Housemates & roommates in Te Awamutu
-
Ali, 55 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Mike, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Daniel, 30 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
Daniel
30 years · Male · N/A
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu and Kihikihi with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu & Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Miriama, 56 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Miriama
56 years · Female · Cultural Mental Health
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm selling my home in Hamilton. My future home is based in Kawhia. I work fulltime and require to live closer to work during the week, possibly Te Awamutu / Kihikihi. On the weekends I will go home to Kawhia, you wont see me a great deal; a perfect housemate. Looking for a drug-free home. Prefer t...
Looking in: Cambridge & Te Awamutu.
-
Ngawaiata Marsom, 21 years, Female, budget $225 per week $225
Ngawaiata Marsom
21 years · Female · Kōhanga Relief Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ngawaiata Marsom and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $225 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Teria, 40 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Teria
40 years · Female · Trainer / health coach
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m clean , tidy , respectful and active I want a place I can chill
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Muntasir, 28 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Muntasir
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! My wife and I are looking for an ensuite room in Te Awamutu. We are both quiet, clean, and non-smokers. We are interested in your room. Is it still available? If so, we’d love to arrange a viewing. Thank you!
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
George, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
George
60 years · Male · Te awamutu college teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I have been renting a place at 3/ 119 st legers road since February. I am.leaving this place because the situation has changed. Reference from my school available . Hi. I am looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to call home. I work full-time, so I lead a busy lifestyle and value having my o...
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Ngahu, 36 years, Female, budget $290 per week $290
Ngahu
36 years · Female · Full Time Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia ora, I am looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to call home. I work full-time, so I lead a busy lifestyle and value having my own space to relax, recharge, and prepare for the week ahead. In my spare time, I enjoy simple activities such as sleeping in when I can and going for walks. I...
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Ted, 63 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Ted
63 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I do shift work. I'm clean and tidy. Very quiet.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
William Marsters, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250William Marsters
55 years · Male · Panel beaters
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm William Marsters and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.work full time just need accomadation during the week
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Vinnie, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Vinnie
18 years · Male · Barber
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey my name is Vinnie I am from Putaruru but have recently got a contract with a barbershop in Te Awamutu and looking to move over there. I am respectful, I work full time, and enjoy going to the gym.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Hunter, 27 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Hunter
27 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hunter and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Gaile, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Gaile
27 years · Female · ECE Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Gaile and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Quinesha, 18 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Quinesha
18 years · Female · Unemployment
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Quinesha and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Anna, 42 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Anna
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anna and I'm looking for a place in Kihikihi with a budget of $300 per week for 2
Looking in: Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Bhavin, 59 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Bhavin
59 years · Male · store manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I've part time job, mixing nature and talkative with friendly attitude, helping others.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Childayric, 24 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Childayric
24 years · Male · Work seeker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Childayric and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Pippie, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Pippie
40 years · Female · Administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Female professional with full time employment. I am super neat, tidy and kind and I value peace. I keep myself busy with my interests and frequent the gym. Love animals although I don't have any.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Tierney Tremewan, 23 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Tierney Tremewan
23 years · Female · Wildlife Keeper
- Moving Nov
Hi, my name's Tierney. I'm 23 and working full time, I'm clean and organised, and always contribute to any household tasks. I'm looking for an unfurnished room available in mid-late November. Let me know if you have any questions!
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Kahu, 34 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300Kahu
34 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi I bring positive, courteous and respectful manners at all times to a shared household. I do enjoy being clean and tidy. I enjoy practicing guitar (acoustic 😁) working on electronics,drones and computers at home,very little gaming. proactively working my way towards rehabilitation from shoulder...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Ken, 48 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Ken
48 years · Male · Machinery operator
- Moving now
I work full time,quiet, respectful, tidy
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Renelia, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Renelia
26 years · Female · Music Tutor, Musician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am quiet and go out for work most of the week. Generally I like to keep to myself but I'm not opposed to socialising.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
To search & view all 7,447 listings, create your free account.