Female housemates in St Johns, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
CharlotteJane, 24 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300
CharlotteJane
24 years · Female · Programmer
- Moving Oct
- Student
Hey, My name is CharlotteJane, I'm 24 Female. I am a student studying Computer science engineering and Information technology at AUT to become a junior web developer/programmer. I'd like to pay $300 pw including bills and have a furnished room! Double bed and wardrobe with a desk if possible....
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Point England, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Gerrie, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Gerrie
59 years · Female · Finance/Admin Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am full-time working professional looking for another person to join me. I am outgoing, has a SOH, likes to relax after work with a wine, watches TV on days off. Like to cook, and on weekends to have friends over, stay for dinner. Flat dinners on occasions with usually a good old roast. I am...
Looking in: Orakei, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao Ngoc, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Huong Bao Ngoc
60 years · Female · retired educator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Huong Bao a retired teacher and I'm looking for a place in Stonefields, Panmure and Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week. I have a vacation in nz, -will stay 4 weeks. thanks for concerning.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Maki, 22 years, Female, budget $350 per week New $350Maki
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Maki and my partner and I are looking for a place in St Johns and Glen Innes with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland & Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Amitha, 24 years, Female, budget $280 per week $280Amitha
24 years · Female · Online assistant at Woolworths
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m working and clean girl. Always outside the house for job and hangouts.
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Kelesi, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300Kelesi
48 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Chilled, respectful, warm and friendly, theological
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Abena Pomaa Nkrumah, 36 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350Abena Pomaa Nkrumah
36 years · Female · Pharmacist- Student
- Moving Jul 2027
Dear Sir/Madam, I am writing to enquire about furnished monthly rental options for my family (two adults and our 4-year-old daughter) starting in May 2027. We are relocating to Auckland for my postgraduate studies at ICL Education Group (Lorne Street campus) and require a secure, self-contained...
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300Huong Bao
60 years · Female · RETIRED TEACHER
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
i COME AND VISIT MY GIRL , 15 YEARS OLD, WHO IS STUDYING AUCKLAND. INTEND TO LIVE FROM 21 SEP TP 19 OCT. 2026
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Suhita Kusuma, 43 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Suhita Kusuma
43 years · Female · Self employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Suhita looking for ensuite room around Glenn innes
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Awa, 22 years, Female, budget $380 per week $380Awa
22 years · Female · Part-Time social media manager
- Moving now
Easy going and clean. Im out a lot, my hobbies are the gym and kapahaka.
Looking in: Auckland, East Tamaki, Auckland, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Achal, 28 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Achal
28 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Urgently looking for One bedroom to rent . Preferred sharing with females to be sharing only . Medowbank Auckland
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Ginny, 59 years, Female, budget $370 per week $370
Ginny
59 years · Female · Focused on Personal Work Projects Currently 😇
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ginny. 🌈 I'm Looking For A Place, To Call A Real Home! 🌟 Preferably A PRIVATE, FULLY SELF CONTAINED LEVEL ( With Shared Bills ) That's Part Of A House / Flat Eg: Top or Ground Level of a House. Or A Granny Flat Maybe? 🌟 ARE YOU A HOME OWNER OR LANDLORD And Need A Tenant In A Few Mo...
Looking in: Tauranga, Bethlehem & Otumoetai, Tauranga.
-
Molly, 18 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200
Molly
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hello! My name is Molly and I am looking for a single room in Auckland for 2027. I am currently a student in Dunedin, but I am taking a gap year in Auckland in 2027 while working full time.
Looking in: Auckland, Botany Downs, Auckland, Howick, Auckland & Panmure, Auckland.
-
Priscilla NDLOVU, 36 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Priscilla NDLOVU
36 years · Female · Visitor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Priscilla NDLOVU and I'm looking for a place in Panmure with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Rachell Pascual, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rachell Pascual
40 years · Female · Massage therapist
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Mother, filipino massage therapist .My daughter 19 yrs will be rooming with me. I will be Designated to Glenn Innes Bamboo Spa Branch. We don't smoke and drink.Loves cooking and cleaning
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Ankita Singh, 28 years, Female, budget $310 per week Updated $310Ankita Singh
28 years · Female · Students
- Moving now
- Student
Hello We are a couple in our late 20s looking for a comfortable room with a private ensuite. We are non-smokers, friendly, clean, and respectful of others’ privacy. We are quiet and responsible and would love to find a peaceful and welcoming place to call home.
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Betnadette Simmons, 62 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Betnadette Simmons
62 years · Female · Service Technician/ LPN Nure
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bernie and I'm looking for a place in Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Anna, 36 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Anna
36 years · Female · Optimisation Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Anna and I'm looking for a place in Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Shreetika Thapa, 28 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Shreetika Thapa
28 years · Female · Lawyer
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Shreetika Thapa and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
nadya citrakirana, 36 years, Female, budget $270 per week $270
nadya citrakirana
36 years · Female · student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Nadya. I’m moving to Auckland to study at NZTC. I’m a clean, quiet, responsible and respectful person. I enjoy a peaceful and tidy home and I’m considerate of the people I live with. I may cook occasionally, usually preparing some meals for myself for a few days at a time. I’m happy to coord...
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Jessica, 24 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Jessica
24 years · Female · ex Wendy's worker
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jessica 24 born raised kiwi but of Cambodian ethnicity. I think living with me is very enjoyable as I enjoy going out for breakfast and going for walks in the day time. I am looking for a friendly roomie to get to know and have good conversations with. I'm friendly and approachable and love...
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Daisy, 18 years, Female, budget $270 per week $270
Daisy
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Daisy. I am a student who will be attending the College of Chiropractic in 2027. I am tidy, positive and respectful. I value having a calm, clean, safe space to come home to. Hoping to live near the college in Mt Wellington.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Ash, 29 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Ash
29 years · Female · Account manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi ! I’m a working professional based in Auckland. I’m clean, respectful and value a peaceful, tidy home. I work full time so I enjoy coming home to a relaxed environment. I enjoy painting, being creative and cooking. I’m considerate of others space, always clean up after myself and pay rent on time...
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,460 listings, create your free account.