40 years + housemates in Ohaupo, Ohaupo
-
Dianne Hyland, 63 years, Female, budget $350 per week Promoted $350
-
Virgil, 49 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Virgil
49 years · Male · Beneficiary
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I have a place to share with an older hairy euro gentleman disabled is ok I am gay 49 based in te rapa, expect you to be flatmate and partner.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Brendon Day, 54 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Brendon Day
54 years · Male · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Brendon Day and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
kumala, 42 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
kumala
42 years · Female · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm an Indonesian national looking for a great place to live. I'm quiet and respect shared spaces—I keep things tidy without being overly intense about it. Outside of work/study, I love listening to music on walks, watching comedy shows, and trying new foods. Huge fan of bunnies, too!
Looking in: Porirua.
-
Hendrik Laing, 48 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Hendrik Laing
48 years · Male · Diesel Technician
- Moving now
Im from South Africa so I'm an easy person to get along with. Im funny and neat person.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Murray, 63 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Murray
63 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I'm Murray I've rented a 4br home in Brisbane for years and decided it was time to move back home to Hamilton I'm single clean and tidy. I've always paid the rent on time and no problem getting a reference from the reality agent. I'm quite happy go lucky type friendly and always up for a good lau...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Teena, 44 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Teena
44 years · Female · Mature work from home
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Clean; friendly; discrete and confidential; pay on time of course.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Talia, 42 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Talia
42 years · Female · QA tester
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Am a 42 year old kiwi that’s lived in the UK for the past 24 years. I moved back in NZ in Jan, but have had to come back for a few weeks to organise my stuff and see family, so looking for a room from October! Super friendly and social, but also love my alone time too.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
William, 41 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
William
41 years · Male · Full-time worker
- Moving now
Just looking for somewhere to stay for now
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Ishaku Haruna, 43 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Ishaku Haruna
43 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a quite individual working 8-5 job in the CBD area. I am African and I'd love to have friendly, respectful housemates. I enjoy watching movies and will welcome the idea of occasional outs with flat mates.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Amena Wainibu, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Amena Wainibu
50 years · Male · Government
- Moving now
- Team up
I am easy going and do shift work in morning and night. Happy to meet new people and socialize.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
glennis Ellen mills, 53 years, Female, budget $370 per week $370
glennis Ellen mills
53 years · Female · kaitiaki
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Have two cats & two small shizhu dogs.. easygoing down to earth reliable quiet living. Have furniture or need small storage. Hamilton Tauranga & Nelson Districts OPEN to suggestions.. Part time work or care in exchange for cheaper rent. Have furniture, kitchen equipment can furnish one room for o...
-
darryl, 62 years, Male, budget $299 per week $299
darryl
62 years · Male · baker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I sociable and easygoing, I do athletics and go to the gym when I am not at work
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Jay, 40 years, Male, budget $320 per week $320
Jay
40 years · Male · Studying Social Work At Wintec Campus In Hamilton CBD
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Heyy my name Jayyy iam looking for a studio room or a one bedroom flat or apartment for myself.Also interested in teaming up with the right like minded people .I have no pets no kids. I am a responsible and respectful tenant. I am currently pursuing a career in social services. I'll be studying full...
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Michelle, 65 years, Female, budget $285 per week New $285Michelle
65 years · Female · Volunteer
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Michelle and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $285 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Marianne Roxas, 48 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200Marianne Roxas
48 years · Female · Caregiver
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Marianne Roxas and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Tyra CARSTONLYDON, 45 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Tyra CARSTONLYDON
45 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Eric, 48 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230Eric
48 years · Male · Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Eric and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton East with a budget of $230 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Soni, 46 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230Soni
46 years · Female · Part time job
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nav and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton, moved NZ one year ago and a fresh resident with a budget of $230 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Gina, 56 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Gina
56 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Tidy clean respectful short term rental.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Esther, 62 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Esther
62 years · Female · No working due to health
- Moving now
I’m quiet & peaceful, single Christian female who is looking for a long term home. I’m currently not working due to health but have good references and hate debt so rent etc is always the priority. I don’t have pets, but have friends who do that who may want to visit with them, and I will always ask...
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
RESHMA, 41 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200RESHMA
41 years · Female · Software engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Am coming to hamilton for work and will be here for around maximum 4 days in a week
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Hope Mendelssohn, 62 years, Female, budget $275 per week $275Hope Mendelssohn
62 years · Female · Writer and composer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a quiet living person who is considerate of others and happy to have a chat.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
MARIO, 53 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200MARIO
53 years · Male · n/a health reasons (not co-vid)
- Moving now
I'm very clean and tidy down to earth guy. Help with chores(house trained) hardly home at times like to visit family, friends. Not a drug user or gang related. Like being sociable enjoy a Good chat and laugh and no hang ups.
Looking in: Hamilton.
To search & view all 7,447 listings, create your free account.