Flatmates & rooms Te Awamutu
-
Ali, 55 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Mahoe Street, Te Awamutu, Waikato 3800, Unfurnished room with own bathroom in a studio, $500 per week New $500 inc.
Mahoe Street, Te Awamutu, Waikato
Unfurnished room with own bathroom in a studio
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Parking
This is the separate back half of a large house and includes a bedroom upstairs and lounge and kitchenette and veranda, downstairs a smaller bedroom and a large rumpus room and small bathroom. With one car park
Room near: Tokanui, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Cambridge, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Kihikihi, Te Awamutu & Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Gateway Drive, Te Awamutu, Waikato 3800, Furnished room with own bathroom in a house, $320 per week New $320
Gateway Drive, Te Awamutu, Waikato
Furnished room with own bathroom in a house
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Nice size room with private bathroom in a quiet cul de sac. Room can be furnished or unfurnished. Rent includes week night Hello Fresh dinner.
-
ID Verified
Room near: Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Cambridge, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Kihikihi, Te Awamutu, Kihikihi, Te Awamutu & Tokanui, Te Awamutu.
-
Amit, 25 years, Male, budget $230 per week New $230
Amit
25 years · Male · Health worker
- Moving Nov
Hi,I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $230 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Mahoe Street, Te Awamutu, Waikato 3800, Unfurnished room in an apartment, $300 per week New $300 inc.
Mahoe Street, Te Awamutu, Waikato
Unfurnished room in an apartment
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
I have two adjoining rooms, one large one smaller in a 3 bedroom townhouse, shared bathroom and kitchen with myself a 52 yo gym owner health enthusiast, and 2 cats, work early mornings, bed early nights, enjoy peace, very quiet house. $300 incl power, gas and internet
Room near: Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Cambridge, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Kihikihi, Te Awamutu, Kihikihi, Te Awamutu & Tokanui, Te Awamutu.
-
Daniel, 30 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Daniel
30 years · Male · N/A
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu and Kihikihi with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu & Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Te Awamutu, Waikato 3800, Unfurnished room with own bathroom in a house, $250 per week $250
Unfurnished room with own bathroom in a house
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Parking
Brand new build, so the house is nice and cosy with double glazing and new appliances. It’s located walking distance to Mitre 10 and Pak n Save as well.
Room near: Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Cambridge, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Kihikihi, Te Awamutu, Kihikihi, Te Awamutu & Tokanui, Te Awamutu.
-
Miriama, 56 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Miriama
56 years · Female · Cultural Mental Health
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm selling my home in Hamilton. My future home is based in Kawhia. I work fulltime and require to live closer to work during the week, possibly Te Awamutu / Kihikihi. On the weekends I will go home to Kawhia, you wont see me a great deal; a perfect housemate. Looking for a drug-free home. Prefer t...
Looking in: Cambridge & Te Awamutu.
-
Ngawaiata Marsom, 21 years, Female, budget $225 per week $225
Ngawaiata Marsom
21 years · Female · Kōhanga Relief Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ngawaiata Marsom and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $225 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Teria, 40 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Teria
40 years · Female · Trainer / health coach
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m clean , tidy , respectful and active I want a place I can chill
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Wilson Street, Te Awamutu, Waikato 3800, Unfurnished house with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, $250 per week $250 inc.
Wilson Street, Te Awamutu, Waikato
Unfurnished house with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom
- Whole property
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
Large master bedroom for rent, gets sun throughout the day and has a cupboard that holds a lot of storage. Property is clean and spacious, 3 bedrooms 1 toilet/bathroom. I’m a kind respectful person, clean and am pretty active. I work full time and most nights I’m training, during the weekends I’m ar...
Room near: Tokanui, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Cambridge, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Kihikihi, Te Awamutu & Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Ngahu, 36 years, Female, budget $290 per week $290
Ngahu
36 years · Female · Full Time Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia ora, I am looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to call home. I work full-time, so I lead a busy lifestyle and value having my own space to relax, recharge, and prepare for the week ahead. In my spare time, I enjoy simple activities such as sleeping in when I can and going for walks. I...
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Kihikihi, Waikato 3800, Unfurnished room in a house, $220 per week $220
Unfurnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
Ideal flatmates- 20's-30's, kind respectful full time worker. Looking for 2 seperate flatmates to join us in our spacious four-bedroom home in Kihikihi. Our four-year-old home is double glazed, warm, and fully furnished, except for your bedroom. You will be sharing bathroom with one other person. Re...
Room near: Te Awamutu-Kihikihi, Te Awamutu, Tokanui, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu & Te Awamutu-Cambridge, Te Awamutu.
-
Te Awamutu, Waikato 3800, Furnished room with own bathroom in a studio, $250 per week $250 inc.
Furnished room with own bathroom in a studio
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Totally independent sleepout with own toilet and bathroom with own washing machine and cooking space!
Room near: Tokanui, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Cambridge, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Kihikihi, Te Awamutu & Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Ted, 63 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Ted
63 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I do shift work. I'm clean and tidy. Very quiet.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Warburton Crescent, Te Awamutu, Waikato 3800, Furnished room in a house, $250 per week New $250Warburton Crescent, Te Awamutu, Waikato
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Our house has 3 bedrooms and 2 of them are available for tenants. One is a single room and the other one is double sized-room. The property is gated, with a nice view of Mount Pirongia from the dining room. We also have a deck where you can enjoy the summer sun, and a big lawn.
Room near: Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Cambridge, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu-Kihikihi, Te Awamutu, Kihikihi, Te Awamutu & Tokanui, Te Awamutu.
-
William Marsters, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250William Marsters
55 years · Male · Panel beaters
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm William Marsters and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.work full time just need accomadation during the week
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Vinnie, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Vinnie
18 years · Male · Barber
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey my name is Vinnie I am from Putaruru but have recently got a contract with a barbershop in Te Awamutu and looking to move over there. I am respectful, I work full time, and enjoy going to the gym.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Hunter, 27 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Hunter
27 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hunter and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Gaile, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Gaile
27 years · Female · ECE Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Gaile and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Quinesha, 18 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Quinesha
18 years · Female · Unemployment
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Quinesha and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Anna, 42 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Anna
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anna and I'm looking for a place in Kihikihi with a budget of $300 per week for 2
Looking in: Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Bhavin, 59 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Bhavin
59 years · Male · store manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I've part time job, mixing nature and talkative with friendly attitude, helping others.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Childayric, 24 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Childayric
24 years · Male · Work seeker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Childayric and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
To search & view all 7,483 listings, create your free account.