With dog housemates in Te Aro, Wellington
-
Mike, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Peryn, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Peryn
18 years · Male · McDonald's
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Peryn and I'm looking for a place with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Wellington region.
-
Toi Galu, 38 years, Male, budget $150 per week New $150
Toi Galu
38 years · Male · Construction worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi there I'm looking for a room to rent for myself, I'm very respectful tidy and love to help around the house etc, I'm a Construction worker full time.
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Caleb, 38 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
Caleb
38 years · Male · Warehouse
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
- Team up
38 year trans masc queer person looking for either a self contained studio or a room in a shared house, with ensuite ideally. Have my 2.5 year old staffy named Stevie with me....she's basically a big cat and just follows me around, house trained, doesn't bark...really cute, would love to find someo...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Kyra Bates, 34 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Kyra Bates
34 years · Female · Foot care practitioner/Podiatry
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
- Team up
My 2 dogs, Lomo, Nala and I are looking for somewhere to call home. Lomo is a 7 year old Maltese Poodle who loves cuddles! Nala is a 5 year old Border Collie/Lab who loves her ball! They both love their walkies, Nala especially loves to swim! They’re a wonderful pair and bring a lot of joy!...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Alessa Radulescu, 32 years, Female, budget $325 per week $325
Alessa Radulescu
32 years · Female · Admin
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I love the outdoors and exploring with my dog. Have a lot of houseplants and would love to get back into growing vegetables
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Tami, 28 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Tami
28 years · Female · Veterinarian
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi there! I’m Tami, I love playing volleyball, going to the gym, playing boardgames and enjoy hanging out with friends watching movies or having a cup of tea. I have a 7 year old female chow chow cross who is lovely and well trained 🙂 A bit about me, I’m 28, originally from Chile (same as my dog I...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Brian Muller, 25 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Brian Muller
25 years · Male · Data Center Site Lead
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I’m Brian! I’m 25, working full-time as Data Center Site Lead. I’m a clean, considerate, and respectful housemate who values a calm but friendly home environment. Outside of work, I enjoy spending time with my dog (who is friendly to people and other animals) & friends, playing video games, rea...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Wellington.
-
yvonne, 58 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200yvonne
58 years · Female · None
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm yvonne and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Hana, 53 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Hana
53 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Self contained place or a room. Reliable tenant & pet owner. Pay on time. No drama. Hoping for walking distance to amenities. Well cared for & friendly k9 family members. Staffy mix. Registered, vaccinated. Regularly worm & flea treatment. Anywhere in Auckland or Napier within reason conside...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Bridget, 35 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Bridget
35 years · Female · Public service
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am a working professional with 2 well trained and friendly dogs. I have a quiet and tidy home. Looking for a boarder to fill one of the spare rooms in my 3 bedroom house.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Louis, 50 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Louis
50 years · Male · Automotive Electrician
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Have a 2 bedroom in Otaki Beach now, If you're keen on this area message me for more info. Ps if my dog doesn't like you I probably won't either..
Looking in: Lower Hutt, Upper Hutt Central, Upper Hutt & Paraparaumu.
-
Maggie, 57 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Maggie
57 years · Female · Care worker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I am a quiet, reliable, easygoing person keen to take on a room in a mature household.
Looking in: Lower Hutt.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.