40 years + housemates in Grandview Heights-Nawton, Hamilton
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Jules, 40 years, Other, budget $200 per week $200
Jules
40 years · Other · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Jules and I'm looking for a place in Te Rapa with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Te Rapa, Hamilton.
-
Amie, 55 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Amie
55 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amie and I'm looking in behalf of a friend for a place in Pukete with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Pukete, Hamilton.
-
Akim, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Akim
55 years · Male · Tradesman
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Sociable, workaholic, clean , easy going professional pays rent in time
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Strellie Joy Erilla, 43 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Strellie Joy Erilla
43 years · Female · Auditor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I moved to Hamilton from Auckland in Feb 2025 as I found a permanent work opportunity here as an intermediate auditor with a small audit firm along Victoria Street. Hence, I prefer a home within Hamilton Central. I'm in my early 40s as of this year. My hobbies include reading inspirational...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Katrina, 45 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Katrina
45 years · Female · Support worker
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Katrina and I'm looking for a place in tawa, Hamilton with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Dian, 40 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Dian
40 years · Male · Store Leader
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dian and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Daniel Ratahi, 47 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Daniel Ratahi
47 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am currently working in Hamilton, as a residential support worker. I do not drink or smoke Am a Christian Am looking for a place where I can get rest on my days off, I like watching, Rugby, NRL, fitness training and movies in my down time.
Looking in: Chartwell, Hamilton.
-
Jeff Peat, 53 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
Jeff Peat
53 years · Male · Supportive living payment due to icapa incapacity to work
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi my name is Jeff, I am 53 yrs old I'm looking for a place in the Waikato, i am tidy, Love to cook and I pay bills on time. I respect other people's privacy and space. And have a great sense of humor! Yea I 53 but still young at ❤️ Look forward to hearing from you soon Regards Jeff
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
joanne, 67 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320joanne
67 years · Female · Development Manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm joanne and I'm looking for a place on the North Shore, Auckland with a budget of $320 per week. My dream would be a granny flat in a quiet area.
Looking in: Waikato region & Auckland region.
-
Jamie, 40 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Jamie
40 years · Female · Student and part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jamie and I'm looking for a place in Waikato , Hamilton or rural. I am friendly, tidy, respectful and reliable Individual. I am looking for preferably long term. Thank you
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
carl, 57 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200carl
57 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm carl and I'm looking for a place in Waikato with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Annie, 66 years, Female, budget $450 per week $450Annie
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am an quiet but active retiree. I am looking for a self contained space to make my own or share a house with another mature person. I am quiet and easy going. I enjoy company but also like my own space.
Looking in: Cambridge, Hamilton & Waikato region.
-
Bec, 61 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Bec
61 years · Female · Facilitator
- Moving now
I am easy going, friendly, tidy, pays rent on time.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Sage, 48 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Sage
48 years · Male · Sushi Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Only visiting families in Hamilton once or twice a week and need a place to put down my head. Woodstock School Zone if possible.
Looking in: Fairfield, Hamilton.
-
Dianne Hyland, 63 years, Female, budget $350 per week Promoted $350
-
Mike, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Sean, 45 years, Male, budget $350 per week New $350
Sean
45 years · Male · Transport
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Kia Ora, I'm Sean, Working full time, part time active sports administrator, part time student and looking for a relaxed and friendly place in Hamilton for a minimum of 6-12 months
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Virgil, 49 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Virgil
49 years · Male · Beneficiary
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I have a place to share with an older hairy euro gentleman disabled is ok I am gay 49 based in te rapa, expect you to be flatmate and partner.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Brendon Day, 54 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Brendon Day
54 years · Male · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Brendon Day and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
kumala, 42 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
kumala
42 years · Female · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm an Indonesian national looking for a great place to live. I'm quiet and respect shared spaces—I keep things tidy without being overly intense about it. Outside of work/study, I love listening to music on walks, watching comedy shows, and trying new foods. Huge fan of bunnies, too!
Looking in: Porirua.
-
Hendrik Laing, 48 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Hendrik Laing
48 years · Male · Diesel Technician
- Moving now
Im from South Africa so I'm an easy person to get along with. Im funny and neat person.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Murray, 63 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Murray
63 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I'm Murray I've rented a 4br home in Brisbane for years and decided it was time to move back home to Hamilton I'm single clean and tidy. I've always paid the rent on time and no problem getting a reference from the reality agent. I'm quite happy go lucky type friendly and always up for a good lau...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Teena, 44 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Teena
44 years · Female · Mature work from home
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Clean; friendly; discrete and confidential; pay on time of course.
Looking in: Hamilton.
To search & view all 7,533 listings, create your free account.