Couples housemates in Middlemore-Papatoetoe, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Tiina, 35 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Tiina
35 years · Female · Administrative lead
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a working couple who just got our working visas to New Zealand! We are very friendly, non drinkers, non smokers and we are very chill and easy going regarding acommodation. We have done lots of house sits around NZ where we can get references if needed. My partner works at the marina in Half...
Looking in: Bucklands Beach, Auckland.
-
Neeraj kant, 35 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Neeraj kant
35 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
Full time worker, Peaceful and Respectful
Looking in: Bucklands Beach, Auckland.
-
Shrestha, 25 years, Male, budget $180 per week $180
Shrestha
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shrestha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Grafton with a budget of $180 per week.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Anish & Serina, 23 & 25 years, , budget $300 per week $300
Anish & Serina
23 & 25 years · Couple · Student
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Me and my wife are moving to New Zealand soon. We'll be moving to Auckland around 22nd October. We would love to live with you.
Looking in: Grafton, Auckland.
-
Jamie & Sarah, 24 & 25 years, , budget $500 per week $500
Jamie & Sarah
24 & 25 years · Couple · Warehouse assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We would be great to live with as we are easy to get along with and enjoy the odd chat but are also happy doing our own things and we’re both working
Looking in: Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & Parnell, Auckland.
-
Amiria Ngaheu, 30 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Amiria Ngaheu
30 years · Female · No
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Amiria Ngaheu and my partner and I are looking for a place in Parnell, Mt Albert, New Market with a budget of $350 per week. We also have 2 bulldogs.
Looking in: Parnell, Auckland.
-
Ace & Ace, 41 years, Males, budget $300 per week New $300
Ace & Ace
41 years · Males · Scaffolder/ truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a friendly, respectful and responsible couple looking for a comfortable place to call home. We are both clean, tidy and considerate of others. We respect people’s privacy, keep shared spaces clean, and always pay rent on time. We are easygoing, enjoy a peaceful living environment, and will tr...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Sanam Khatiwada, 27 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Sanam Khatiwada
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sanam Khatiwada and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Albert with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Dammar Galami & Yamuna Ghimire, 28 & 31 years, , budget $300 per week $300
Dammar Galami & Yamuna Ghimire
28 & 31 years · Couple · Printing fields
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Dammar Galami and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Albert with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Harshi & Nilsntha, 39 years, , budget $180 per week $180
Harshi & Nilsntha
39 years · Couple · 2
- Moving Jul 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
We need studio apartment . Small room kitchen and bathroom enough. Looking budgetary
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Teema Taabea & Cathrina Koata, 38 years, , budget $250 per week $250Teema Taabea & Cathrina Koata
38 years · Couple · Student at the Unitec
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I prefer to live alone with my family, as they will stay with me while I'm studying at Unitec for 3 years. This is my first year, and I plan to bring them from the island next year so that they will stay with me. I am desperately looking for a private rental room. I am looking for a one- or two-bedr...
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
James, 51 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400James
51 years · Male · AI consultant - other is student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are relocating to NZ from America and China. My partner is enrolled in university in Aukland. We are looking for granny flats and private studios/1 bedroom. We are excited to see experience everything Aukland has in store for us.
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Babin Roka, 25 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Babin Roka
25 years · Male · Searching for one
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a young couple from Nepal Currently living in Avondale. My wife is studying in unitec mount albert
Looking in: Mount Albert, Auckland.
-
Alvina Singh, 30 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400Alvina Singh
30 years · Female · Chep controller
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Alvina Singh and my partner and I are looking for a place in Papakura with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Papakura.
-
Fariya, 21 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Fariya
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Fariya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Papakura with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Papakura.
-
Kath, 25 years, Female, budget $380 per week $380Kath
25 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Chill couple with two cats. We usually keep to ourselves.
Looking in: Papakura.
-
Gurpreet Singh & Sukhpreet Kaur, 29 & 34 years, , budget $400 per week $400Gurpreet Singh & Sukhpreet Kaur
29 & 34 years · Couple · Orchard supervisor
- Moving now
Daily go job full tiMe and 3 year stay nz
Looking in: Karaka, Papakura, Papakura & Waiuku.
-
Georginafb & Andrea, 23 & 24 years, Females, budget $320 per week $320
Georginafb & Andrea
23 & 24 years · Females · Kitchen
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Georginafb and my partner and I are looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $320 per week.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Julie, 55 years, Female, budget $285 per week $285
Julie
55 years · Female · Policy Advisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I and my partner are looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $285 to $350 per week with private bathroom.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Tashi, 25 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Tashi
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tahshee and my partner and I are looking for a place in Auckland with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
AHMET YALCIN ULUSOY, 65 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
AHMET YALCIN ULUSOY
65 years · Male · prof
- Moving now
I am workin Airport full time. I am a chef .
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
MIGNA MAHARJAN, 26 years, Female, budget $150 per week $150
MIGNA MAHARJAN
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
We are coming as a couple.We would like to get room near my college NZSE.Please help me find the room.
Looking in: Auckland region.
To search & view all 7,533 listings, create your free account.