40 years + housemates in Harington Point, Dunedin
-
Toni, 67 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Justine Swain, 51 years, Female, budget $210 per week $210
Justine Swain
51 years · Female · studying
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Justine. I'm a quiet, considerate, and tidy mature student looking for a flat in Dunedin, with a budget of $210–$230 per week. I’m respectful of shared spaces, often staying in my room, and enjoy keeping things clean and peaceful. A little about me: I'm studying nursing at Otago Polytech...
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Bronwyn Gale, 55 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Bronwyn Gale
55 years · Female · Cook
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Team up
I know how to handle a dish brush, I'm pretty good at cooking, I can keep the bathroom clean and I know what a vacume cleaner is. I am in Dunedin to study ceramics and I am very excited to be going back to school. This is very hard writing about myself. I have owned my own home for over 30 years...
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Stu, 52 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Stu
52 years · Male · Student / working
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm an a non drinker and non smoker. I am tidy and considerate with well trained and socialized, clean dog. As an artist I need storage space or a workshop/ garage. Open a to a commercial rental also.
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Lekshmi, 42 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Lekshmi
42 years · Female · Scientist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Non-smoker, looking for a peaceful room with a desk. Clean and tidy, quiet, no-drama person. Need to be at Weltec from 20th Sep to 8th Oct.
Looking in: Petone, Lower Hutt.
-
Andrew, 56 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Andrew
56 years · Male · Looking for work.
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I've just returned from Brisbane and I'm looking for work. I cycle and don't have a car at present. I'm vegetarian. I enjoy nature photography, swimming etc. in my free time. I love cats, well, most of them. I'd definitely want a home away from busy roads and with lots of greenery and nature. This...
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Claire Medlam & Claire, 55 years, Females, budget $400 per week $400
Claire Medlam & Claire
55 years · Females · Unemployed
- Moving now
I'm needing a studio with ensuite please.
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Tarun, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Tarun
55 years · Male · IT Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m an Infrastructure Manager, down in Dunedin for a few months on a work assignment. I own my home in Auckland, so I fully respect what goes into keeping a property clean, quiet, and well-maintained. I’m low-maintenance, reliable with bills, and stick to a quiet professional routine. If any work c...
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Cameron, 50 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Cameron
50 years · Male · Restaurant Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Just moved back to Dunedin after a long time abroad. Currently applying for jobs and settling back in. I'm a decent cook, like to socialize, and house trained.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Selwyn Campbell, 54 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Selwyn Campbell
54 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
At present I live in Alexandra and want to relocate to Dunedin to further my education and also find work as an electrician. I consider myself to be quiet and a tidy kiwi. My interests include music, Electrical also electronics. I am also a solo entertainer playing music for pubs, clubs and privat...
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Dave, 46 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Dave
46 years · Male · Viticulturalist
- Moving now
- Has a dog
A clean, tidy and respectful person who enjoys a comfortable home environment. Happy, social and always willing to chip in. I have lots of hobbies from surfing to golf so like to keep busy. The four legged sidekick is called Fern and she is a very friendly, quiet, older border collie x. I am financi...
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Dan, 42 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Dan
42 years · Male · Courier driver
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I love sports, and being in the kitchen. Keen amateur cook. Am quiet and friendly, tidy in communal spaces. Enjoy socializing and board games or card games, tv shows and movies but also love a good book.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Mike Young, 65 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Mike Young
65 years · Male · semi retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
A good down to earth quiet and extremely clean, observes others privacy. A superannuant with a part time job and ex live aboard motor/sail boat owner. I have recently owned and operated rural convenience store with a NZ post agency. Since that I was employed as a Armourguard security officer in the...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Aom, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Aom
40 years · Female · A PhD student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m looking for a short-term rent from December 15 to June 30 (semester 1/2027) at 200-250/week NZD.
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
corey, 47 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300corey
47 years · Male · Student, worker
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm corey and I'm looking for a place in Dunedin with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
elizabeth davis, 60 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200elizabeth davis
60 years · Female · carer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm elizabeth davis and I'm looking for a place in Dunedin with a budget of $200 per week. I have been living in the Uk caring for my parents for the last 11 years but am moving back to stay with my old neighbour in Chch on 15th October this year . I want to eventually buy a place in Dunedin...
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
S Mathew, 50 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150S Mathew
50 years · Male · Entertainer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a fully furnished room from 14 October for a month
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Glen, 44 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220Glen
44 years · Male · none
- Moving now
- Team up
quiet, interested in sports. easy going guy
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Patrick, 42 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Patrick
42 years · Male · Restaurant manager
- Moving now
Hi, I am a full time restaurant manager who is looking for a room for myself. i usually work 6 days a week from day to night. i am not a party person.
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Michelle Campbell, 64 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Michelle Campbell
64 years · Female · Sales Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a mature aged woman having returned to Dunedin after bringing up my family in Melbourne. I’m easygoing and enjoying being back in my hometown with family and friends. I work full time and enjoy relaxing and walking on my days off.
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Marcio, 43 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Marcio
43 years · Male · Forestry machine
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am clean, respectful, and organized; I enjoy chatting, playing tennis, and going to the gym.
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Sarah, 40 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Sarah
40 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
I will be studying Master in February 2027 and need to be able to move in before 6th of December 2026. Hoping to share a house with private bathroom or an apartment with my own private bathroom. Thank you so very much~~ Free to contact...
Looking in: Otago region, Dunedin Central, Dunedin North, Dunedin & Dunedin.
-
John, 73 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
John
73 years · Male · retired businessman
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm John and I'm looking for a place in Otago with a budget of $250 per week. I am a retired businessman (art co.) and want a peaceful friendly place to rent. I do have a female friend who might be interested to team up with me. We have shared before and are good friends. I hope to hear from...
Looking in: Otago region.
-
Quartz Paige, 44 years, Female, budget $1,000 per week $1,000
Quartz Paige
44 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving Jun 2027
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Quartz Paige and I'm looking for a place in Otago with a budget of $1,000 per week.
Looking in: Otago region.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.