40 years + housemates in Glendowie, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Suhita Kusuma, 43 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Suhita Kusuma
43 years · Female · Self employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Suhita looking for ensuite room around Glenn innes
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Ginny, 59 years, Female, budget $370 per week $370
Ginny
59 years · Female · Focused on Personal Work Projects Currently 😇
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ginny. 🌈 I'm Looking For A Place, To Call A Real Home! 🌟 Preferably A PRIVATE, FULLY SELF CONTAINED LEVEL ( With Shared Bills ) That's Part Of A House / Flat Eg: Top or Ground Level of a House. Or A Granny Flat Maybe? 🌟 ARE YOU A HOME OWNER OR LANDLORD And Need A Tenant In A Few Mo...
Looking in: Tauranga, Bethlehem & Otumoetai, Tauranga.
-
Tao, 40 years, Male, budget $500 per week $500Tao
40 years · Male · teacher
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tao and my friends and I are looking for a place in Kohimarama with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Kohimarama, Auckland.
-
Gerrie, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Gerrie
59 years · Female · Finance/Admin Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am full-time working professional looking for another person to join me. I am outgoing, has a SOH, likes to relax after work with a wine, watches TV on days off. Like to cook, and on weekends to have friends over, stay for dinner. Flat dinners on occasions with usually a good old roast. I am...
Looking in: Orakei, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao Ngoc, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Huong Bao Ngoc
60 years · Female · retired educator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Huong Bao a retired teacher and I'm looking for a place in Stonefields, Panmure and Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week. I have a vacation in nz, -will stay 4 weeks. thanks for concerning.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Kelesi, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Kelesi
48 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Chilled, respectful, warm and friendly, theological
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Richard, 65 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Richard
65 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am responsible. Positive guy. I don't drink or do drugs. Good with communication and respect. Clean and tidy.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
manny, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200manny
50 years · Male · IT engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manny and I'm looking for a place in or near Glendowie, St Johns, Glen Innes, Stonefields with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Huong Bao
60 years · Female · RETIRED TEACHER
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
i COME AND VISIT MY GIRL , 15 YEARS OLD, WHO IS STUDYING AUCKLAND. INTEND TO LIVE FROM 21 SEP TP 19 OCT. 2026
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Sirazam Munira, 52 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230Sirazam Munira
52 years · Female · House Wife
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Global reach, trusted & potential services
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Farm Cove, Auckland.
-
Alecia, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Alecia
60 years · Female · Canteen Manager
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Alecia and I'm looking for a place in East Auckland with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Eastern Beach, Auckland.
-
Adrian, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Adrian
44 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I tend to keep to myself and spend a lot of time working. I travel frequently but I'm looking for a place in Auckland for 3-6 months. I don't really cook.
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Rachell Pascual, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rachell Pascual
40 years · Female · Massage therapist
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Mother, filipino massage therapist .My daughter 19 yrs will be rooming with me. I will be Designated to Glenn Innes Bamboo Spa Branch. We don't smoke and drink.Loves cooking and cleaning
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Pruitt-Duran Namana, 42 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Pruitt-Duran Namana
42 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for somewhere to live. Am willing to pay weekly board
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Mike, 65 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Mike
65 years · Male · Horticulturalist
- Moving now
Am a mature male . Easy going and very down to earth Well traveled so am very sociable. However I to keep to myself . Work part time as a semi retired . Am involved in conservation research . So I get away from time to time . Very respectful .
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Osea Bua & Emira Adimaicakau, 40 & 45 years, , budget $400 per week $400
Osea Bua & Emira Adimaicakau
40 & 45 years · Couple · Welder
- Moving now
We both working full-time, we a partner, we both not drinking and smoking, we've been looking for a comfortable place to live in,we both from fiji.
Looking in: Pakuranga, Auckland.
-
Yu, 45 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Yu
45 years · Male · Internal Audit
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a gentle a Chinese new NZ resident. I don't mind if there is a shared house, as long as there is a separate room. During my time living in Los Angeles, US ten years ago, I also shared a house with my roommates (including international students and local American workers). We worked together to...
Looking in: Pakuranga, Auckland.
-
Krishantha, 45 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Krishantha
45 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm recently moved to New Zealand and working as a Senior Engineer. Friendly and tidy.
Looking in: Pakuranga, Auckland.
-
Blake Scott Campbell, 44 years, Male, budget $460 per week New $460
Blake Scott Campbell
44 years · Male · IT
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Blake Scott Campbell and I'm looking for a furnished place to call home in Auckland within my budget of $460 per week (including utilities)
Looking in: Auckland region, Grey Lynn, Auckland, Point England, Auckland, Remuera, Auckland & Kingsland, Auckland.
-
Betnadette Simmons, 62 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Betnadette Simmons
62 years · Female · Service Technician/ LPN Nure
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bernie and I'm looking for a place in Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Yuhui Chen, 48 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Yuhui Chen
48 years · Female · Admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a ensuite with private bathroom
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Jamie hwang, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per week $800Jamie hwang
40 years · Female · Work
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jamie hwang and my partner and I are looking for a place in Howick, Cockle Bay and Mellons Bay with a budget of $800 per week.
Looking in: Howick, Auckland, Cockle Bay, Auckland & Mellons Bay, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,483 listings, create your free account.