Advanced search for housemates in Waikato region
-
DJL, 62 years, Male, budget $400 per week Promoted $400 -
William Marsters, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250William Marsters
55 years · Male · Panel beaters
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm William Marsters and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.work full time just need accomadation during the week
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Allister, 21 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Allister
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I am a Master of IT Student at the University of Waikato. Currently living in University Accommodation, but would prefer to live closer to Uni. I love music, playing guitar and drums are my hobbies. I am an easy-going, friendly, respectful and easy-to-get-along-with person. I enjoy keeping a cle...
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Vinnie, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Vinnie
18 years · Male · Barber
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey my name is Vinnie I am from Putaruru but have recently got a contract with a barbershop in Te Awamutu and looking to move over there. I am respectful, I work full time, and enjoy going to the gym.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Rory, 33 years, Male, budget $340 per week New $340Rory
33 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rory and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hamilton and Hamilton East with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton & Hamilton East.
-
Nelson, 31 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Nelson
31 years · Male · Civil Plumber
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, Im looking for a room or a studio. I have just recently got a job in coromandel and I am moving there late February. Thank you
Looking in: Coromandel, Whitianga, Thames & Whangamata.
-
Parmjit, 36 years, Male, budget $180 per week New $180Parmjit
36 years · Male · Chef
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Parmjit and I'm looking for a place in Taupiri with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Taupiri.
-
Narron Ratahi, 53 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Narron Ratahi
53 years · Male · Mechanic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Narron Ratahi and I'm looking for a place in Tokoroa with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Tokoroa.
-
Shay, 22 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200Shay
22 years · Male · Plumber
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shay I’m a plumber and I'm looking for a place in Paeroa, Te Aroha and Ngatea with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Paeroa, Te Aroha, Ngatea, Morrinsville & Matamata.
-
Tubassam, 34 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200Tubassam
34 years · Male · Orthotic technician
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Tubassam and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Lake with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Jake, 18 years, Male, budget $220 per week Updated $220Jake
18 years · Male · Full time student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Team up
Im 18, looking for a flat for uni next year as a second year student. Will spend time alone but always down to hang out in a social flat. I drink occasionally, I love watching football/rugby and enjoy playing football and golf.
Looking in: Hamilton & Hamilton East.
-
Hunter, 27 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Hunter
27 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hunter and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Timothy Harvey, 46 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Timothy Harvey
46 years · Male · Pilot
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Flying I'm moving here for work lm clean tidy do my own things in weekends own my own house in toupo
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Praveen Dsouza, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Praveen Dsouza
26 years · Male · Students
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Praveen Dsouza and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Chenjerai Ngara, 67 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150Chenjerai Ngara
67 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chenjerai Ngara and I'm looking for a place in Thames with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Thames.
-
Stewart White, 60 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Stewart White
60 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Honest, reliable with rent, clean and Tidy.
Looking in: Matamata, Morrinsville & Te Aroha.
-
Winston, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Winston
60 years · Male · Concreter
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Winston and I'm looking for a place in Taupō with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Prahadesh Balaji, 26 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Prahadesh Balaji
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Prahadesh Balaji and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Kani Jackson, 18 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Kani Jackson
18 years · Male · Lifeguard
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Kani Jackson and I'm looking for a place in Cambridge with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Cambridge.
-
Eric, 48 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230Eric
48 years · Male · Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Eric and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton East with a budget of $230 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Shaun, 39 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Shaun
39 years · Male · Project Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shaun and I'm looking for a place in Waihi with a budget of $300 per week. Short or fixed term ideal, work locally in mining industry. Fitness oriented and clean living, looking for a quiet space with like minded individuals. Spend very little time at home due to work and sport commitments...
Looking in: Waihi.
-
Dian, 40 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Dian
40 years · Male · Store Leader
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dian and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
NATHAN PHILLIPS, 21 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220NATHAN PHILLIPS
21 years · Male · Civil Engineering Intern
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nathan Phillips and I'm looking for a place in Taupō with a budget of $220 per week. Over the summer period (Mid november - mid febuary) I will be working as a civil engineering intern and am in need of accomodation for this duration. I am studying in Auckland at AUT. 21 years old, outgoing,...
Looking in: Taupō.
-
Adeel, 29 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Adeel
29 years · Male · Physiotherapist
- Moving now
Taken a job in Waikato Hospital moving from Gisborne
Looking in: Hamilton.
To search & view all 7,447 listings, create your free account.