40 years + housemates in Clevedon
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Danielle & Stewart, 51 & 53 years, , budget $550 per week $550Danielle & Stewart
51 & 53 years · Couple · Account Manager & Builder
- Moving now
Hi, We are a couple in our early 50s seeking a spacious room or ideally a bedroom and office, or equivalent, to rent in a private and secure location within a 20- 30 minute radius of Papakura were we both are currently working . We possess excellent references attesting to our honesty, reliability,...
Looking in: Mangere Bridge, Auckland, Karaka, Papakura, Drury, Bombay & Takanini.
-
Niranjala & Niranjala, 43 years, Females, budget $250 per week $250
Niranjala & Niranjala
43 years · Females · Hairdresser
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi im a clean and friendly person, I like peaceful environment after work for me to rest
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Roshni, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Roshni
59 years · Female · Machinist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Roshni and I'm looking for a place in Manukau and Flat Bush with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland & Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Lashi, 48 years, Female, budget $420 per week $420Lashi
48 years · Female · Registered Nurse/mental health professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am friendly and easy-going, very understanding and mature, and I don't judge. I just have the motor of life—live and let others live. I also want a peaceful environment—meaning I don't want to be judged either, and want to call home where I rent, as some landlords are very power-driven and show th...
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Joanne, 47 years, Female, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Joanne
47 years · Female · Preschool Teacher
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Mature professoonal looking for short term accommodation while buying property (3 to 6 months). Work full time, quiet living, tidy and friendly.
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Jay Bhan, 44 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Jay Bhan
44 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m clean and tidy. I respect others and my space.
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Jerry Kwan, 45 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Jerry Kwan
45 years · Male · Depot assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
The best roomies location in Papakura area. Mainly rental houses are including wifi and power water. Friendly owners and flatmates
Looking in: Papakura.
-
Susan, 50 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Susan
50 years · Female · Hospitality cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a responsible person relocating to Auckland looking for comfortable roomie's to socially get on well with.
Looking in: Papakura & Auckland region.
-
Agnes, 59 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Agnes
59 years · Female · Teacher aide
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hiya! Urgently My name is Agnes I am a 59 year old female. I am seeking a one bedroom ensuite/studio would prefer to move by the 09/02/26 as my current rental has been sold. I work full time in Manurewa and would prefer somewhere that is walking distance to work. I'm a non-smoker, very clean and...
Looking in: Manurewa East, Auckland.
-
John, 57 years, Female, budget $240 per week $240
John
57 years · Female · Counter balance/reachlift operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi im respectful to others,pay rent on time quite, keep to myself, clean and tidy and work full-time, professional.
Looking in: East Tamaki Heights, Auckland.
-
Scott, 65 years, Male, budget $220 per week New $220Scott
65 years · Male · Part time work
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hello I am looking for a clean and respectful place to live as that’s my personality. Enjoy laughs watching sport
Looking in: Shelly Park, Auckland.
-
Kora, 60 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Kora
60 years · Male · Semi retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am easygoing, friendly and keep fit and plays golf m I am a very young 66 year old and would get on with any one at any age.
Looking in: Conifer Grove, Takanini.
-
Margaret, 69 years, Female, budget $260 per week $260
Margaret
69 years · Female · Support Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a mature single woman. Value and respect people and owrsonal space. I enjoy living in a clean, tidy, smokefree, alcohol free and drug free environment. I have experienced living in shared homes both times in Auckland and found them to be great experiences.
Looking in: Papatoetoe, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Indika, 44 years, Male, budget $160 per week $160
Indika
44 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Indika and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Patrick, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Patrick
44 years · Male · DCSO
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Am friendly and law-abiding person and I respect constituted authority. I love lawn tennis, always cooking and I work with Allied security full time. I pay my rent regularly and on time Wednesdays of every week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Faafeai Valaau, 54 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Faafeai Valaau
54 years · Male · Security Officer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Need Private, neat and tidy my environment easy to manage all my stuff also have my own time to share and enjoy
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Sandra, 67 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Sandra
67 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I am a quiet respectful retired lady looking for a home for myself and my elderly cat. My cat is an outdoor cat and only comes in for meals. She does not scratch furniture. My interests are varied and include walking , gym , movies , travel. I am a tidy person who values a clean comfortable home e...
Looking in: Papakura, Takanini, Drury, Pukekohe & Karaka, Papakura.
-
Prem, 46 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Prem
46 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Prem and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Lin, 47 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150Lin
47 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lin and I'm looking for a place in Takanini with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Takanini.
-
Ramil Coronel, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Ramil Coronel
50 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ramil Coronel and I'm looking for a place in Manurewa with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland.
-
Priester Eustaquio, 46 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Priester Eustaquio
46 years · Male · Quality Manager
- Moving now
Looking for a room to rent. I am a neat person .
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland & Takanini.
-
Ebrahim, 50 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180Ebrahim
50 years · Male · unemployed
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ebrahim and I'm looking for a place in Manurewa with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Manurewa, Auckland.
-
Tina, 49 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Tina
49 years · Female · Warehousing
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Tina and my partner and I are looking for a place in Manukau with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.