moving now
- Team up
Happy to stay close my work more easy and comfortable
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Rose, 18 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220Rose
18 years · Female · Farm cadet
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Full time worker on sheep & beef farm - 2 quiet dogs that will be with me 3 nights a week.
Looking in: Blenheim.
To search & view all 7,447 listings, create your free account.