40 years + housemates in Pakuranga-Howick, Auckland
-
Nicholas, 60 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300 -
Danielle & Stewart, 51 & 53 years, , budget $550 per week $550Danielle & Stewart
51 & 53 years · Couple · Account Manager & Builder
- Moving now
Hi, We are a couple in our early 50s seeking a spacious room or ideally a bedroom and office, or equivalent, to rent in a private and secure location within a 20- 30 minute radius of Papakura were we both are currently working . We possess excellent references attesting to our honesty, reliability,...
Looking in: Mangere Bridge, Auckland, Karaka, Papakura, Drury, Bombay & Takanini.
-
Kristine Noelle Tejero, 42 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Kristine Noelle Tejero
42 years · Female · Administrative Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kristine Noelle Tejero and I'm looking for a place in Northcote with a budget of $200 to $250 per week. I have an 7 year old son who will live with me.
Looking in: Northcote, Auckland.
-
Pushkar, 66 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Pushkar
66 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Pushkar and I'm looking for a place in New Lynn with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Mostafa, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Mostafa
44 years · Male · Agricultural Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
I am an Agrifood professional looking for a room in Auckland, preferably in New Lynn
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Chloe, 46 years, Female, budget $325 per week $325
Chloe
46 years · Female · Osteopath
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room ideally with an ensuite and somewhere to store my push bike. I'm house trained, work full time in Henderson and Glenfield. I enjoy going to the gym/walks
Looking in: Henderson, Auckland & New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Dana, 52 years, Female, budget $250 per week New $250Dana
52 years · Female · Spa therapist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dana and I'm looking for a place in New Lynn with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Jackie, 64 years, Female, budget $260 per week $260Jackie
64 years · Female · Volunteer worker
- Moving now
Mature single lady. I am an independent person with a quiet nature but happy to socialise when the need arises. I am considerate of others and respect their privacy. I am a volunteer working at a charity shop in Henderson.
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
Luke, 44 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Luke
44 years · Male · Scaffolding
- Moving now
I'm quiet clean friendly I have a girlfri n who will visit
Looking in: New Lynn, Auckland.
-
John, 66 years, Male, budget $220 per week $220
John
66 years · Male · Fulltime employed at Chelsea Sugar Works
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm quiet . I enjoy meeting with people but at the same time I enjoy my own company . I don't and have never smoked , but enjoy a very occasional social drink . I work full time , ( 6am- 2pm ) 5 days a week at Chelsea Sugar Works as a cleaner . And on occasion I start earlier and finish later...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Birkenhead, Auckland.
-
Yuko, 42 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Yuko
42 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yuko, and I'm looking for a place in Birkenhead with a budget of $250 per week (plus cost). I've lived on my own for a while, so it would be lovely to find a place where we can socialise sometimes while still respecting each other's space. It would be great if you're into video games,...
Looking in: Birkenhead, Auckland.
-
Chaminda Rohan, 48 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Chaminda Rohan
48 years · Male · Diesel Mechanic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chaminda Rohan and I'm looking for a place in Birkenhead with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Birkenhead, Auckland.
-
Roldan Jarito, 46 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Roldan Jarito
46 years · Male · Dentaltechnician
- Moving now
Am Filipino and Im professional dental technician
Looking in: Birkenhead, Auckland.
-
Hend, 45 years, Female, budget $0 per week $0Hend
45 years · Female · Medic
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Hend, and I am travelling to New Zealand for 5 weeks in December. I'm looking for a furnished self-contained room or a granny flat in Forrest Hill, or somewhere around the North Shore during December/January. My budget is flexible, but I'm specifically looking for a clean, smoke-free...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Forrest Hill, Auckland, Milford, Auckland, Takapuna, Auckland, Albany, Auckland & Sunnynook, Auckland.
-
Neville, 55 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Neville
55 years · Male · Finance & Insurance Manager
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am relocating from Dunedin to the North Shore in Auckland and looking ideally for a fully furnished room and TV in it. Own bathroom a plus but not an absolute must!! Very friendly and always pay my bills on time every time!!
Looking in: Glenfield, Auckland, Bayview, Auckland, Wairau Valley, Auckland, Albany, Auckland & Takapuna, Auckland.
-
Nicky Van der Byl, 51 years, Female, budget $150 per week $150
Nicky Van der Byl
51 years · Female · Care worker
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Nicky Van der Byl and I'm looking for a place in Papakura with a budget of $150 per week.
Looking in: Papakura.
-
Jerry Kwan, 45 years, Male, budget $200 per week $200
Jerry Kwan
45 years · Male · Depot assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
The best roomies location in Papakura area. Mainly rental houses are including wifi and power water. Friendly owners and flatmates
Looking in: Papakura.
-
Susan, 50 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Susan
50 years · Female · Hospitality cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a responsible person relocating to Auckland looking for comfortable roomie's to socially get on well with.
Looking in: Papakura & Auckland region.
-
Ting, 40 years, Male, budget $230 per week $230
Ting
40 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m a 40-year-old guy from China and have been living in New Zealand for the past 10 years. I work as a truck driver at Intergroup. I’m a non-smoker and don’t have any pets.my phone number is could you send massages for me . Thank you . Would it be possible for me to come over this Saturday...
Looking in: Green Bay, Auckland.
-
Matt, 47 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Matt
47 years · Male · Recruitment consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Matt and I'm looking for a place on Waiheke Island with a budget of $350 per week. i have a 1.5 year old staffy/Labrador called Apollo who loves people and has a a real passion for life and chasing cats 😁🫣
Looking in: Waiheke Island.
-
Casey, 41 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350
Casey
41 years · Male · F&B manager
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Kia Ora! I'm moving back to the Island soon. Looking for a single/double room in relaxed modern house share, self contained studio or maybe a rental teamup with like minded individuals. I work in hospitality, so I have a mixed schedule. Looking for a peaceful and respectful life away from work. I...
Looking in: Waiheke Island.
-
damo, 42 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350damo
42 years · Male · builder
- Moving now
Hi, I'm damo and I'm looking for a place in Waiheke Island with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Waiheke Island.
-
Veronica, 54 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Veronica
54 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello, I am a Registered Nurse of 34years working in the community I am looking for accomodation from this Oct to end of February 2027 It can be anywhere on Waiheke Island as I will be working on the island Many thanks Veronica
Looking in: Waiheke Island.
-
Tanja, 47 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Tanja
47 years · Female · Team leader
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Tanja and I'm looking for a place in Milford with a budget of $200 per week including utilities.
Looking in: Milford, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,540 listings, create your free account.