Female housemates in Glendowie, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Ella, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Ella
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Very easy going, sociable but quiet, love walking & trying new cafes and spending time at the beach. Coming up from Nelson for 2 weeks so am really hoping to find a place happy for a short stay! π
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Kie, 18 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Kie
18 years · Female · Barista
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kie and I'm looking for a place in Auckland Central and Saint Heliers with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland & Saint Heliers, Auckland.
-
Asha, 36 years, Female, budget $500 per week $500Asha
36 years · Female · Bakers
- Moving now
- Team up
Me and my husband from Nepal are currently looking for a 2bedroom unit or house to move with my niece and one other friend near the city as we work in a Bakery in the same place. Will be staying long if everything goes well. We are tidy and can pay the rent on time. Respect everyone's privacy and wi...
Looking in: Saint Heliers, Auckland, Mission Bay, Auckland & Kohimarama, Auckland.
-
Meena, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Meena
35 years · Female · Product Training Specialist
- Moving now
Full time working professional and looking for sharing with simlair one or two females. Active lifestyle, into yoga, pliates and healthy living.
Looking in: Saint Heliers, Auckland & Point England, Auckland.
-
Suhita Kusuma, 43 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Suhita Kusuma
43 years · Female · Self employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Suhita looking for ensuite room around Glenn innes
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Maki, 22 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Maki
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Maki and my partner and I are looking for a place in St Johns and Glen Innes with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland & Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Awa, 22 years, Female, budget $380 per week $380Awa
22 years · Female · Part-Time social media manager
- Moving now
Easy going and clean. Im out a lot, my hobbies are the gym and kapahaka.
Looking in: Auckland, East Tamaki, Auckland, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Tiina, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Tiina
35 years · Female · Administrative lead
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a working couple who just got our working visas to New Zealand! We are very friendly, non drinkers, non smokers and we are very chill and easy going regarding acommodation. We have done lots of house sits around NZ where we can get references if needed. My partner works at the marina in Half...
Looking in: Bucklands Beach, Auckland.
-
Ginny, 59 years, Female, budget $370 per week $370
Ginny
59 years · Female · Focused on Personal Work Projects Currently π
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ginny. π I'm Looking For A Place, To Call A Real Home! π Preferably A PRIVATE, FULLY SELF CONTAINED LEVEL ( With Shared Bills ) That's Part Of A House / Flat Eg: Top or Ground Level of a House. Or A Granny Flat Maybe? π ARE YOU A HOME OWNER OR LANDLORD And Need A Tenant In A Few Mo...
Looking in: Tauranga, Bethlehem & Otumoetai, Tauranga.
-
Gerrie, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Gerrie
59 years · Female · Finance/Admin Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am full-time working professional looking for another person to join me. I am outgoing, has a SOH, likes to relax after work with a wine, watches TV on days off. Like to cook, and on weekends to have friends over, stay for dinner. Flat dinners on occasions with usually a good old roast. I am...
Looking in: Orakei, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao Ngoc, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Huong Bao Ngoc
60 years · Female · retired educator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Huong Bao a retired teacher and I'm looking for a place in Stonefields, Panmure and Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week. I have a vacation in nz, -will stay 4 weeks. thanks for concerning.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
CharlotteJane, 24 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
CharlotteJane
24 years · Female · Programmer
- Moving Oct
- Student
Hey, My name is CharlotteJane, I'm 24 Female. I am a student studying Computer science engineering and Information technology at AUT to become a junior web developer/programmer. I'd like to pay $300 pw including bills and have a furnished room! Double bed and wardrobe with a desk if possible....
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Point England, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Amitha, 24 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280Amitha
24 years · Female · Online assistant at Woolworths
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Iβm working and clean girl. Always outside the house for job and hangouts.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Kelesi, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Kelesi
48 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Chilled, respectful, warm and friendly, theological
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Abena Pomaa Nkrumah, 36 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Abena Pomaa Nkrumah
36 years · Female · Pharmacist- Student
- Moving Jul 2027
Dear Sir/Madam, I am writing to enquire about furnished monthly rental options for my family (two adults and our 4-year-old daughter) starting in May 2027. We are relocating to Auckland for my postgraduate studies at ICL Education Group (Lorne Street campus) and require a secure, self-contained...
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Khushi, 26 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280
Khushi
26 years · Female · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a room to move in ASAP.. i am a retail manager working full time.. weekends off.. i m a very responsible and respectful person. I like to maintain my space clean and tidy.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Rebecca, 31 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Rebecca
31 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
- Former English tutor/ Model scouter/ Marketer - Don't smoke or drink or party - Looking for longterm contract - Clean and tidy - Friendly/ Christian - Quiet and calm - Working full time at one of the restaurants in CBD so Im barely home. Donβt even time to use any power. I just take shower...
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland, Auckland Central, Auckland & Ponsonby, Auckland.
-
Daisy, 26 years, Female, budget $280 per week Updated $280Daisy
26 years · Female · Venue Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi everyone! π My name is Daisy Shimuli, Iβm 26 years old and a working professional looking for a room in a clean, safe and friendly home. β¨ Budget: Up to $280 per week, all-inclusive π Looking for: A room in a shared flat/house πΌ Working full-time π§Ή Clean, tidy and respectful π Easy-going a...
Looking in: Auckland & Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Jackie, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Jackie
35 years · Female · office
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jackie and I'm looking for a place in Kohimarama, Mission Bay, St Heliers with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Madeline, 23 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Madeline
23 years · Female · Sailing Coach
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Madeline and I'm looking for a place ideally mission bay area. By day I coach sailing, at night you can find me in the gym, in the kitchen or enjoying a cocktail!
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Hyeonseo, 23 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280Hyeonseo
23 years · Female · Working holiday
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hyeonseo and I'm looking for a place in Mission Bay with a budget of $280 per week.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Emilia Kuukka, 22 years, Female, budget $350 per week Updated $350
Emilia Kuukka
22 years · Female · tennis pro+ med student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm Emilia, 22, a tennis coach working full-time at TennisLife in Auckland (moved here from Finland this summer). I'm tidy, easygoing, and have stable income, so rent's never an issue. Studying medicine remotely on the side, so fairly quiet evenings most of the time. Flexible on move-in date wit...
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
Hayley, 22 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Hayley
22 years · Female · Building Surveyor
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hayley a 23-year-old building surveyor. Not really a party girl but do occasionally enjoy a drink and chat with flatmates :)
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,483 listings, create your free account.