Advanced search for housemates in Cromwell
-
Daniel, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week Promoted $250
-
Luke, 18 years, Male, budget $500 per week New $500
Luke
18 years · Male · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Luke and my partner and I are looking for a place in Cromwell with a budget of $500 per week. Both me and my partner work full time in Cromwell and wannaka are easy going and spend a lot of our time in the out doors running and hiking
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Deepak, 41 years, Male, budget $350 per week Updated $350
Deepak
41 years · Male · Chartered Accountant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I am a finance professional based in Auckland and will be taking a career break from mid-November to early January 2027, after which I will head back to Auckland. During that time, I am looking for accommodation in Cromwell so I can be closer to both Wanaka and Queenstown. I am looking for sha...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
IAN, 27 years, Male, budget $260 per week $260
IAN
27 years · Male · Seasonal worker
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello I'm Ian 27 years old I'm looking for a room at least 4 months I'll promise respectful and clean Thank you!
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Andy, 46 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Andy
46 years · Male · Contract Delivery Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Andy and I'm looking for a place in Cromwell. I am a professional in the electrical industry and am moving to Cromwell for work.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Greg, 25 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Greg
25 years · Male · Wine making
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Greg and I'm looking for a place in Cromwell or Bannockburn with a rough budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Vik, 27 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Vik
27 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Vik, 27 looking for a place around Wanaka where I intend to stay long-term. I used to live in Tarras and I work in Wanaka. I am mostly at work and out of Wanaka when I am not. I don't mind socialising (whenever I am in the house which is rare) but also don't mind if you prefer to keep to you...
Looking in: Wanaka & Tarras, Cromwell.
-
Mitchell Mcfarlane, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Mitchell Mcfarlane
26 years · Male · Chef
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Mitchell Mcfarlane and I'm looking for a place in Cromwell with a budget of $300 per week. I dont drink and keep to myself most of the time, tidy and considerate of others.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Elisio, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Elisio
23 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! I’m a French guy currently in New Zealand on a Working Holiday Visa. I’m a qualified chef and I’m looking to work and live in Cromwell from September until the end of February. I’m clean, respectful, easy-going and sociable. I enjoy travelling, cooking, meeting new people and discovering New...
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Matthew, 27 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Matthew
27 years · Male · Real estate agent, security contractor
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Outgoing, friendly person, I come with a 6 year old German Shepherd dog called Vixen and she is my child 🤣
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Mason, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Mason
22 years · Male · Concrete Placer
- Moving now
My name is Mason, I work full time around the Central Otago region and like to get out and about keeping busy, I like to keep a clean and tidy space and have respect for others I am living with. Have lived in Cromwell for the last 6 years in a house with flatmates but i’m planning to move overseas...
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Zachariah, 39 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Zachariah
39 years · Male · Cellar host, tour guide
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi I’m Zach, a kiwi living down here in Queenstown for 5 years now. I have a job as a cellar door manager. I like to relax and do some cooking after work. I am respectful of people’s space and I like to keep my space clean and tidy. I am laid back, pay my bills on time not a party house living arr...
Looking in: Cromwell & Queenstown.
-
HP, 34 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240
HP
34 years · Male · Student
- Moving Sep 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
A easy going person who is from Bangor, Wales. I am quiet and tidy and love having conversation with roommates whenever there is time.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Junjie, 31 years, Male, budget $350 per week New $350Junjie
31 years · Male · WHV
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Junjie and my partner and I are looking for a place in Cromwell with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Alex, 34 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Alex
34 years · Male · Theatre
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in Cromwell
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Michael, 21 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Michael
21 years · Male · Vineyard Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Michael and I'm looking for a place in Cromwell with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
James, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300James
26 years · Male · Trades
- Moving now
Easy to live with, can both keep to myself or enjoy socializing
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Peter, 62 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Peter
62 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Mature and quiet, clean, non-smoker guy.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Dharmil, 31 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Dharmil
31 years · Male · Project Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm a Full Time Employed Project Engineer working for Road Constructions. I’m a fairly neat, organised and friendly person. Mostly keep to myself but won't mind occasional socialising with the housemates
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Inderjeet, 38 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Inderjeet
38 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
Hi there, im a truck driver and work nights. Clean person and like to keep my space clean
Looking in: Cromwell.
To search & view all 7,460 listings, create your free account.