LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Taranaki region
-
chris, 68 years, Male, budget $270 per week Promoted $270
-
Phurpa & Sangey Dolma, 24 & 28 years, , budget $300 per week $300
Phurpa & Sangey Dolma
24 & 28 years · Couple · Master Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We’re a friendly, respectful couple. I’m a student, and my wife has a dependent work visa. We’re looking for a clean apartment where we can enjoy privacy and keep the space tidy. We don’t smoke or drink.
Looking in: Bell Block, New Plymouth.
-
T Odd, 44 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
T Odd
44 years · Male · MEDICAL BENFIT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
New Plymouth born and bred, I’m a proud dad and a very home-oriented person looking for somewhere stable and long-term where I can properly settle and consolidate. I’m clean, tidy, respectful and independent, and I genuinely enjoy looking after a home. Mumma did a great job raising me — as the mi...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Sachin, 31 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sachin
31 years · Male · Full time Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi everyone, I’m Sachin, and I’ll be relocating to Hāwera shortly for a full-time professional position. I’m currently looking for a comfortable room in a friendly, clean and respectful household. A little about me: I’m a working professional and MBA graduate. I’m clean, tidy, responsible and...
Looking in: Hāwera.
-
Ethan, 22 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Ethan
22 years · Male · Screen printer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi there Im a 22 year old fit and active young man originally from brisbane Australia but moved here to New Plymouth in 2017 :) im a social person who loves to watch sports on the weekends for fun, addicted to hikes and the great outdoors Im currently employed at screen culture nz here im New Ply...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Phillip, 19 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Phillip
19 years · Male · Flexible
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Phillip and I'm currently doing work and travel in New Zealand. I'm looking for a place to stay for about 2 months before I travel to a different part of new Zealand
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Phurpa, 28 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Phurpa
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Phurpa Sherpa looking for a place in Bell Block with a budget of $200- $250per week. I am an international student from Nepal, moving to New Plymouth to study Hotel Management at PIHMS. I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person who takes pride in being a reliable and considerate t...
Looking in: Bell Block, New Plymouth.
-
Brett, 41 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Brett
41 years · Male · Work part time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Brett and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Andrew, 56 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Andrew
56 years · Male · Looking for work.
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I've just returned from Brisbane and I'm looking for work. I cycle and don't have a car at present. I'm vegetarian. I enjoy nature photography, swimming etc. in my free time. I love cats, well, most of them. I'd definitely want a home away from busy roads and with lots of greenery and nature. This...
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Dilu, 26 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Dilu
26 years · Female · International Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am dilu Chand I will be moving to New Plymouth by end of September with my husband so, we are looking for a room near to PIHMS College.We are very friendly helpful, responsible, clean, and respectful tenants and would love to find a comfortable and supportive place to stay.
Looking in: Bell Block, New Plymouth.
-
Carmen and Rosa, 29 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Carmen and Rosa
29 years · Female · Physiotherapist and sustainability consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We are a Spanish couple, both 29, and we’ll be coming to New Zealand on a Working Holiday Visa starting in November. We’re outgoing, energetic and easy-going, and we’re really looking forward to meeting people and making the most of our time in New Zealand. We love the outdoors and an active life...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Matthew, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Matthew
18 years · Male · Student, Bartender
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Has a cat
Im currently 18, looking to flat with someone Thats relaxed and laid back, Im a happy person and enjoy conversation as well as personal quiet time
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Brendon, 67 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Brendon
67 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Experienced tenant. Professional career but now retired. Friendly, independent and reliable. Cleanliness a must. Love numerous outdoor activities and social times indoors playing cards, etc. Prefer male flatmates though not essential. Non smoker/non-drinker. Friendly and well behaved dog owner.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Angus, 30 years, Male, budget $275 per week $275
Angus
30 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I take pride in keeping my living space neat and tidy, and am comfortable both socialising and having my own space. I’m looking for a flat where I can contribute positively and fit well with the existing vibe.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Teran Abeydeera, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Teran Abeydeera
22 years · Male · Automation Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
My name's Teran, I'm a 22 year old automation. Engineer. I Like to Rock climb, swim and play the Pokémon tcg. I'm clean, tidy and like to socialise but also enjoy my time alone.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Corentin, 28 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Corentin
28 years · Male · Osteopath
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a tidy and easy-to-live-with person who has mostly lived in shared houses. I’m passionate about surf and music, and I love social interactions.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Tom, 28 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Tom
28 years · Male · Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Well travelled, outdoor loving and working full time. Social and always up for sharing cooking- but also enjoy quiet, relaxed time. Clean and tidy.
Looking in: Taranaki region.
-
Hannah, 24 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400Hannah
24 years · Female · Vet
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking to join a flat of females in their 20's. I will be working full time and have a indoor/outdoor cat
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
John Tritt, 73 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250John Tritt
73 years · Male · Retired Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm laid back and easy to get on with. Like meeting new people.
Looking in: Taranaki region.
-
Scott, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Scott
25 years · Male · Automation Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Scott and I'm looking for a place in or close to Hāwera. I am a young, social, working professional who is new to the area.
Looking in: Hāwera.
-
Ryan & Eli, 18 & 19 years, , budget $300 per week $300Ryan & Eli
18 & 19 years · Couple · Looking for work
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ryan and my partner and I are looking for a place in New Plymouth and surrounding areas with a budget of $300 (or less) per week.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Sophie, 18 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Sophie
18 years · Female · Front of house + bar assistant
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a very reasonable person to live with I'd say! I'm not loud at all, I'm well mannered and I clean up after myself majority of the time! I love social time and going out with others but I also understand and myself need alone time as everyone does! I love cooking for others especially baked goods...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Thomas Hughson, 26 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Thomas Hughson
26 years · Male · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a friendly, social, sporty individual that loves hanging around in my off time. I like being organized and clean, I also like good food and some peace and quiet from time to time. Always up for making new friends!
Looking in: Hāwera.
-
Ashim, 24 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Ashim
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a couple room. Me and my wife will stay together. We are looking for private room with shared bathroom.
Looking in: Bell Block, New Plymouth.
To search & view all 7,452 listings, create your free account.