40 years + housemates in East Tamaki Heights-Flat Bush, Auckland
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Danielle & Stewart, 51 & 53 years, , budget $550 per week $550Danielle & Stewart
51 & 53 years · Couple · Account Manager & Builder
- Moving now
Hi, We are a couple in our early 50s seeking a spacious room or ideally a bedroom and office, or equivalent, to rent in a private and secure location within a 20- 30 minute radius of Papakura were we both are currently working . We possess excellent references attesting to our honesty, reliability,...
Looking in: Mangere Bridge, Auckland, Karaka, Papakura, Drury, Bombay & Takanini.
-
Suhita Kusuma, 43 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Suhita Kusuma
43 years · Female · Self employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Suhita looking for ensuite room around Glenn innes
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Margaret, 69 years, Female, budget $260 per week $260
Margaret
69 years · Female · Support Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a mature single woman. Value and respect people and owrsonal space. I enjoy living in a clean, tidy, smokefree, alcohol free and drug free environment. I have experienced living in shared homes both times in Auckland and found them to be great experiences.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Indika, 44 years, Male, budget $160 per week $160
Indika
44 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Indika and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Patrick, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Patrick
44 years · Male · DCSO
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Am friendly and law-abiding person and I respect constituted authority. I love lawn tennis, always cooking and I work with Allied security full time. I pay my rent regularly and on time Wednesdays of every week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Faafeai Valaau, 54 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Faafeai Valaau
54 years · Male · Security Officer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Need Private, neat and tidy my environment easy to manage all my stuff also have my own time to share and enjoy
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Prem, 46 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Prem
46 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Prem and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Lin, 47 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150Lin
47 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lin and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
manny, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200manny
50 years · Male · IT engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manny and I'm looking for a place in or near Glendowie, St Johns, Glen Innes, Stonefields with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300Huong Bao
60 years · Female · RETIRED TEACHER
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
i COME AND VISIT MY GIRL , 15 YEARS OLD, WHO IS STUDYING AUCKLAND. INTEND TO LIVE FROM 21 SEP TP 19 OCT. 2026
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Kora, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Kora
60 years · Male · Semi retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am easygoing, friendly and keep fit and plays golf m I am a very young 66 year old and would get on with any one at any age.
Looking in: Conifer Grove, Takanini.
-
Gerrie, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Gerrie
59 years · Female · Finance/Admin Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am full-time working professional looking for another person to join me. I am outgoing, has a SOH, likes to relax after work with a wine, watches TV on days off. Like to cook, and on weekends to have friends over, stay for dinner. Flat dinners on occasions with usually a good old roast. I am...
Looking in: Orakei, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao Ngoc, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Huong Bao Ngoc
60 years · Female · retired educator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Huong Bao a retired teacher and I'm looking for a place in Stonefields, Panmure and Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week. I have a vacation in nz, -will stay 4 weeks. thanks for concerning.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Kelesi, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Kelesi
48 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Chilled, respectful, warm and friendly, theological
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Kelly, 41 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Kelly
41 years · Female · Re-training / Part-Timer
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi there, As a former home manager, I'm very house proud, love to keep things organised and clean. Rent paid on time, every time. I'm all about holistic health & Living, Gardening, Outdoor Exercise, cooking and a peaceful environment. I'm easy-going, an active-relaxer, up for a chat yet very...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland, Manurewa, Auckland, Clendon Park, Auckland & Weymouth, Auckland.
-
sandhya, 43 years, Female, budget $190 per week New $190
sandhya
43 years · Female · International student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm sandhya and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $190 per week. i require a furnished room as I have no furniture with me. thank you.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Kelly, 47 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300Kelly
47 years · Female · Trained in Mental Health and Addiction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m Kelly, I am a mid 40’s female, NZ born and bred, looking for a flat with easy-going flatmates who share a dark sense of humour. I do get on with people of all ages. I’m quite happy to live with others mid 20’s to late 40’s. Happy to do my own thing and respect everyone’s personal downtime, bu...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Chris, 41 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Chris
41 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm a very private person. I want privacy as much as possible. Friendly but respect boundaries thanks.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Veer, 46 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Veer
46 years · Male · Salesman/Home due to injury
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
> I'm Veer, just me looking ,🤠looking, for a quiet long-term room prefer with own entry + own bathroom but will take a share happily this is not a problem Iam mature and used to boarding with roomies . a place looking near train or bus station. I'm tidy, quiet, on premises no smoking, no...
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland & Mangere, Auckland.
-
Maureen, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Maureen
48 years · Female · Business Administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a responsible professional looking for an environment to call home. I work full-time as an administrator, and sometimes do volunteer work on weekends. I enjoy coffee with friends, the gym and country music club on Sundays. I am an ideal roommate for several reasons. I am respectful, approachab...
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
-
Pania Iraia, 63 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Pania Iraia
63 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Pania Iraia and I'm looking for a place in Mangere with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Mangere, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.