40 years + housemates in Taranaki region
-
chris, 68 years, Male, budget $270 per week Promoted $270
-
Mandy, 41 years, Female, budget $400 per week New $400
Mandy
41 years · Female · stay at home mum
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Mandy and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth with a budget of $400 per week between myself and my 12 year old son. We just need somewhere to go as a stepping stone untill we can find a place of our own again. Perferably Spotswood area or nearby as we want him to stay in the same school.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Shelley, 61 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
Shelley
61 years · Female · Social Worker
- Moving Feb 2027
Hi, I'm Shelley and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth with a budget of $300 per week. I’m in Sydney Originally from Taranaki Relocating for approximately 12 months
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Leighton Goodchap, 42 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Leighton Goodchap
42 years · Male · Part time wood splittr
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Leighton Goodchap and I'm looking for a place in Hāwera with a budget of $300 per week. , I'm quiet I dont drink , I have a couple part time jobs and spend most my time trying to sell poetry , I am a keen golfer played for taranaki 10 years growing up, I'm single , unfortunately I have no ca...
Looking in: Hāwera.
-
Chris, 48 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Chris
48 years · Male · AI Developer, YouTube producer, translator
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a room. I run my business from home, I'm a trained chef, brewer, I enjoy music and the quiet
Looking in: Napier, Palmerston North & New Plymouth.
-
Jodene, 42 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Jodene
42 years · Female · Jobseeker benefit
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jojo and I'm looking for a place in Waitara with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Waitara.
-
Elizabeth Chigonga, 51 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Elizabeth Chigonga
51 years · Female · Early childhood teacher
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Elizabeth Chigonga and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth with a budget of $200 per week. I get along easily with people and respect boundaries.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
T Odd, 44 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
T Odd
44 years · Male · MEDICAL BENFIT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
New Plymouth born and bred, I’m a proud dad and a very home-oriented person looking for somewhere stable and long-term where I can properly settle and consolidate. I’m clean, tidy, respectful and independent, and I genuinely enjoy looking after a home. Mumma did a great job raising me — as the mi...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Petrus, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Petrus
44 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I don't smoke, drink or party. I am a professional electrician and just want to live peacefully and in harmony.
Looking in: Oamaru North, Oamaru.
-
Brett, 41 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Brett
41 years · Male · Work part time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Brett and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Andrew, 56 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Andrew
56 years · Male · Looking for work.
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I've just returned from Brisbane and I'm looking for work. I cycle and don't have a car at present. I'm vegetarian. I enjoy nature photography, swimming etc. in my free time. I love cats, well, most of them. I'd definitely want a home away from busy roads and with lots of greenery and nature. This...
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Brooke Selwyn, 50 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Brooke Selwyn
50 years · Male · Refrigeration engineer
- Moving now
Older gentleman moved here to work from Taupo need long term accommodation
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Brendon, 67 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Brendon
67 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Experienced tenant. Professional career but now retired. Friendly, independent and reliable. Cleanliness a must. Love numerous outdoor activities and social times indoors playing cards, etc. Prefer male flatmates though not essential. Non smoker/non-drinker. Friendly and well behaved dog owner.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Jeremy, 47 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Jeremy
47 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Tidy & clean mind full of others always pay rent
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Liona, 47 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Liona
47 years · Female · Producer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I am a Contemporary Dance Artist Bodywork Therapist and Writer and Performance Event Producer who is looking for a Studio in Auckland . I am easy going and friendly will work hard to keep my home clean, respectful of others . I love cooking and yoga in the morning as well as regular saunas spa...
Looking in: New Plymouth & Auckland region.
-
Ishani Kapukotuwa, 40 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Ishani Kapukotuwa
40 years · Female · HR Profesional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ishani and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth with a budget of $200-300 per week.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
John Tritt, 73 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250John Tritt
73 years · Male · Retired Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm laid back and easy to get on with. Like meeting new people.
Looking in: Taranaki region.
-
Ben, 44 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Ben
44 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ben and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Keilan Hauquier, 40 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Keilan Hauquier
40 years · Male · Support Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Kia ora, I'm reaching out about your rental listing. I'd love to be considered. I'm Keilan, and I work full-time as a support worker at YMCA Taranaki mens shelter (Te Whare O Tapatahi) here in New Plymouth. I'm settled in the area and looking for a longer-term place to call home. I'm a tidy...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Brett, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Brett
40 years · Male · contractor
- Moving now
because Im awesome. Im of the Outdoors type. Im social, also like my space and quiet time too . I'm a good communicator. Love music. Partial to Netflicks from time to time. Im respectful. tidy. clean. not a sloth. Dont mind house duties ... cleaning etc. Like wine. I'm pretty easy going . Yeah what...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Rakesh, 52 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Rakesh
52 years · Male · job
- Moving now
I am a 52 year old Indian male, single, moving to Stratford for job. I am looking for a single room with or without shared bath and kitchen. I like to live clean and hygienic. I do smoke and drink but I am considering quitting the same. anyways a peaceful person, will be spending most of my time at...
Looking in: Taranaki region.
-
Kel looking for a border, 40 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Kel looking for a border
40 years · Male · Work
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Working., Clean , cook , easy going willing to help out
Looking in: Waitara.
-
Abbie, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Abbie
40 years · Female · Housekeeper
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Tidy, polite & friendly female seeking room to rent in New Plymouth.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Matthew McMillan, 67 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Matthew McMillan
67 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet person easy going easy to get along with
Looking in: Waitara.
To search & view all 7,452 listings, create your free account.