40 years + housemates in Clevedon-Kawakawa, Papakura
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Danielle & Stewart, 51 & 53 years, , budget $550 per week $550Danielle & Stewart
51 & 53 years · Couple · Account Manager & Builder
- Moving now
Hi, We are a couple in our early 50s seeking a spacious room or ideally a bedroom and office, or equivalent, to rent in a private and secure location within a 20- 30 minute radius of Papakura were we both are currently working . We possess excellent references attesting to our honesty, reliability,...
Looking in: Mangere Bridge, Auckland, Karaka, Papakura, Drury, Bombay & Takanini.
-
Scott, 65 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220Scott
65 years · Male · Part time work
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hello I am looking for a clean and respectful place to live as that’s my personality. Enjoy laughs watching sport
Looking in: Shelly Park, Auckland.
-
Niranjala & Niranjala, 43 years, Females, budget $250 per week $250
Niranjala & Niranjala
43 years · Females · Hairdresser
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi im a clean and friendly person, I like peaceful environment after work for me to rest
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Roshni, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Roshni
59 years · Female · Machinist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Roshni and I'm looking for a place in Manukau and Flat Bush with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland & Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Lashi, 48 years, Female, budget $420 per week $420Lashi
48 years · Female · Registered Nurse/mental health professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am friendly and easy-going, very understanding and mature, and I don't judge. I just have the motor of life—live and let others live. I also want a peaceful environment—meaning I don't want to be judged either, and want to call home where I rent, as some landlords are very power-driven and show th...
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Joanne, 47 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Joanne
47 years · Female · Preschool Teacher
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Mature professoonal looking for short term accommodation while buying property (3 to 6 months). Work full time, quiet living, tidy and friendly.
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Jay Bhan, 44 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Jay Bhan
44 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m clean and tidy. I respect others and my space.
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
John, 57 years, Female, budget $240 per week $240
John
57 years · Female · Counter balance/reachlift operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi im respectful to others,pay rent on time quite, keep to myself, clean and tidy and work full-time, professional.
Looking in: East Tamaki Heights, Auckland.
-
Jamie hwang, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per week $800Jamie hwang
40 years · Female · Work
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jamie hwang and my partner and I are looking for a place in Howick, Cockle Bay and Mellons Bay with a budget of $800 per week.
Looking in: Howick, Auckland, Cockle Bay, Auckland & Mellons Bay, Auckland.
-
Taryn, 40 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
Taryn
40 years · Female · Administration
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Taryn and I'm looking for one bedroom/studio in Howick or surrounding areas with a budget of around $300 including bills per week. Would consider sharing with another female. I have a border collie she is 9 and very well behaved. I spend most of my time at the gym, binging Netflix or do...
Looking in: Howick, Auckland.
-
Sheree, 62 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320
Sheree
62 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Team up
Honest, easy going individual that gets on with most, like to socialize now an again but also like my own space. Outdoor smoker.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland, Howick, Auckland, East Bastion Reef & Botany Downs, Auckland.
-
Teresa Murphy, 68 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Teresa Murphy
68 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Teresa Murphy and I'm looking for a place in Howick with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Howick, Auckland.
-
Christina, 64 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Christina
64 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Easy going and very respectful towards people
Looking in: Howick, Auckland.
-
Val, 59 years, Female, budget $350 per week Updated $350
Val
59 years · Female · Office Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm looking to move for a room with an ensuite preferred. Looking around Howick, surrounding suburbs to Ellerslie or Remuera. Preference is to have an off street park. Rent to incl utilities and, wifi depending on room rate. Must be able to use of laundry facilities. No set time frame could be 4-6...
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland & Howick, Auckland.
-
Hannes, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Hannes
55 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Hannes and I'm looking for a place in East Tamaki with a budget of $250 per week.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland & Botany Downs, Auckland.
-
Sharmila Ghadiali, 59 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Sharmila Ghadiali
59 years · Female · advisor
- Moving now
i’m looking for a short time for a break from my husband as we’re having some problems
Looking in: Botany Downs, Auckland.
-
Alecia, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Alecia
60 years · Female · Canteen Manager
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Alecia and I'm looking for a place in East Auckland with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Eastern Beach, Auckland.
-
Aki, 52 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Aki
52 years · Male · storeman/warehousing specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm an easy going guy and able to get along with anyone. I enjoy golf and play as often as I can. I love the local footy and watch sports and I enjoy the outdoors but appreciate my own space. I enjoy a couple of beers and a good pub feed on occasion.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Nij, 54 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Nij
54 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Single, clean n tidy IT consultant Looking for a furnished place
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Sandra, 50 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Sandra
50 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m friendly, easy-going, tidy and respectful. I enjoy a peaceful and comfortable home, like a friendly chat, and also respect other people’s privacy and personal space.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Neerja Mahindra, 60 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Neerja Mahindra
60 years · Female · Accounts Dept
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am alone looking to move due to personal reason.
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland.
-
Nicky Van der Byl, 51 years, Female, budget $150 per week $150
Nicky Van der Byl
51 years · Female · Care worker
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Nicky Van der Byl and I'm looking for a place in Papakura with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Papakura.
-
Jerry Kwan, 45 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Jerry Kwan
45 years · Male · Depot assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
The best roomies location in Papakura area. Mainly rental houses are including wifi and power water. Friendly owners and flatmates
Looking in: Papakura.
To search & view all 7,481 listings, create your free account.