Male housemates in Lowburn, Cromwell
-
Daniel, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week Promoted $250
-
Luke, 18 years, Male, budget $500 per week New $500
Luke
18 years · Male · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Luke and my partner and I are looking for a place in Cromwell with a budget of $500 per week. Both me and my partner work full time in Cromwell and wannaka are easy going and spend a lot of our time in the out doors running and hiking
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Deepak, 41 years, Male, budget $350 per week Updated $350
Deepak
41 years · Male · Chartered Accountant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I am a finance professional based in Auckland and will be taking a career break from mid-November to early January 2027, after which I will head back to Auckland. During that time, I am looking for accommodation in Cromwell so I can be closer to both Wanaka and Queenstown. I am looking for sha...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
IAN, 27 years, Male, budget $260 per week $260
IAN
27 years · Male · Seasonal worker
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello I'm Ian 27 years old I'm looking for a room at least 4 months I'll promise respectful and clean Thank you!
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Andy, 46 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Andy
46 years · Male · Contract Delivery Manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Andy and I'm looking for a place in Cromwell. I am a professional in the electrical industry and am moving to Cromwell for work.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Greg, 25 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Greg
25 years · Male · Wine making
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Greg and I'm looking for a place in Cromwell or Bannockburn with a rough budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Mitchell Mcfarlane, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Mitchell Mcfarlane
26 years · Male · Chef
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Mitchell Mcfarlane and I'm looking for a place in Cromwell with a budget of $300 per week. I dont drink and keep to myself most of the time, tidy and considerate of others.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Ciaren, 30 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Ciaren
30 years · Male · Drainage Business Owner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there! My name is Ciaren, I am 30 years old and looking for a place to stay for the next 5 months (shorter stays are also doable) until I am able to move into a rental with my friend when he frees up in start of March 2027. I am very friendly, tidy and considerate. Non smoker, no pets, no...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Wanaka.
-
Elisio, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Elisio
23 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! I’m a French guy currently in New Zealand on a Working Holiday Visa. I’m a qualified chef and I’m looking to work and live in Cromwell from September until the end of February. I’m clean, respectful, easy-going and sociable. I enjoy travelling, cooking, meeting new people and discovering New...
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Matthew, 27 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Matthew
27 years · Male · Real estate agent, security contractor
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Outgoing, friendly person, I come with a 6 year old German Shepherd dog called Vixen and she is my child 🤣
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Mason, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Mason
22 years · Male · Concrete Placer
- Moving now
My name is Mason, I work full time around the Central Otago region and like to get out and about keeping busy, I like to keep a clean and tidy space and have respect for others I am living with. Have lived in Cromwell for the last 6 years in a house with flatmates but i’m planning to move overseas...
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
HP, 34 years, Male, budget $240 per week $240
HP
34 years · Male · Student
- Moving Sep 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
A easy going person who is from Bangor, Wales. I am quiet and tidy and love having conversation with roommates whenever there is time.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Tillmann, 30 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Tillmann
30 years · Male · Environmental field worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! I’m Till, a German biologist currently travelling around New Zealand on a Working Holiday Visa. I’m a friendly, easy going and respectful person who enjoys living with others. After spending the last months WWOOFing around NZ, I’ve had the chance to live with lots of different people, help out...
Looking in: Frankton, Queenstown.
-
Junjie, 31 years, Male, budget $350 per week New $350Junjie
31 years · Male · WHV
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Junjie and my partner and I are looking for a place in Cromwell with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Alex, 34 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Alex
34 years · Male · Theatre
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in Cromwell
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Michael, 21 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Michael
21 years · Male · Vineyard Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Michael and I'm looking for a place in Cromwell with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
James, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300James
26 years · Male · Trades
- Moving now
Easy to live with, can both keep to myself or enjoy socializing
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Peter, 62 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Peter
62 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Mature and quiet, clean, non-smoker guy.
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Inderjeet, 38 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Inderjeet
38 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
Hi there, im a truck driver and work nights. Clean person and like to keep my space clean
Looking in: Cromwell.
-
Zachariah, 39 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Zachariah
39 years · Male · Cellar host, tour guide
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi I’m Zach, a kiwi living down here in Queenstown for 5 years now. I have a job as a cellar door manager. I like to relax and do some cooking after work. I am respectful of people’s space and I like to keep my space clean and tidy. I am laid back, pay my bills on time not a party house living arr...
Looking in: Cromwell & Queenstown.
To search & view all 7,460 listings, create your free account.