Male housemates in Devonport, Auckland
-
Nyjil Christopher, 37 years, Male, budget $100 per week Promoted $100
-
Shrestha, 25 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Shrestha
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shrestha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Grafton with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Vijay, 35 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Vijay
35 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I’m a student with 13 years of experience in IT, I’m a friendly, easygoing, and responsible person who likes to keep the place clean and organised. I respect everyone’s privacy and personal space, and I believe in maintaining a peaceful and comfortable living environment for everyone.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Sabbir, 40 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Sabbir
40 years · Male · Masters student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Sabbir and I'm looking for a place (en-suite, studio)in Grafton with a budget of $300-400 per week.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Pramesh, 23 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Pramesh
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
I am a student and I am a diligent person
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Mihir, 24 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Mihir
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Master’s student looking for a room in or around the city. I’m clean, tidy, and enjoy living in a relaxed, chill environment. I love chatting and getting to know people, but I always respect others’ space and privacy. Looking for a comfortable place to call home.
Looking in: Ponsonby, Auckland, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Grafton, Auckland.
-
Pratik Poudel, 19 years, Male, budget $150 per week Updated $150
Pratik Poudel
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m open minded Nepali Hindu boy here in Auckland for studying in Whitecliffe college.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
JOAO NABOR, 29 years, Male, budget $270 per week $270
JOAO NABOR
29 years · Male · Tennis coach
- Moving now
Hello, I'm João, its my first week on Auckland and I speak a little english ( I'm from Brazil) kakaka nice to meet you! I'm looking for a room on Auckland city!
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Hemant, 35 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
Hemant
35 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hemant and I'm looking for a place in Auckland Central, Parnell and Grafton with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland, Grafton, Auckland & Freemans Bay, Auckland.
-
Bastián, 30 years, Male, budget $270 per week New $270
Bastián
30 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Bastián. I’m looking for a private single room in Auckland Central, Grafton, Ponsonby or nearby areas, with a budget of up to $270 per week (preferably with bills included).I’m clean, quiet and easy-going. I work full-time so I’m out during the day and prefer a calm home in the evenings. I a...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland, Grafton, Auckland, Ponsonby, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Freemans Bay, Auckland.
-
Alex, 29 years, Male, budget $350 per week New $350
Alex
29 years · Male · Event Manager & Photographer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
About me: I'm Alex, I'm 29 years old, I'm an Event Manager, I'm Italian and I'll be here in Auckland for a few months. -I don't smoke -I don't drink - I'm a serious worker, I just need a clean and quiet place
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland, Freemans Bay, Auckland, Ponsonby, Auckland & Saint Marys Bay, Auckland.
-
William, 20 years, Male, budget $260 per week $260
William
20 years · Male · Consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm William and I'm looking for a place in Northcote or Ellerslie and anywhere in between. So a little more about myself i guess. So I'm a 20-year-old working full-time. Between my work schedule, football, and going to the gym, I’m usually out and about quite a bit. However, when I am home, I’m...
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland, Epsom, Auckland, Remuera, Auckland & Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Shusei, 21 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Shusei
21 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shusei and I'm looking for a place in Takapuna with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Husam, 30 years, Male, budget $290 per week $290
Husam
30 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Husam and I'm looking for a place in Takapuna with a budget of $290 per week.
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Pushipnder kumar, 37 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240
Pushipnder kumar
37 years · Male · One
- Moving now
- Team up
I am Pushpinder kumar working full time as a in Takapuna regatta resturant i am form india. I am looking single bed room
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Jay, 68 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Jay
68 years · Male · Retd academic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am quiet and private, yet friendly and enjoy the occasional conversation. Have a number of interests in diverse fields. Looking for a place in Takapuna in North Shore, Auckland, or close it.
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Inigo Romano, 23 years, Male, budget $280 per week New $280Inigo Romano
23 years · Male · Tech
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm Inigo, 23, a recent university graduate moving to Auckland in early November to start a full-time job in the tech industry. I'm primarily looking for a place on the North Shore, ideally within a 10–15 minute walk of a ferry terminal with services to Downtown Auckland, as I'll be commuting...
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Jihika Tachiba, 28 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Jihika Tachiba
28 years · Male · kitchen hand
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jihika Tachiba and I'm looking for a place in Takapuna with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Mukhil, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Mukhil
23 years · Male · Marketing assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Just living life, is flexible, social, and also respects others privacy
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Kyle, 32 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Kyle
32 years · Male · Medical Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
32yo Professional working full time at a medical center in Takapuna, I'm looking for somewhere that's more home than house. I have many diverse hobbies and interests, all dependent on how much time I have to spend on them. Currently not a lot with work. Mostly they're nerdy things, but I do get ou...
Looking in: Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Miles, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Miles
18 years · Male · Full time cafe worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Miles and I'm looking for a place in Meadowbank with a budget of $250~ per week.
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Adrian, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Adrian
44 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I tend to keep to myself and spend a lot of time working. I travel frequently but I'm looking for a place in Auckland for 3-6 months. I don't really cook.
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Tom, 31 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500
Tom
31 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room to rent. I’ll be working in Meadowbank as a teacher, but happy at nearby areas to live. I’ll be coming over from the UK. I previously lived in Auckland a couple of years ago. I'm into sports, hiking, reading, podcasts etc. I'm sociable and looking for a friendly and relaxed e...
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland & Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Phinix, 50 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Phinix
50 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Phinix and I'm looking for a place in North Shore with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,540 listings, create your free account.