Male housemates in Mayfair, Hastings
-
chris, 68 years, Male, budget $270 per week Promoted $270
-
Gerald, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
Gerald
28 years · Male · Corrections Officer
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Respectful, tidy and private and love socializing
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Jamal qureshi, 34 years, Male, budget $210 per week Updated $210
Jamal qureshi
34 years · Male · Full time worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, my name is Jamal. I'm looking for either my own place or a one-bedroom house. I'm a full-time worker and prefer not to be involved in parties. I'm also open to sharing a place with two or three people, if needed. Please let me know if there are any suitable options. I'd appreciate a positive res...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Florian, 27 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Florian
27 years · Male · Junior Pizza Chef
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Florian and I'm looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Phạm Đăng Quang, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Phạm Đăng Quang
28 years · Male · Meat prosessing
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Phạm Đăng Quang and I'm looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Sam Davis, 22 years, Male, budget $239 per week $239
Sam Davis
22 years · Male · Horticulutral Technician
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hey, I'm Sam. Ive recently finished my Bachelors of Forestry Science and Im moving into a 6 month position with a horticultual company. I enjoy my own personal space and I try to stay as quiet as I can. Despite this I do enjoy people and I hope that I can befriend anyone I come across. In terms...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Danny, 28 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Danny
28 years · Male · Meat worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Danny and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Sampson, 52 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sampson
52 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a decent double bedroom in a shared house to rent for longer period. I am Very easy going person, calm, respectful, accommodating and a professional nurse. I like going out on my off days.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region & Hastings.
-
Asif, 44 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Asif
44 years · Male · hoticulture
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Asif and my son, and we are looking for a place for 2 weeks in Hastings with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Zihan, 23 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Zihan
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
I am a Pilot from Wellington, I am social person can make a good time out of everything and chill can get along with anyone, I am very respectful and take personal hygiene seriously and have high standards when it comes to living conditions, stay very busy so not really a party person and don't drin...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Reece, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Reece
26 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey I’m just a typical tradie male, I’m easy going, Like Banter etc just trying to make money so wouldn’t see much of me -Cleanliness -Honest and respectful -Love positivity
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Matthew, 29 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Matthew
29 years · Male · Lab technician and sampler
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Typical nerd, steady employment and easygoing
Looking in: Feilding.
-
Zahid Ali, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Zahid Ali
23 years · Male · Medical Imaging Technologist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
My name is Zahid. I’m a healthcare worker in early 20's and will be relocating to Hastings for work. If need any other info just let me know. Cheers.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Shannon, 36 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Shannon
36 years · Male · Own carving business
- Moving now
I'm an open minded and respectful man who enjoys socializing and connecting with people.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Barry, 66 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Barry
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I enjoy playing golf and pool. I Like watching detective type programmes and movies. Im very tidy and enjoy the odd social drink.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Josh, 30 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Josh
30 years · Male · Machine operator
- Moving now
- Team up
29 yr old full time working male. Tidy and quiet . Mostly keep to myself
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Benj, 39 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Benj
39 years · Male · Solar Panel Installer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Me and my colleague are looking for a house or room for rent and we're working with Isaac's in town.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Christopher Lister, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Christopher Lister
26 years · Male · Personal Trainer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Clean. Social but introverted. Like going to gym and enjoy a bit of gaming outside of that dont really party and spend most of my time doing things outside. So will most likely rarely be home
Looking in: Taradale, Napier & Hastings.
-
Danyon Wishnowsky, 27 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Danyon Wishnowsky
27 years · Male · Medical certificate for 3 months/ benefit
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
27 need long term transitional bond until further notice
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Rick, 64 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Rick
64 years · Male · Self Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I'm tidy, live a quiet lifestyle, and respectfully considerate of the needs of other people, very understanding and accepting of differences, thoughtful and a good communicator. I've returned to my home region after many years away and in the process of getting a new business started. Would like...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Chris, 56 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Chris
56 years · Male · Lpg delivery driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Quiet, easy going, friendly. Interested in meeting new people and sharing interests
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Chamkaur, 24 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250Chamkaur
24 years · Male · Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a responsible, clean, and respectful person looking for a room on rent. I maintain a peaceful lifestyle, keep shared spaces tidy, and value privacy, cleanliness, and a friendly environment. I am reliable with rent payments and easy to communicate with.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Nathan, 27 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Nathan
27 years · Male · Topline Cadet
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia Ora Im currently looking for a place to stay for 6 weeks as im currently on the topline training academy the place im living now has fallen through and i need somewhere asap
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Eli Graham, 22 years, Male, budget $450 per week $450
Eli Graham
22 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Tidy, Respectful, Clean. 22yo working male.
Looking in: Havelock North.
To search & view all 7,481 listings, create your free account.