Single housemates in Mahora, Hastings
-
chris, 68 years, Male, budget $270 per week Promoted $270
-
Bridget, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Bridget
60 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
considerate and tidy, fun and full time employed
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Charley, 19 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Charley
19 years · Female · Veterinary assistant
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I’m pretty easy going, I like to keep my spaces clean and really enjoy hanging out with my mates and socializing with others on the weekends. Studying vet nursing
-
Shannon, 36 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Shannon
36 years · Male · Own carving business
- Moving now
I'm an open minded and respectful man who enjoys socializing and connecting with people.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Barry, 66 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Barry
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I enjoy playing golf and pool. I Like watching detective type programmes and movies. Im very tidy and enjoy the odd social drink.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Rick, 64 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Rick
64 years · Male · Self Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I'm tidy, live a quiet lifestyle, and respectfully considerate of the needs of other people, very understanding and accepting of differences, thoughtful and a good communicator. I've returned to my home region after many years away and in the process of getting a new business started. Would like...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Nathan, 27 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Nathan
27 years · Male · Topline Cadet
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia Ora Im currently looking for a place to stay for 6 weeks as im currently on the topline training academy the place im living now has fallen through and i need somewhere asap
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Florian, 27 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Florian
27 years · Male · Junior Pizza Chef
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Florian and I'm looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Phạm Đăng Quang, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Phạm Đăng Quang
28 years · Male · Meat prosessing
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Phạm Đăng Quang and I'm looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Sam Davis, 22 years, Male, budget $239 per week $239
Sam Davis
22 years · Male · Horticulutral Technician
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hey, I'm Sam. Ive recently finished my Bachelors of Forestry Science and Im moving into a 6 month position with a horticultual company. I enjoy my own personal space and I try to stay as quiet as I can. Despite this I do enjoy people and I hope that I can befriend anyone I come across. In terms...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Jamal qureshi, 34 years, Male, budget $210 per week $210
Jamal qureshi
34 years · Male · Full time worker
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi. This is jamal, me and friend (both males) are looking for two separate rooms for our self we both are working professionals and work full time in progressive company, please let me know if there is a possibility of two rooms available
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Rebecca, 25 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Rebecca
25 years · Female · Doctor
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rebecca, a 25 year old moving to Hastings from January 2027, to work as a Doctor for 6 months.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Sampson, 52 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sampson
52 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a decent double bedroom in a shared house to rent for longer period. I am Very easy going person, calm, respectful, accommodating and a professional nurse. I like going out on my off days.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region & Hastings.
-
Charlotte Cinque, 19 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Charlotte Cinque
19 years · Female · Intern
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Charlotte Cinque and I'm looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $200 per week. I am a friendly quiet student who is looking for a place to stay while I complete my summer engineering internship.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Tsuzumi, 23 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Tsuzumi
23 years · Female · Vineyard worker/ Admin role
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a flat to live in with other girls. I love to play football and do puzzles. I appreciate clean and tidy house, and I get along well with pets. I enjoy occasional catch ups but also appreciate my private time.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Emily Giddens & Emily, 17 years, Females, budget $750 per week $750
Emily Giddens & Emily
17 years · Females · School
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Emily Giddens and I'm looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $750 per week. I'm a chill girl, I like to study hard for a good future as a lawyer.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Andrea, 31 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Andrea
31 years · Female · Radiographer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Quiet, private, tidy person. Animal lover, easy going and physically active person
Looking in: Nelson.
-
Zihan, 23 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Zihan
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
I am a Pilot from Wellington, I am social person can make a good time out of everything and chill can get along with anyone, I am very respectful and take personal hygiene seriously and have high standards when it comes to living conditions, stay very busy so not really a party person and don't drin...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Lisa, 44 years, Female, budget $325 per week $325
Lisa
44 years · Female · Grad student and part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm 44, from the United States, a graduate student at EIT and working part-time. Quiet, tidy, and easygoing — I'm an early riser and usually out walking at sunrise. My daughter, almost 16 and a student at Havelock North High School, stays with me part of the week under a shared custody arrangeme...
Looking in: Havelock North & Hastings.
-
Reece, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Reece
26 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey I’m just a typical tradie male, I’m easy going, Like Banter etc just trying to make money so wouldn’t see much of me -Cleanliness -Honest and respectful -Love positivity
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Dahlia, 25 years, Female, budget $380 per week $380
Dahlia
25 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Kia ora, my name’s Dahlia. I’m 25 and would be living on my own. I’m quiet, respectful, and easy to get along with. I keep my space clean and tidy, and I’m mindful of noise and shared spaces. I’m reliable and always make sure rent and bills are paid on time. I’m currently looking for a calm, priva...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Vimmy, 29 years, Female, budget $220 per week Updated $220Vimmy
29 years · Female · Nail technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Biju, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Biju
26 years · Female · support worker
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Biju and I'm looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Alazay, 22 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Alazay
22 years · Female · Service station attendant
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m quiet I pay my rent on time I’m tidy I clean up after myself I work 4-6 days a week my roster days at work change a lot so I try to rest when I can
Looking in: Hastings.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.