40 years + housemates in Inner Kaiti, Gisborne
-
George & George, 54 years, Males, budget $250 per week Promoted $250
-
Greg, 71 years, Male, budget $230 per week New $230
Greg
71 years · Male · Semi retired
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Greg and I'm looking for a place in Gisborne with a budget of $230 per week.
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Win, 40 years, Male, budget $200 per week Updated $200
Win
40 years · Male · Full time employee
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Win Bo and I'm looking for a place in Gisborne with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Aroha, 42 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Aroha
42 years · Female · Nil
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Looking for room or batch or caravan for me and my 13 year old chihuahua Long term
Looking in: Whanganui East, Whanganui, Rotorua & Gisborne.
-
Daz Brabben, 54 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Daz Brabben
54 years · Male · refrigeration engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
hi Im daz from the UK young 54 year old looking for a self contained room in dec 26 for me and wife im currentlt working in gisburn i have accommodation at moment so I will be looking for new accommodation in dec preferably a self contained room for me and wife possibly fruit Orchard or farm I am,...
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
david mays, 59 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
david mays
59 years · Male · Education
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a coach/athlete mentor looking for accommodation in the Gisborne region. I will be working in Gisborne for 3-4 days per week; however, I want something long-term to keep my personal belongings and clothes there to save brining back and forth from my permanent home in Ohope Beach. I will be work...
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Damith, 40 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Damith
40 years · Male · Baker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm from srilanka and looking sleep out in gisborne .pls contact me .thank you.
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Peter M, 41 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Peter M
41 years · Female · harvest
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
quiet respectful. working couple who do their share to make it work
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Mere, 64 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Mere
64 years · Female · Social Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mere and I'm looking for a place in Gisborne with a budget of $250 per week including power. I am looking to downsize from a 3 bedroom house to becoming a border. I am a Social Worker and looking for long term rental. I pay my rent and bills on time. I have lived in this current house for...
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Halley, 40 years, Female, budget $165 per week $165Halley
40 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m pretty quiet to myself, will be studying 90% of the time. Message me to find out more. 🙂
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Mike, 65 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Mike
65 years · Male · Horticulturalist
- Moving now
Am a mature male . Easy going and very down to earth Well traveled so am very sociable. However I to keep to myself . Work part time as a semi retired . Am involved in conservation research . So I get away from time to time . Very respectful .
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Merlin, 41 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Merlin
41 years · Female · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m originally from Indonesia and recently moved from Auckland to Gisborne for work. I’m tidy, clean, and respectful of shared spaces, as well as everyone’s privacy and personal time. I’m friendly, responsible, and would be a considerate person to live with
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Anikate S, 42 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180Anikate S
42 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
Living currently in Gisborne for 5 years . Working in Hositality sector for 10 years
Looking in: Gisborne & Gisborne-Te Hapara, Gisborne.
-
Vee, 42 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Vee
42 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi there, A bit about me: I'm a friendly, tidy and responsible trained teacher and in my spare time I enjoy walks, drawing, reading and films.
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Tee for short, 42 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Tee for short
42 years · Female · Driver
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Long term boarder seeking spacious room in a peaceful and secure home. Greetings home owners, I work full-time, study part-time, and have commitment on Sunday. I don’t drink or smoke and I won’t bring randoms onto your property, security is important to me. I’m meticulously tidy, rent is pai...
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Dane Henry, 42 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Dane Henry
42 years · Male · Orchards
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Dane Henry and I'm looking for a place in Gisborne with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Gisborne region.
-
Alan Gregory, 69 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Alan Gregory
69 years · Male · Heavy Vehicle Driving Instructor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alan Gregory, and I'm looking for a room in Gisborne from 15 October 2026, with a budget of up to $250 per week. I'm moving back home to Gisborne to take up a position as a Driving Instructor with Matapuna. Previously, I was the Head Driving Instructor with Waste Management NZ Limited. I a...
Looking in: Gisborne region.
-
Hunia Chalcraft, 44 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Hunia Chalcraft
44 years · Male · Remote Travel Agent
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hunia. I run a small home based start up travel agency and Volunteer for Blind Low Vision NZ Very clean, Respectful of others and their space. Background checks welcome. Good credit and rent payment history. Happy to have a yarn and coffee and prefer friendly down to earth roommates. Give m...
Looking in: Gisborne & Gisborne region.
-
Paula, 52 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Paula
52 years · Female · Non-violence program facilitator
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Kia Ora I'm active and enjoy keeping fit-you'll usually find me skating or heading to the beach when I can. I work full time and always pay rent on time. I am social and enjoy a chat shared laugh, but I also really respect people's space and privacy. I'm looking for a place that feels like a hom...
Looking in: Gisborne region.
-
Tania Chaney, 52 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Tania Chaney
52 years · Female · Health screener
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Single, Health professional work full time. Non-smoker, clean, tidy and reliable rent payer. I lead a quiet, structured, and low-impact lifestyle centered around early morning gym visits, regular work hours, and maintaining a peaceful home environment. Friendly and polite, though I primarily enjoy m...
Looking in: Gisborne region.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.