Off campus housing near Waikato Institute of Technology
-
Dianne Hyland, 63 years, Female, budget $350 per week Promoted $350
-
Alka Manjaly Jaison, 22 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Alka Manjaly Jaison
22 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I value communication, respect others privacy and enjoy making company
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Ovia, 29 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Ovia
29 years · Female · Insurance consultant
- Moving now
I’m quiet, live a busy lifestyle (gym and martial arts training) and I am very tidy. Has a steady office job and always pays rent on time. Looking for a fully furnished or partially furnished ensuite room, ideally with walk-in wardrobe.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Esther, 62 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Esther
62 years · Female · No working due to health
- Moving now
I’m quiet & peaceful, single Christian female who is looking for a long term home. I’m currently not working due to health but have good references and hate debt so rent etc is always the priority. I don’t have pets, but have friends who do that who may want to visit with them, and I will always ask...
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Padu, 30 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Padu
30 years · Male · Tutor at University of Waikato
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I am a recent international graduate from University of Waikato working part time at the uni. I am a clean and quiet person who usually keeps to himself. I keep my personal and private life different so at home I am silent but very social outside. Looking for a private bedroom with...
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Mere, 22 years, Female, budget $120 per week $120Mere
22 years · Female · Real estate agent
- Moving now
I love the outdoors I’m really outgoing and I love to do in my spare time is doing things I love ect including baking morning walks listening to music ect
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Vanessa, 30 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Vanessa
30 years · Female · Work from Home
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am friendly and respectful. I'll be reliable with payments.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Arjun Raj & Abhiram, 23 & 27 years, Males, budget $180 per week $180Arjun Raj & Abhiram
23 & 27 years · Males · Team member in Woolworths
- Moving now
We are friends, we are looking for two separate rooms in same building
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
James, 30 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
James
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm a 30 year old engineer with an active lifestyle. I enjoy going to the gym, playing sports, and exploring the outdoors on hikes. When I'm not keeping busy, you'll usually find me enjoying a pint, playing pool, or catching up with friends. I'm clean, respectful, and value a relaxed, drama free...
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Melanie, 35 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Melanie
35 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
I'm quiet and keep to myself. Clean and tidy and just need somewhere to call home for a little while till I get back on my feet. Currently have a broken neck and in the process of a long recovery.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Rangitaiki, 22 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Rangitaiki
22 years · Female · No
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Heya I am Rangi Tihore. I am a respectful person who loves a good laugh & vibes, I am tidy & clean. Currently working full time at the moment just moved from Melbourne Australia, I play sports on the weekend & love to go gym.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Yarden, 22 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Yarden
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
I am a respectful, reliable nursing student.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Conrad, 56 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250Conrad
56 years · Male · IT Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Conrad and I'm looking for a place in Cambridge and Hamilton with a budget of $250 per week. I am a quiet and considerate person who likes to learn, make and build things. I enjoy exercising and my own company.
-
Erica, 26 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Erica
26 years · Female · Supported living benefit
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Erica and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Rory, 33 years, Male, budget $340 per week $340Rory
33 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rory and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hamilton and Hamilton East with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton & Hamilton East.
-
antonio carannante, 38 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
antonio carannante
38 years · Male · osteopath
- Moving Dec
- Team up
Hi, I'm antonio carannante and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Thathusan, 28 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Thathusan
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Thathusan and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Ishaku Haruna, 43 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Ishaku Haruna
43 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a quite individual working 8-5 job in the CBD area. I am African and I'd love to have friendly, respectful housemates. I enjoy watching movies and will welcome the idea of occasional outs with flat mates.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Corrie-Leigh Haupokia, 18 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Corrie-Leigh Haupokia
18 years · Female · Benefit
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m looking for a place for my step daughters to live as they moved from Ōpōtiki to Hamilton ,they 18 years old and 16years old wanting their own space to be free they both on the benefit but wanting to go into course and eventually get a job once they settle down they very tidy keep to themselves k...
Looking in: Hamilton & Melville, Hamilton.
-
Tia Puefua, 18 years, Female, budget $237 per week $237Tia Puefua
18 years · Female · studying
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Tia Puefua and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $215 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Max, 30 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Max
30 years · Male · Student/Graduate
- Moving now
Friendly, tidy, and quiet. Not smoker/vape etc
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Lisa & Angelina, 20 & 21 years, Females, budget $580 per week $580Lisa & Angelina
20 & 21 years · Females · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Introverted extroverts, keen for the occasional hangout/yarns but can keep to ourselves too. We love love LOVE art, poetry and music!
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Jayrajsinh Jadeja, 21 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Jayrajsinh Jadeja
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jayrajsinh Jadeja an international student of University of Waikato and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Pradeep, 46 years, Male, budget $280 per week Promoted $280
To search & view all 7,481 listings, create your free account.