Single housemates in Papakura
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Ella, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Ella
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Very easy going, sociable but quiet, love walking & trying new cafes and spending time at the beach. Coming up from Nelson for 2 weeks so am really hoping to find a place happy for a short stay! 🙏
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Zane, 23 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Zane
23 years · Male · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Zane and I'm looking for a place in Aukland with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Three Kings, Auckland & Eden Terrace, Auckland.
-
Joshua, 20 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Joshua
20 years · Male · Cafe manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am dutch and just moved to New Zealand. I like to meet new people.
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland & Three Kings, Auckland.
-
Aster, 20 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Aster
20 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a tidy, respectful, and friendly first year uni student. I enjoy reading, music, and board/card games. I’m easy to get along with, always up for a chat, but also respect personal space and quiet time. Keen to find chill flatmates who’d like to be friends too.
Looking in: Three Kings, Auckland & Auckland Central, Auckland.
-
Giulio, 26 years, Male, budget $320 per week Updated $320
Giulio
26 years · Male · Osteopath
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi! I'm Giulio, a 25-year-old Italian osteopath moving to NZ for work. I'm tidy, respectful and easy-going. I keep shared spaces clean and enjoy a friendly and calm home. I love cooking, training and exploring the outdoors.
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland, Newmarket, Auckland, Auckland Central, Auckland, Three Kings, Auckland & Sandringham, Auckland.
-
Maca, 36 years, Female, budget $180 per week Updated $180
Maca
36 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im quiet and tidy, love cooking and training.
Looking in: New Windsor, Auckland, New Lynn, Auckland, Mount Roskill, Auckland, Waterview, Auckland & Avondale, Auckland.
-
vishal, 21 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300vishal
21 years · Male · Woolworths
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a full vegetarian and have an great vibe, I work as an fresh foods supervisor.
Looking in: Three Kings, Auckland.
-
Achal, 28 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Achal
28 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Urgently looking for One bedroom to rent . Preferred sharing with females to be sharing only . Medowbank Auckland
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Miles, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Miles
18 years · Male · Full time cafe worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Miles and I'm looking for a place in Meadowbank with a budget of $250~ per week.
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Adrian, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Adrian
44 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I tend to keep to myself and spend a lot of time working. I travel frequently but I'm looking for a place in Auckland for 3-6 months. I don't really cook.
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Tom, 31 years, Male, budget $500 per week Updated $500
Tom
31 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room to rent. I’ll be working in Meadowbank as a teacher, but happy at nearby areas to live. I’ll be coming over from the UK. I previously lived in Auckland a couple of years ago. I'm into sports, hiking, reading, podcasts etc. I'm sociable and looking for a friendly and relaxed e...
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland & Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Jenae, 28 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Jenae
28 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jenae and I'm looking for a furnished room. Id love to live somewhere in walking distance to a bus stop, grocery store, and cafe/shops as I won't be having a car. I'll be coming from California on a WHV for the year and would love to live with people similar and age that would like to be fri...
Looking in: Auckland, Ponsonby, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland, Auckland Central, Auckland & Takapuna, Auckland.
-
William, 20 years, Male, budget $260 per week New $260
William
20 years · Male · Consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm William and I'm looking for a place in Northcote or Ellerslie and anywhere in between. So a little more about myself i guess. So I'm a 20-year-old working full-time. Between my work schedule, football, and going to the gym, I’m usually out and about quite a bit. However, when I am home, I’m...
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland, Ellerslie, Auckland, Epsom, Auckland, Remuera, Auckland & Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Aashmeet Sigh, 23 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Aashmeet Sigh
23 years · Female · Full time university student + Full time internship at Watercare Auckland
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
Heya!! 💕 I’m looking to move up to Auckland short-term, from early November until mid-February, as I’ve been offered an internship through my studies! I’m currently studying Law and Environmental Planning at the University of Waikato. A little bit about me! I’m 23, super friendly, easygoing a...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland & Auckland.
-
Daniel, 44 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Daniel
44 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Mount Eden with a budget of $150 per week. I'm easy going kind thoughtful understanding and tidy, I've lived in Auckland all my life, I'm single guy, looking for female flatties, I love cooking, laughter and good vibes. I'm a qualified electrician by tra...
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland, Eden Terrace, Auckland, Epsom, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Alexis, 25 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Alexis
25 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I'm 25 year old female. Loves to read and go for walks. I also like to be alone but do not mind occassional social interaction. I do have a boyfriend that would very rarely sleepover with me if need to but it's always no more than 2 days as I stay at his house more than him at mine. I'm not a...
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland, Ponsonby, Auckland, Auckland Central, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Shiromani Jayacodi, 64 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Shiromani Jayacodi
64 years · Female · Chef
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
I am moving fromAustralia. I am a New Zealanders When we were in NewZealnand rented out in Owens road. We had our own house in Greenlane Dold duty migrating to Australia.Looking for furnished granny flat prefer
Looking in: Epsom, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Matt Smith, 21 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Matt Smith
21 years · Male · Graduate Role
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Matt Smith and I'm looking for a place in Remuera with a budget of $280 per week. Enjoy watching and playing sports. Have just finished a degree and am starting a full time Job. Am a tidy and respectful person
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
-
Maddi, 19 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Maddi
19 years · Female · Ms
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Just to rent for 5-7 months^^ while I study, cool and do my own thing.
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
-
Chau, 32 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Chau
32 years · Female · Nail technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I work full-time and usually finish around 7pm. I’m clean, quiet, respectful, and easy to live with. I keep shared spaces tidy and enjoy a peaceful home environment. I’m looking for a long-term place with friendly and considerate flatmates. Please let me know if the room is still available....
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland, Remuera, Auckland & Manukau, Auckland.
-
Daiana, 30 years, Female, budget $240 per week $240Daiana
30 years · Female · I'm busy
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a friendly respectful, clean and tidy person . I am responsible quite and considerate of others. I always respect house rules and other people privacy, I am looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to call home.🏠
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
-
Chinami, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Chinami
26 years · Female · Working Holiday
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chinami and I'm looking for a place in Remuera with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
-
Sam, 26 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Sam
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m 26 and in my final year of a Property degree, with plans to move into property development/finance work once I graduate. I’m focused and structured day to day — Train regularly, study/work on projects, and keep a fairly healthy routine. At home I’m clean, tidy and respectful of shared spaces....
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,452 listings, create your free account.