40 years + housemates in Koromatua, Hamilton
-
Brendan, 53 years, Male, budget $330 per week Promoted $330
-
Pradeep, 46 years, Male, budget $280 per week Promoted $280
-
Angela, 52 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Angela
52 years · Female · Benefit
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Angela and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton a budget of $250 per week. I'm on a benefit but looking for work. Im a quiet shy person till I get to know you. I've got my own bedroom furniture.
Looking in: Hamilton East & Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Andrea Connell, 51 years, Female, budget $100 per week New $100
Andrea Connell
51 years · Female · Podiatrist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Andrea Connell and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central, Hamilton East and Hamilton Lake with a budget of $100 per week. Will only be staying one night per week for work.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton, Hamilton East & Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
zoe, 53 years, Female, budget $500 per week $500zoe
53 years · Female · Administration
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Lake with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Lake, Hamilton.
-
Jules, 40 years, Other, budget $200 per week $200
Jules
40 years · Other · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Jules and I'm looking for a place in Te Rapa with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Te Rapa, Hamilton.
-
Akim, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Akim
55 years · Male · Tradesman
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Sociable, workaholic, clean , easy going professional pays rent in time
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Katrina, 45 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Katrina
45 years · Female · Support worker
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Katrina and I'm looking for a place in tawa, Hamilton with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Dian, 40 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200Dian
40 years · Male · Store Leader
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dian and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton Central with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
joanne, 67 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320joanne
67 years · Female · Development Manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm joanne and I'm looking for a place on the North Shore, Auckland with a budget of $320 per week. My dream would be a granny flat in a quiet area.
Looking in: Waikato region & Auckland region.
-
Jamie, 40 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Jamie
40 years · Female · Student and part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jamie and I'm looking for a place in Waikato , Hamilton or rural. I am friendly, tidy, respectful and reliable Individual. I am looking for preferably long term. Thank you
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
carl, 57 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200carl
57 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm carl and I'm looking for a place in Waikato with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Waikato region.
-
Annie, 66 years, Female, budget $450 per week $450Annie
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am an quiet but active retiree. I am looking for a self contained space to make my own or share a house with another mature person. I am quiet and easy going. I enjoy company but also like my own space.
Looking in: Cambridge, Hamilton & Waikato region.
-
Dianne Hyland, 63 years, Female, budget $350 per week Promoted $350
-
Sean, 45 years, Male, budget $350 per week New $350
Sean
45 years · Male · Transport
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Kia Ora, I'm Sean, Working full time, part time active sports administrator, part time student and looking for a relaxed and friendly place in Hamilton for a minimum of 6-12 months
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Brendon Day, 54 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Brendon Day
54 years · Male · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Brendon Day and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Hendrik Laing, 48 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400
Hendrik Laing
48 years · Male · Diesel Technician
- Moving now
Im from South Africa so I'm an easy person to get along with. Im funny and neat person.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Teena, 44 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Teena
44 years · Female · Mature work from home
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Clean; friendly; discrete and confidential; pay on time of course.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
William, 41 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
William
41 years · Male · Full-time worker
- Moving now
Just looking for somewhere to stay for now
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Conrad, 56 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250Conrad
56 years · Male · IT Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Conrad and I'm looking for a place in Cambridge and Hamilton with a budget of $250 per week. I am a quiet and considerate person who likes to learn, make and build things. I enjoy exercising and my own company.
-
Michelle, 65 years, Female, budget $285 per week New $285Michelle
65 years · Female · Volunteer
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Michelle and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $285 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Marianne Roxas, 48 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Marianne Roxas
48 years · Female · Caregiver
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Marianne Roxas and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Tyra CARSTONLYDON, 45 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Tyra CARSTONLYDON
45 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Hamilton with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
-
Eric, 48 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230Eric
48 years · Male · Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Eric and I'm looking for a place in Hamilton East with a budget of $230 per week.
Looking in: Hamilton.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.