40 years + housemates in Frankleigh Park
-
chris, 68 years, Male, budget $270 per week Promoted $270
-
Elizabeth Chigonga, 51 years, Female, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Elizabeth Chigonga
51 years · Female · Early childhood teacher
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Elizabeth Chigonga and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth with a budget of $200 per week. I get along easily with people and respect boundaries.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
T Odd, 44 years, Male, budget $350 per week Updated $350
T Odd
44 years · Male · MEDICAL BENFIT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
New Plymouth born and bred, I’m a proud dad and a very home-oriented person looking for somewhere stable and long-term where I can properly settle and consolidate. I’m clean, tidy, respectful and independent, and I genuinely enjoy looking after a home. Mumma did a great job raising me — as the mi...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Brett, 41 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Brett
41 years · Male · Work part time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Brett and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Andrew, 56 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Andrew
56 years · Male · Looking for work.
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I've just returned from Brisbane and I'm looking for work. I cycle and don't have a car at present. I'm vegetarian. I enjoy nature photography, swimming etc. in my free time. I love cats, well, most of them. I'd definitely want a home away from busy roads and with lots of greenery and nature. This...
Looking in: Dunedin.
-
Brooke Selwyn, 50 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Brooke Selwyn
50 years · Male · Refrigeration engineer
- Moving now
Older gentleman moved here to work from Taupo need long term accommodation
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Brendon, 67 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Brendon
67 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Experienced tenant. Professional career but now retired. Friendly, independent and reliable. Cleanliness a must. Love numerous outdoor activities and social times indoors playing cards, etc. Prefer male flatmates though not essential. Non smoker/non-drinker. Friendly and well behaved dog owner.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Ben, 44 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Ben
44 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ben and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Keilan Hauquier, 40 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Keilan Hauquier
40 years · Male · Support Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Kia ora, I'm reaching out about your rental listing. I'd love to be considered. I'm Keilan, and I work full-time as a support worker at YMCA Taranaki mens shelter (Te Whare O Tapatahi) here in New Plymouth. I'm settled in the area and looking for a longer-term place to call home. I'm a tidy...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Brett, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Brett
40 years · Male · contractor
- Moving now
because Im awesome. Im of the Outdoors type. Im social, also like my space and quiet time too . I'm a good communicator. Love music. Partial to Netflicks from time to time. Im respectful. tidy. clean. not a sloth. Dont mind house duties ... cleaning etc. Like wine. I'm pretty easy going . Yeah what...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
John Mark, 48 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200John Mark
48 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Professional single woman. Looking for room to stay.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Joanne, 47 years, Female, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Joanne
47 years · Female · Preschool Teacher
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Mature professoonal looking for short term accommodation while buying property (3 to 6 months). Work full time, quiet living, tidy and friendly.
Looking in: Flat Bush, Auckland.
-
Leo, 73 years, Male, budget $250 per week Updated $250Leo
73 years · Male · Semi RET works in hospital 30 hours week
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Private person Not a party animal Early morning person
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Matthew McMillan, 67 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Matthew McMillan
67 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet person easy going easy to get along with
Looking in: Waitara.
-
Jojo, 42 years, Female, budget $400 per week New $400Jojo
42 years · Female · Jobseeker benefit
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jojo and I'm looking for a place in Waitara with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Waitara.
-
Kel looking for a border, 40 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Kel looking for a border
40 years · Male · Work
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Working., Clean , cook , easy going willing to help out
Looking in: Waitara.
To search & view all 7,387 listings, create your free account.