Couples housemates in Auckland Central, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Danielle & Stewart, 51 & 53 years, , budget $550 per week $550Danielle & Stewart
51 & 53 years · Couple · Account Manager & Builder
- Moving now
Hi, We are a couple in our early 50s seeking a spacious room or ideally a bedroom and office, or equivalent, to rent in a private and secure location within a 20- 30 minute radius of Papakura were we both are currently working . We possess excellent references attesting to our honesty, reliability,...
Looking in: Mangere Bridge, Auckland, Karaka, Papakura, Drury, Bombay & Takanini.
-
Rosetta & Sevi Dempsey, 22 years, , budget $310 per week New $310
Rosetta & Sevi Dempsey
22 years · Couple · Process Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rosetta and my partner and I are looking for a place in Henderson, Avondale and Glendene with a budget of $310 per week.
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland, Avondale, Auckland & Glendene, Auckland.
-
Afsan Ara Tanni & Atif Aziz, 26 years, , budget $400 per week $400Afsan Ara Tanni & Atif Aziz
26 years · Couple · Employed
- Moving now
Hi, we are a friendly, tidy and respectful married couple looking for a comfortable place to call home. I have recently completed my Master’s degree at AUT and currently work at New World Albany. My husband works at PAK’nSAVE Albany. We are both working, clean, quiet and responsible, and we respect...
Looking in: Albany, Auckland, Pinehill, Auckland, Oteha, Auckland, Rosedale, Auckland & Northcross, Auckland.
-
Deepika & Ganes, 26 & 28 years, , budget $350 per week $350Deepika & Ganes
26 & 28 years · Couple · woolworths
- Moving now
- Team up
We are couple and looking for a room in home like environment. We are clean and tidy and respect everyone’s privacy.
Looking in: Sunnynook, Auckland.
-
Junaid Al Rahat & Mosa Safrin Alamgir Ethina, 24 & 28 years, , budget $400 per week Updated $400
Junaid Al Rahat & Mosa Safrin Alamgir Ethina
24 & 28 years · Couple · Retail Assistant
- Moving now
I work at Woolworths Orewa & my wife studies masters at Massey university. We are a peaceful Bangladeshi couple.
Looking in: Sunnynook, Auckland.
-
Jaswinder Kumar Mehrana, 33 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Jaswinder Kumar Mehrana
33 years · Male · full time worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
my wife get job in henderson thats why we want move
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland.
-
Cheska, 32 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Cheska
32 years · Female · HCA
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Shy but easy going respectful and understanding I’m looking for a room with own bathroom and toilet if it is a studio much better
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland.
-
Khagendra B C, 26 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Khagendra B C
26 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We are kind and honest. We love to stay friendly with our mates.
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland.
-
lam, 29 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400lam
29 years · Male · 1
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm lam and my partner and I are looking for a place in Henderson with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland.
-
Shaylee & Brandon, 21 & 24 years, , budget $400 per week $400Shaylee & Brandon
21 & 24 years · Couple · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Shaylee, 21, and my friend and I are looking for a comfortable, long-term place to call home. We’re both friendly, respectful and tidy people who enjoy a relaxed and peaceful living environment. We’re considerate of others, clean up after ourselves and respect everyone’s personal space and p...
Looking in: Auckland & Henderson, Auckland.
-
Alok kumar & Alok kumar, 36 years, Males, budget $420 per week $420Alok kumar & Alok kumar
36 years · Males · Technician
- Moving now
Hi we are family of 3 members ( 2 Adults and one kid 3 yrs 7 months old)
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland.
-
Vishu & Anila, 30 years, , budget $350 per week $350Vishu & Anila
30 years · Couple · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a couple looking for studio flat. We are professional couple. Working and studying.
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland.
-
Sheila, 18 years, Female, budget $260 per week Updated $260
Sheila
18 years · Female · Studying
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My partner and I are both easy-going, respectful, and friendly people. We’re clean and tidy, always clean up after ourselves, and are more than happy to help out with anything around the house. We’re Tongan and Samoan, so we really value family, respect, and creating a welcoming environment. We’re f...
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland.
-
Shin & Cho, 24 & 26 years, , budget $350 per week $350
Shin & Cho
24 & 26 years · Couple · until next year february
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
[Looking for an Ensuite Room/Flat] Clean, quiet, and reliable Korean couple in our 20s Hi everyone! 👋 We are a Korean couple in our 20s looking for a warm and comfortable room or flat to call home. Preferred Locations: Hobsonville, West Harbour, Westgate, Massey, or surrounding areas. Ab...
Looking in: Hobsonville, Auckland.
-
Mae Pamintuan, 30 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Mae Pamintuan
30 years · Female · Traffic Management Consultant
- Moving Nov
Hi! I’m Mae, and my husband and I are looking for a place in Hobsonville, with a budget of around $350–$400 per week. We’re a quiet, respectful, and tidy couple who mostly keep to ourselves. We’re pretty chill and enjoy having our own space, but are considerate and easy to live with. We’re bot...
Looking in: Hobsonville, Auckland.
-
Bidur, Bidur & Puja, 31, 36 & 36 years, , budget $250 per week $250
Bidur, Bidur & Puja
31, 36 & 36 years · Couple · Employee
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, we are a couple looking for a clean, quiet and comfortable room in Hobsonville. We are both working professionals, respectful, tidy and easy-going. We keep our living space clean and respect other people’s privacy. We are non-smokers and responsible with rent and bills. We are looking for a long...
Looking in: Hobsonville, Auckland.
-
Te Aurere & Reiana, 18 & 20 years, Females, budget $300 per week $300
Te Aurere & Reiana
18 & 20 years · Females · CSR
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Currently looking for a room with onsuite for my younger sister and I, I'm a full time worker with a reliable income have previously worked in housekeeping so am tidy by nature. We aren't allergic to any foods or pets, preferably a house with wifi and utilities included (will pay more but ideally pa...
Looking in: Westgate, Auckland, Avondale, Auckland, New Lynn, Auckland, Whenuapai, Auckland & Kumeu.
-
Erin, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Erin
35 years · Female · Graphic Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are the home owners of a large property that has a few spare rooms availible for rent - we intend on keeping a room for an office and are looking for flatmates to fill the other rooms. Please get in touch if interested.
Looking in: Sunnyvale, Auckland.
-
Osea Bua & Emira Adimaicakau, 40 & 45 years, , budget $400 per week $400
Osea Bua & Emira Adimaicakau
40 & 45 years · Couple · Welder
- Moving now
We both working full-time, we a partner, we both not drinking and smoking, we've been looking for a comfortable place to live in,we both from fiji.
Looking in: Pakuranga, Auckland.
-
Nurul Agam, 32 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Nurul Agam
32 years · Male · Scaffolder
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We r couple looking for a bedroom/house for living.
Looking in: Massey, Auckland.
-
Sam & Rich, 43 & 45 years, , budget $400 per week Updated $400Sam & Rich
43 & 45 years · Couple · Domic goddess
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Relaxed keep to ourselves Quite, looking for a house but it's taking to long
Looking in: Massey, Auckland.
-
Tiina, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Tiina
35 years · Female · Administrative lead
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a working couple who just got our working visas to New Zealand! We are very friendly, non drinkers, non smokers and we are very chill and easy going regarding acommodation. We have done lots of house sits around NZ where we can get references if needed. My partner works at the marina in Half...
Looking in: Bucklands Beach, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,476 listings, create your free account.