40 years + housemates in St Heliers-Glen Innes, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Alecia, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Alecia
60 years · Female · Canteen Manager
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Alecia and I'm looking for a place in East Auckland with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Eastern Beach, Auckland.
-
Sirazam Munira, 52 years, Female, budget $230 per week $230Sirazam Munira
52 years · Female · House Wife
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Global reach, trusted & potential services
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Farm Cove, Auckland.
-
Suhita Kusuma, 43 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Suhita Kusuma
43 years · Female · Self employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Suhita looking for ensuite room around Glenn innes
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Jamie hwang, 40 years, Female, budget $800 per week $800Jamie hwang
40 years · Female · Work
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jamie hwang and my partner and I are looking for a place in Howick, Cockle Bay and Mellons Bay with a budget of $800 per week.
Looking in: Howick, Auckland, Cockle Bay, Auckland & Mellons Bay, Auckland.
-
Brent, 42 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Brent
42 years · Male · Clinical trial recruiter
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Brent and I'm looking for a place in Howick with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Howick, Auckland.
-
Gerrie, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Gerrie
59 years · Female · Finance/Admin Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am full-time working professional looking for another person to join me. I am outgoing, has a SOH, likes to relax after work with a wine, watches TV on days off. Like to cook, and on weekends to have friends over, stay for dinner. Flat dinners on occasions with usually a good old roast. I am...
Looking in: Orakei, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Val, 59 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Val
59 years · Female · Office Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm looking to move for a room with an ensuite preferred. Looking around Howick, surrounding suburbs to Ellerslie or Remuera. Preference is to have an off street park. Rent to incl utilities and, wifi depending on room rate. Must be able to use of laundry facilities. No set time frame could be 4-6...
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland & Howick, Auckland.
-
Sheree, 62 years, Female, budget $320 per week $320
Sheree
62 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Team up
Honest, easy going individual that gets on with most, like to socialize now an again but also like my own space. Outdoor smoker.
Looking in: Manukau, Auckland, Howick, Auckland, East Bastion Reef & Botany Downs, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao Ngoc, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Huong Bao Ngoc
60 years · Female · retired educator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Huong Bao a retired teacher and I'm looking for a place in Stonefields, Panmure and Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week. I have a vacation in nz, -will stay 4 weeks. thanks for concerning.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Christina, 64 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Christina
64 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Easy going and very respectful towards people
Looking in: Howick, Auckland.
-
Kelesi, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Kelesi
48 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Chilled, respectful, warm and friendly, theological
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Rachell Pascual, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rachell Pascual
40 years · Female · Massage therapist
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Mother, filipino massage therapist .My daughter 19 yrs will be rooming with me. I will be Designated to Glenn Innes Bamboo Spa Branch. We don't smoke and drink.Loves cooking and cleaning
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Pruitt-Duran Namana, 42 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Pruitt-Duran Namana
42 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for somewhere to live. Am willing to pay weekly board
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
manny, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200manny
50 years · Male · IT engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manny and I'm looking for a place in or near Glendowie, St Johns, Glen Innes, Stonefields with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300Huong Bao
60 years · Female · RETIRED TEACHER
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
i COME AND VISIT MY GIRL , 15 YEARS OLD, WHO IS STUDYING AUCKLAND. INTEND TO LIVE FROM 21 SEP TP 19 OCT. 2026
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Osea Bua & Emira Adimaicakau, 40 & 45 years, , budget $400 per week New $400
Osea Bua & Emira Adimaicakau
40 & 45 years · Couple · Welder
- Moving now
We both working full-time, we a partner, we both not drinking and smoking, we've been looking for a comfortable place to live in,we both from fiji.
Looking in: Pakuranga, Auckland.
-
Yu, 45 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Yu
45 years · Male · Internal Audit
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a gentle a Chinese new NZ resident. I don't mind if there is a shared house, as long as there is a separate room. During my time living in Los Angeles, US ten years ago, I also shared a house with my roommates (including international students and local American workers). We worked together to...
Looking in: Pakuranga, Auckland.
-
Krishantha, 45 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Krishantha
45 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm recently moved to New Zealand and working as a Senior Engineer. Friendly and tidy.
Looking in: Pakuranga, Auckland.
-
Ginny, 59 years, Female, budget $370 per week $370
Ginny
59 years · Female · Focused on Personal Work Projects Currently π
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ginny. π I'm Looking For A Place, To Call A Real Home! π Preferably A PRIVATE, FULLY SELF CONTAINED LEVEL ( With Shared Bills ) That's Part Of A House / Flat Eg: Top or Ground Level of a House. Or A Granny Flat Maybe? π ARE YOU A HOME OWNER OR LANDLORD And Need A Tenant In A Few Mo...
Looking in: Tauranga, Bethlehem & Otumoetai, Tauranga.
-
Tao, 40 years, Male, budget $500 per week New $500Tao
40 years · Male · teacher
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tao and my friends and I are looking for a place in Kohimarama with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Kohimarama, Auckland.
-
Hannes, 55 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250
Hannes
55 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Hannes and I'm looking for a place in East Tamaki with a budget of $250 per week.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: East Tamaki, Auckland & Botany Downs, Auckland.
-
Sharmila Ghadiali, 59 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Sharmila Ghadiali
59 years · Female · advisor
- Moving now
iβm looking for a short time for a break from my husband as weβre having some problems
Looking in: Botany Downs, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.