Male housemates in Waipatu, Hastings
-
chris, 68 years, Male, budget $270 per week Promoted $270
-
Florian, 27 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200
Florian
27 years · Male · Junior Pizza Chef
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Florian and I'm looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Phạm Đăng Quang, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
Phạm Đăng Quang
28 years · Male · Meat prosessing
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Phạm Đăng Quang and I'm looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Sam Davis, 22 years, Male, budget $239 per week $239
Sam Davis
22 years · Male · Horticulutral Technician
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hey, I'm Sam. Ive recently finished my Bachelors of Forestry Science and Im moving into a 6 month position with a horticultual company. I enjoy my own personal space and I try to stay as quiet as I can. Despite this I do enjoy people and I hope that I can befriend anyone I come across. In terms...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Jamal qureshi, 34 years, Male, budget $210 per week $210
Jamal qureshi
34 years · Male · Full time worker
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi. This is jamal, me and friend (both males) are looking for two separate rooms for our self we both are working professionals and work full time in progressive company, please let me know if there is a possibility of two rooms available
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Danny, 28 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Danny
28 years · Male · Meat worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Danny and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hastings with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Sampson, 52 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sampson
52 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a decent double bedroom in a shared house to rent for longer period. I am Very easy going person, calm, respectful, accommodating and a professional nurse. I like going out on my off days.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region & Hastings.
-
Asif, 44 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Asif
44 years · Male · hoticulture
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Asif and my son, and we are looking for a place for 2 weeks in Hastings with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Benj, 39 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Benj
39 years · Male · Solar Panel Installer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Me and my colleague are looking for a house or room for rent and we're working with Isaac's in town.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Zihan, 23 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Zihan
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
I am a Pilot from Wellington, I am social person can make a good time out of everything and chill can get along with anyone, I am very respectful and take personal hygiene seriously and have high standards when it comes to living conditions, stay very busy so not really a party person and don't drin...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Reece, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Reece
26 years · Male · Builder
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey I’m just a typical tradie male, I’m easy going, Like Banter etc just trying to make money so wouldn’t see much of me -Cleanliness -Honest and respectful -Love positivity
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Matthew, 29 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Matthew
29 years · Male · Lab technician and sampler
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Typical nerd, steady employment and easygoing
Looking in: Feilding.
-
Zahid Ali, 23 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Zahid Ali
23 years · Male · Medical Imaging Technologist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
My name is Zahid. I’m a healthcare worker in early 20's and will be relocating to Hastings for work. If need any other info just let me know. Cheers.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Chamkaur, 24 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Chamkaur
24 years · Male · Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a responsible, clean, and respectful person looking for a room on rent. I maintain a peaceful lifestyle, keep shared spaces tidy, and value privacy, cleanliness, and a friendly environment. I am reliable with rent payments and easy to communicate with.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Shannon, 36 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Shannon
36 years · Male · Own carving business
- Moving now
I'm an open minded and respectful man who enjoys socializing and connecting with people.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Barry, 66 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Barry
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I enjoy playing golf and pool. I Like watching detective type programmes and movies. Im very tidy and enjoy the odd social drink.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Josh, 30 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Josh
30 years · Male · Machine operator
- Moving now
- Team up
29 yr old full time working male. Tidy and quiet . Mostly keep to myself
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Christopher Lister, 26 years, Male, budget $300 per week Updated $300
Christopher Lister
26 years · Male · Personal Trainer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Clean. Social but introverted. Like going to gym and enjoy a bit of gaming outside of that dont really party and spend most of my time doing things outside. So will most likely rarely be home
Looking in: Taradale, Napier & Hastings.
-
Danyon Wishnowsky, 27 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Danyon Wishnowsky
27 years · Male · Medical certificate for 3 months/ benefit
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
27 need long term transitional bond until further notice
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Rick, 64 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Rick
64 years · Male · Self Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I'm tidy, live a quiet lifestyle, and respectfully considerate of the needs of other people, very understanding and accepting of differences, thoughtful and a good communicator. I've returned to my home region after many years away and in the process of getting a new business started. Would like...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Chris, 56 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Chris
56 years · Male · Lpg delivery driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Quiet, easy going, friendly. Interested in meeting new people and sharing interests
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Nathan, 27 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Nathan
27 years · Male · Topline Cadet
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia Ora Im currently looking for a place to stay for 6 weeks as im currently on the topline training academy the place im living now has fallen through and i need somewhere asap
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Eli Graham, 22 years, Male, budget $450 per week $450
Eli Graham
22 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Tidy, Respectful, Clean. 22yo working male.
Looking in: Havelock North.
-
Sean, 20 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Sean
20 years · Male · Graduate Position - Meat Company
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Sean and I'm looking for a place in Havelock North with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Havelock North.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.