40 years + housemates in Ohaupo, Ohaupo
-
Ali, 55 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Mike, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Miriama, 56 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Miriama
56 years · Female · Cultural Mental Health
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm selling my home in Hamilton. My future home is based in Kawhia. I work fulltime and require to live closer to work during the week, possibly Te Awamutu / Kihikihi. On the weekends I will go home to Kawhia, you wont see me a great deal; a perfect housemate. Looking for a drug-free home. Prefer t...
Looking in: Cambridge & Te Awamutu.
-
Teria, 40 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Teria
40 years · Female · Trainer / health coach
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m clean , tidy , respectful and active I want a place I can chill
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
George, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
George
60 years · Male · Te awamutu college teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I have been renting a place at 3/ 119 st legers road since February. I am.leaving this place because the situation has changed. Reference from my school available . Hi. I am looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to call home. I work full-time, so I lead a busy lifestyle and value having my o...
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Ted, 63 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Ted
63 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I do shift work. I'm clean and tidy. Very quiet.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
William Marsters, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250William Marsters
55 years · Male · Panel beaters
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm William Marsters and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.work full time just need accomadation during the week
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Bhavin, 59 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Bhavin
59 years · Male · store manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I've part time job, mixing nature and talkative with friendly attitude, helping others.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Pippie, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Pippie
40 years · Female · Administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Female professional with full time employment. I am super neat, tidy and kind and I value peace. I keep myself busy with my interests and frequent the gym. Love animals although I don't have any.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Ken, 48 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Ken
48 years · Male · Machinery operator
- Moving now
I work full time,quiet, respectful, tidy
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Pradeep, 46 years, Male, budget $280 per week Promoted $280
-
Andrea Connell, 51 years, Female, budget $100 per week New $100
Andrea Connell
51 years · Female · Podiatrist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Andrea Connell and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central, Hamilton East and Hamilton Lake with a budget of $100 per week. Will only be staying one night per week for work.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton, Hamilton East & Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
zoe, 53 years, Female, budget $500 per week $500zoe
53 years · Female · Administration
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Lake with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Nahar, 41 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Nahar
41 years · Male · Full time student
- Moving Mar 2027
I'm nahar from Malaysia and a full time student at Uni. of Waikato. I'm not a smoker, introvert but friendly.
Looking in: Hillcrest, Hamilton.
-
Anna, 42 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Anna
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anna and I'm looking for a place in Kihikihi with a budget of $300 per week for 2
Looking in: Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Emelito Gonzales, 58 years, Male, budget $165 per week $165
Emelito Gonzales
58 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Emelito Gonzales and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton East with a budget of $165 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Martin, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Martin
50 years · Male · Process worker
- Moving now
- Team up
Always go to bed at 9 pm because of work and woke up early.Im a quiet person.
Looking in: Hamilton East.
-
Darshana Rao, 42 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Darshana Rao
42 years · Female · Lab tech
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am quite person I mostly keep to myself I work most of the time. I am friendly and I'm a clean and tidy person I don't drink or smoke I don't have any pets
Looking in: Hamilton East, Hamilton.
-
Scott, 63 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Drei, 43 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Drei
43 years · Male · Healthcare
- Moving now
Mature and tidy individual who can be social when needed
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Sarah, 42 years, Female, budget $240 per week $240
Sarah
42 years · Female · Healthcare Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
A little about me: I’m a female, a non-smoker, and I don’t have any pets. I’m clean, respectful, and considerate of shared spaces.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Timothy Harvey, 46 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Timothy Harvey
46 years · Male · Pilot
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Flying I'm moving here for work lm clean tidy do my own things in weekends own my own house in toupo
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Tobias, 40 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Tobias
40 years · Male · Logging Forestry
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking my own space. Room that's furnished be ideal.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Sean, 45 years, Male, budget $280 per week New $280
Sean
45 years · Male · Transport
- Moving Nov
Kia Ora, I'm Sean, Working full time, part time active sports administrator, part time student and looking for a relaxed and friendly place in Hamilton for a minimum of 6 months to a year.
Looking in: Hamilton.
To search & view all 7,447 listings, create your free account.