Single housemates in Cambridge
-
Mike, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Scott, 63 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Nature, 23 years, Female, budget $320 per week New $320
Nature
23 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi Im tidy Clean Will help with things that need doing I’m very relaxed, friendly female Like chilling watching movies, when I’m not working
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Liam, 22 years, Male, budget $215 per week Updated $215
Liam
22 years · Male · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Liam and I'm looking for a place in Cambridge with a budget of $215 per week. I'm planning on rowing at Waikato rowing club and working over summer.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Miriama, 56 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Miriama
56 years · Female · Cultural Mental Health
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm selling my home in Hamilton. My future home is based in Kawhia. I work fulltime and require to live closer to work during the week, possibly Te Awamutu / Kihikihi. On the weekends I will go home to Kawhia, you wont see me a great deal; a perfect housemate. Looking for a drug-free home. Prefer t...
Looking in: Cambridge & Te Awamutu.
-
Aurora Lennon, 19 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Aurora Lennon
19 years · Female · On a benefit looking for work.
- Moving now
I am 19 years old. Respectful, tidy, can support myself. I am currently looking for jobs, I do wanna get out of Hamilton and move closer to family that lives in Te Aroha. I can pay upto $200-$250 I do study to be a dog groomer.
Looking in: Morrinsville & Matamata.
-
Euan Sherratt, 27 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Euan Sherratt
27 years · Male · Electrical Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Euan Sherratt and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton / Cambridge with a budget of $300-$350 per week.
-
zac, 30 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
zac
30 years · Male · In home Tech Support
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Keeps to myself and will clean up after myself.
Looking in: Cambridge, Tamahere, Hamilton & Matangi, Hamilton.
-
Drei, 43 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Drei
43 years · Male · Healthcare
- Moving now
Mature and tidy individual who can be social when needed
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Finn, 19 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Finn
19 years · Male · Tree Planting
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, my name is Finn, I'm from Germany and currently on a Working Holiday Visa in NZ. I will sonn be working in Tree Planting near Cambridge, so now I'm searching for a place to live. I love Travel, Motorcycles and I'm generally a really open person. No tolerance for intolerance. Cheers, Finn
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Bronte, 29 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Bronte
29 years · Female · Store Manager
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a 29-year-old student, studying my Master's in Psychology at Waikato University and working in retail. I am reliable, tidy and easy-going, looking for a peaceful space to study and retreat. Hope to chat further!
Looking in: Chartwell, Hamilton & Cambridge.
-
Sarah, 42 years, Female, budget $240 per week $240
Sarah
42 years · Female · Healthcare Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
A little about me: I’m a female, a non-smoker, and I don’t have any pets. I’m clean, respectful, and considerate of shared spaces.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
ashley, 21 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
ashley
21 years · Female · full time worker, horse farms
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hey I’m Ashley, I’m 21 and looking for a place for me and my cat mascara, she is an indoor outdoor cat who is very friendly. I work full time with horses up in Auckland;Karaka and looking for either housing in karaka or to join a flatting situation. I’m a clean tidy person, who is responsible and r...
Looking in: Karaka, Papakura.
-
Damon, 36 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Damon
36 years · Male · Your guide
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Starting work near Cambridge as a tour Guide and looking for a room to rent. British national on a working visa.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Sandeep, 29 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sandeep
29 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
clean n tidy person , working full time.
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Conrad, 56 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250Conrad
56 years · Male · IT Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Conrad and I'm looking for a place in Cambridge and Hamilton with a budget of $250 per week. I am a quiet and considerate person who likes to learn, make and build things. I enjoy exercising and my own company.
-
Timothy Harvey, 46 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Timothy Harvey
46 years · Male · Pilot
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Flying I'm moving here for work lm clean tidy do my own things in weekends own my own house in toupo
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Zayin, 26 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Zayin
26 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone! I’m a nurse looking for a room to rent around the Kapiti Coast as I’ll be relocating around the last week of October or first week of November. My budget is $250 per week, including bills. I’m okay with pets, but preferably a non-smoking household. Please message me if you know of any a...
Looking in: Paraparaumu, Waikanae & Otaki.
-
Kani Jackson, 18 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Kani Jackson
18 years · Male · Lifeguard
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Kani Jackson and I'm looking for a place in Cambridge with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Annie, 66 years, Female, budget $450 per week $450Annie
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am an quiet but active retiree. I am looking for a self contained space to make my own or share a house with another mature person. I am quiet and easy going. I enjoy company but also like my own space.
Looking in: Cambridge, Hamilton & Waikato region.
-
Tobias, 40 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Tobias
40 years · Male · Logging Forestry
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking my own space. Room that's furnished be ideal.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
pabitra, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250pabitra
27 years · Female · caregiver
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for Single Room in CAMBRIDGE Nearby walking Distance SUMMERSET RETIREMENT VILLAGE
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
RV, 31 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300RV
31 years · Male · Work full time
- Moving now
- Team up
I am full time working,friendly person, easy going and respect others privacy. Looking for a good place, ready to share it with same minded people.
Looking in: Leamington, Cambridge.
-
Talor, 32 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Talor
32 years · Male · Operator at Fornterra
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey! I'm Talor (32). Chill, tidy and respectful. I do 4 on 4 off shift work at fonterra and have my kids on days off (at a different house). Looking for a home base with some cool people.
Looking in: Matamata, Morrinsville & Cambridge.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.