40 years + housemates in Waipatu, Hastings
-
chris, 68 years, Male, budget $270 per week Promoted $270
-
Sampson, 52 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sampson
52 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a decent double bedroom in a shared house to rent for longer period. I am Very easy going person, calm, respectful, accommodating and a professional nurse. I like going out on my off days.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region & Hastings.
-
Asif, 44 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Asif
44 years · Male · hoticulture
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Asif and my son, and we are looking for a place for 2 weeks in Hastings with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Vanessa & Joseph wilson, 48 & 50 years, , budget $350 per week $350
Vanessa & Joseph wilson
48 & 50 years · Couple · Orchard
- Moving now
Me and my partner are looking for accommodation in kerikeri we are starting work doing kiwifruit on 21st September
Looking in: Kerikeri.
-
Lisa, 44 years, Female, budget $325 per week $325
Lisa
44 years · Female · Grad student and part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm 44, from the United States, a graduate student at EIT and working part-time. Quiet, tidy, and easygoing — I'm an early riser and usually out walking at sunrise. My daughter, almost 16 and a student at Havelock North High School, stays with me part of the week under a shared custody arrangeme...
Looking in: Havelock North & Hastings.
-
Bridget, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Bridget
60 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
considerate and tidy, fun and full time employed
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Barry, 66 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Barry
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I enjoy playing golf and pool. I Like watching detective type programmes and movies. Im very tidy and enjoy the odd social drink.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Rick, 64 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Rick
64 years · Male · Self Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I'm tidy, live a quiet lifestyle, and respectfully considerate of the needs of other people, very understanding and accepting of differences, thoughtful and a good communicator. I've returned to my home region after many years away and in the process of getting a new business started. Would like...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Chris, 56 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Chris
56 years · Male · Lpg delivery driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Quiet, easy going, friendly. Interested in meeting new people and sharing interests
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Hana, 53 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Hana
53 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Self contained place or a room. Reliable tenant & pet owner. Pay on time. No drama. Hoping for walking distance to amenities. Well cared for & friendly k9 family members. Staffy mix. Registered, vaccinated. Regularly worm & flea treatment. Anywhere in Auckland or Napier within reason conside...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Daniel, 45 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Daniel
45 years · Male · Chef/ Owner
- Moving now
really busy person own restaurant so hardly never home just Sunday/Monday night, have to kids are with the mother (recently separated so looking for a place to move, quite tidy.
Looking in: Havelock North & Hastings.
-
ConnieW, 65 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230
ConnieW
65 years · Female · Community Volunteer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
After relocating from Auckland to Napier to be closer to my son, I’m looking for a welcoming flatmate situation. I’m a considerate retiree who keeps common areas clean, pays rent on time, and respects personal space and quiet hours. I enjoy a relaxed household and aim to contribute to a positive, co...
Looking in: Taradale, Napier.
-
Mika, 50 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250Mika
50 years · Female · school admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a lovely furnished room (double /queen) to move into as I am relocating to Napier to start a new full-time job. While my family remains at our home base, I will be living independently during the week for work. I plan to return home for the school term breaks and, budget permittin...
Looking in: Taradale, Napier, Tamatea, Napier & Greenmeadows, Napier.
-
Duong Nguyen, 44 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Duong Nguyen
44 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a mom & 14+ years old boy who will come to live & learn from William Colenso College
Looking in: Onekawa, Napier.
-
G, 45 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
G
45 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a tidy, reliable, quiet, tenant with a 16 year old indoor cat. I have excellent rental references I can provide. Studying Business part time. Looking for self contained and private.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region & Bay of Plenty.
-
Janet, 64 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Janet
64 years · Female · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a retired aircraft engineer, responsible, organised, polite, and friendly. I keep my living spaces tidy and clean, and respect the privacy of those around me. I am an active walker and am the organiser of a walking group of friends in Havelock North. I dabble at art and gardening. I enjoy r...
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Cindy, 54 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Cindy
54 years · Female · Duty manager
- Moving now
I'm a hard working individual in full time work. I get along with all people. Have worked in my current employment for 6.5 years. I'm clean,tidy and reliable.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Pat, 56 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Pat
56 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am looking to relocate to the Hawkes Bay for work. I am house trained, good company, and enjoy pitching in to keep the house/flat clean and tidy. In my spare time I enjoy playing tennis and getting in some weight training and yoga as well. I have flat references from two years ago, so happy to pr...
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Murray, 63 years, Male, budget $400 per week New $400Murray
63 years · Male · Self Employed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Separated Man. Self Employed. Quite like the nice things in life. Looking to share with one or two people. I can Cook. I'm tidy. Have been living on my own for 18 months. Would like to have some living company
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Kerry, 48 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Kerry
48 years · Female · Government employee
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Kerry and I'm looking for a place in Hawke's Bay with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Pania Ratima, 50 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Pania Ratima
50 years · Female · Work
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I'm looking for anyone that is working. I'm pretty easy going, anyone that is respectful.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Vickie, 41 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Vickie
41 years · Female · House keeper
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm easy going, peaceful, tidy, pay rent on time
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
John, 52 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300John
52 years · Male · Mathematics tutor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm well used to sharing a home, being considerate, reliable and independent with food. My current housemate is happy to provide a reference - I am moving because of a change in her family situation. I'm kept busy with my math tutoring and creative activities including music and theatre. Looking f...
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Joanne, 58 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Joanne
58 years · Female · currently looking for work
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, Im an easygoing, independant, practicing Christian, looking for long term boarding accomodation with another Christian lady. Would ideally like a hme wth no tv. Loves reading, gardening (as long as its not too much garden lol) & catching up with friends. Clean & tidy. Would prefer a child fre...
Looking in: Napier.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.