Female housemates in Pokuru, Te Awamutu
-
Ali, 55 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Miriama, 56 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Miriama
56 years · Female · Cultural Mental Health
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm selling my home in Hamilton. My future home is based in Kawhia. I work fulltime and require to live closer to work during the week, possibly Te Awamutu / Kihikihi. On the weekends I will go home to Kawhia, you wont see me a great deal; a perfect housemate. Looking for a drug-free home. Prefer t...
Looking in: Cambridge & Te Awamutu.
-
Ngawaiata Marsom, 21 years, Female, budget $225 per week $225
Ngawaiata Marsom
21 years · Female · Kōhanga Relief Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ngawaiata Marsom and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $225 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Teria, 40 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Teria
40 years · Female · Trainer / health coach
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m clean , tidy , respectful and active I want a place I can chill
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Ngahu, 36 years, Female, budget $290 per week $290
Ngahu
36 years · Female · Full Time Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Kia ora, I am looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to call home. I work full-time, so I lead a busy lifestyle and value having my own space to relax, recharge, and prepare for the week ahead. In my spare time, I enjoy simple activities such as sleeping in when I can and going for walks. I...
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Gaile, 27 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Gaile
27 years · Female · ECE Teacher
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Gaile and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Quinesha, 18 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Quinesha
18 years · Female · Unemployment
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Quinesha and I'm looking for a place in Te Awamutu with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Pippie, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Pippie
40 years · Female · Administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Female professional with full time employment. I am super neat, tidy and kind and I value peace. I keep myself busy with my interests and frequent the gym. Love animals although I don't have any.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Tierney Tremewan, 23 years, Female, budget $250 per week Updated $250
Tierney Tremewan
23 years · Female · Wildlife Keeper
- Moving Nov
Hi, my name's Tierney. I'm 23 and working full time, I'm clean and organised, and always contribute to any household tasks. I'm looking for an unfurnished room available in mid-late November. Let me know if you have any questions!
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Renelia, 26 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Renelia
26 years · Female · Music Tutor, Musician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am quiet and go out for work most of the week. Generally I like to keep to myself but I'm not opposed to socialising.
Looking in: Te Awamutu.
-
Anna, 42 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Anna
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anna and I'm looking for a place in Kihikihi with a budget of $300 per week for 2
Looking in: Kihikihi, Te Awamutu.
-
Rachael, 21 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rachael
21 years · Female · University Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m tidy and organised and am happy to do my fair share of housework.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Otorohanga.
-
Mariya, 26 years, Female, budget $200 per week Updated $200Mariya
26 years · Female · Prefer not to say
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mariya and I'm looking for a place in otorohonga near the town with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Otorohanga.
-
Dipika, 38 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Dipika
38 years · Female · Forensics nurse
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi I am moving from kihikihi , got new job in Hamilton city
Looking in: Hamilton Central, Hamilton.
-
Hazel, 23 years, Female, budget $225 per week $225
Hazel
23 years · Female · Farmer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Im coming from Vietnam and Im going to work in KihiKihi next week so I need a room to move in
Looking in: Ohaupo.
-
Hannah, 20 years, Female, budget $225 per week Updated $225Hannah
20 years · Female · Methane Barn Science Technician
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Hannah and I'm looking for a place in Ohaupo and Hamilton with a budget of $225 per week.
To search & view all 7,464 listings, create your free account.