40 years + housemates in Pakipaki, Hastings
-
chris, 68 years, Male, budget $270 per week Promoted $270
-
Sampson, 52 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Sampson
52 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a decent double bedroom in a shared house to rent for longer period. I am Very easy going person, calm, respectful, accommodating and a professional nurse. I like going out on my off days.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region & Hastings.
-
Asif, 44 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Asif
44 years · Male · hoticulture
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Asif and my son, and we are looking for a place for 2 weeks in Hastings with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Vanessa & Joseph wilson, 48 & 50 years, , budget $350 per week $350
Vanessa & Joseph wilson
48 & 50 years · Couple · Orchard
- Moving now
Me and my partner are looking for accommodation in kerikeri we are starting work doing kiwifruit on 21st September
Looking in: Kerikeri.
-
Lisa, 44 years, Female, budget $325 per week $325
Lisa
44 years · Female · Grad student and part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm 44, from the United States, a graduate student at EIT and working part-time. Quiet, tidy, and easygoing — I'm an early riser and usually out walking at sunrise. My daughter, almost 16 and a student at Havelock North High School, stays with me part of the week under a shared custody arrangeme...
Looking in: Havelock North & Hastings.
-
Bridget, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Bridget
60 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
considerate and tidy, fun and full time employed
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Barry, 66 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Barry
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I enjoy playing golf and pool. I Like watching detective type programmes and movies. Im very tidy and enjoy the odd social drink.
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Rick, 64 years, Male, budget $280 per week $280
Rick
64 years · Male · Self Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I'm tidy, live a quiet lifestyle, and respectfully considerate of the needs of other people, very understanding and accepting of differences, thoughtful and a good communicator. I've returned to my home region after many years away and in the process of getting a new business started. Would like...
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Chris, 56 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Chris
56 years · Male · Lpg delivery driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Quiet, easy going, friendly. Interested in meeting new people and sharing interests
Looking in: Hastings.
-
Hana, 53 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Hana
53 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Self contained place or a room. Reliable tenant & pet owner. Pay on time. No drama. Hoping for walking distance to amenities. Well cared for & friendly k9 family members. Staffy mix. Registered, vaccinated. Regularly worm & flea treatment. Anywhere in Auckland or Napier within reason conside...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Daniel, 45 years, Male, budget $400 per week $400Daniel
45 years · Male · Chef/ Owner
- Moving now
really busy person own restaurant so hardly never home just Sunday/Monday night, have to kids are with the mother (recently separated so looking for a place to move, quite tidy.
Looking in: Havelock North & Hastings.
-
ConnieW, 65 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230
ConnieW
65 years · Female · Community Volunteer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
After relocating from Auckland to Napier to be closer to my son, I’m looking for a welcoming flatmate situation. I’m a considerate retiree who keeps common areas clean, pays rent on time, and respects personal space and quiet hours. I enjoy a relaxed household and aim to contribute to a positive, co...
Looking in: Taradale, Napier.
-
Mika, 50 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250Mika
50 years · Female · school admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a lovely furnished room (double /queen) to move into as I am relocating to Napier to start a new full-time job. While my family remains at our home base, I will be living independently during the week for work. I plan to return home for the school term breaks and, budget permittin...
Looking in: Taradale, Napier, Tamatea, Napier & Greenmeadows, Napier.
-
Duong Nguyen, 44 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Duong Nguyen
44 years · Female · teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are a mom & 14+ years old boy who will come to live & learn from William Colenso College
Looking in: Onekawa, Napier.
-
G, 45 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
G
45 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a tidy, reliable, quiet, tenant with a 16 year old indoor cat. I have excellent rental references I can provide. Studying Business part time. Looking for self contained and private.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region & Bay of Plenty.
-
Janet, 64 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Janet
64 years · Female · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a retired aircraft engineer, responsible, organised, polite, and friendly. I keep my living spaces tidy and clean, and respect the privacy of those around me. I am an active walker and am the organiser of a walking group of friends in Havelock North. I dabble at art and gardening. I enjoy r...
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Cindy, 54 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Cindy
54 years · Female · Duty manager
- Moving now
I'm a hard working individual in full time work. I get along with all people. Have worked in my current employment for 6.5 years. I'm clean,tidy and reliable.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Pat, 56 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300Pat
56 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am looking to relocate to the Hawkes Bay for work. I am house trained, good company, and enjoy pitching in to keep the house/flat clean and tidy. In my spare time I enjoy playing tennis and getting in some weight training and yoga as well. I have flat references from two years ago, so happy to pr...
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Murray, 63 years, Male, budget $400 per week New $400Murray
63 years · Male · Self Employed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Separated Man. Self Employed. Quite like the nice things in life. Looking to share with one or two people. I can Cook. I'm tidy. Have been living on my own for 18 months. Would like to have some living company
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Kerry, 48 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Kerry
48 years · Female · Government employee
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Kerry and I'm looking for a place in Hawke's Bay with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Pania Ratima, 50 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Pania Ratima
50 years · Female · Work
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I'm looking for anyone that is working. I'm pretty easy going, anyone that is respectful.
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Vickie, 41 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Vickie
41 years · Female · House keeper
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm easy going, peaceful, tidy, pay rent on time
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
John, 52 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300John
52 years · Male · Mathematics tutor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm well used to sharing a home, being considerate, reliable and independent with food. My current housemate is happy to provide a reference - I am moving because of a change in her family situation. I'm kept busy with my math tutoring and creative activities including music and theatre. Looking f...
Looking in: Hawke's Bay region.
-
Malta, 62 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Malta
62 years · Female · Healthcare Student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a warm, friendly and easy-going person who loves a home that feels comfortable, peaceful and welcoming. I’ve recently returned to New Zealand after living in Australia for 15 years, so I’m enjoying being back home and settling into this next chapter. For the past two years, I’ve worked in age...
Looking in: Auckland Central, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,455 listings, create your free account.