40 years + housemates in St Johns, Auckland
-
Jocelyn Angco, 46 years, Female, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Gerrie, 59 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Gerrie
59 years · Female · Finance/Admin Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am full-time working professional looking for another person to join me. I am outgoing, has a SOH, likes to relax after work with a wine, watches TV on days off. Like to cook, and on weekends to have friends over, stay for dinner. Flat dinners on occasions with usually a good old roast. I am...
Looking in: Orakei, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao Ngoc, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week New $300Huong Bao Ngoc
60 years · Female · retired educator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Huong Bao a retired teacher and I'm looking for a place in Stonefields, Panmure and Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week. I have a vacation in nz, -will stay 4 weeks. thanks for concerning.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland, Panmure, Auckland, Mount Wellington, Auckland & St Johns, Auckland.
-
Kelesi, 48 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300Kelesi
48 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Chilled, respectful, warm and friendly, theological
Looking in: St Johns, Auckland.
-
manny, 50 years, Male, budget $200 per week New $200manny
50 years · Male · IT engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manny and I'm looking for a place in or near Glendowie, St Johns, Glen Innes, Stonefields with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Huong Bao, 60 years, Female, budget $300 per week Updated $300Huong Bao
60 years · Female · RETIRED TEACHER
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
i COME AND VISIT MY GIRL , 15 YEARS OLD, WHO IS STUDYING AUCKLAND. INTEND TO LIVE FROM 21 SEP TP 19 OCT. 2026
Looking in: Stonefields, Auckland.
-
Suhita Kusuma, 43 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Suhita Kusuma
43 years · Female · Self employer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Suhita looking for ensuite room around Glenn innes
Looking in: Glen Innes, Auckland.
-
Adrian, 44 years, Male, budget $250 per week $250Adrian
44 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I tend to keep to myself and spend a lot of time working. I travel frequently but I'm looking for a place in Auckland for 3-6 months. I don't really cook.
Looking in: Meadowbank, Auckland.
-
Ginny, 59 years, Female, budget $370 per week $370
Ginny
59 years · Female · Focused on Personal Work Projects Currently π
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ginny. π I'm Looking For A Place, To Call A Real Home! π Preferably A PRIVATE, FULLY SELF CONTAINED LEVEL ( With Shared Bills ) That's Part Of A House / Flat Eg: Top or Ground Level of a House. Or A Granny Flat Maybe? π ARE YOU A HOME OWNER OR LANDLORD And Need A Tenant In A Few Mo...
Looking in: Tauranga, Bethlehem & Otumoetai, Tauranga.
-
Tao, 40 years, Male, budget $500 per week New $500Tao
40 years · Male · teacher
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tao and my friends and I are looking for a place in Kohimarama with a budget of $500 per week.
Looking in: Kohimarama, Auckland.
-
Rachell Pascual, 40 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Rachell Pascual
40 years · Female · Massage therapist
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Mother, filipino massage therapist .My daughter 19 yrs will be rooming with me. I will be Designated to Glenn Innes Bamboo Spa Branch. We don't smoke and drink.Loves cooking and cleaning
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Pruitt-Duran Namana, 42 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Pruitt-Duran Namana
42 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for somewhere to live. Am willing to pay weekly board
Looking in: Panmure, Auckland.
-
Mike, 65 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Mike
65 years · Male · Horticulturalist
- Moving now
Am a mature male . Easy going and very down to earth Well traveled so am very sociable. However I to keep to myself . Work part time as a semi retired . Am involved in conservation research . So I get away from time to time . Very respectful .
Looking in: Gisborne.
-
Betnadette Simmons, 62 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Betnadette Simmons
62 years · Female · Service Technician/ LPN Nure
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bernie and I'm looking for a place in Mount Wellington with a budget of $300 per week.
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Yuhui Chen, 48 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Yuhui Chen
48 years · Female · Admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a ensuite with private bathroom
Looking in: Mount Wellington, Auckland.
-
Igor, 58 years, Other, budget $450 per week $450
Igor
58 years · Other · Auckland Council
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor and my partner and we are looking for a room in Glendowie or nearby areas with a budget of $450 per week.We need insults bathroom and privat entry as we are working till 9pm from Monday till Sunday. Non smokers in our midl fifties.
Looking in: Glendowie, Auckland.
-
Richard, 65 years, Male, budget $350 per week Updated $350Richard
65 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am responsible. Positive guy. I don't drink or do drugs. Good with communication and respect. Clean and tidy.
Looking in: Mission Bay, Auckland.
-
sandhya, 43 years, Female, budget $190 per week $190
sandhya
43 years · Female · International student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm sandhya and I'm looking for a place in Ellerslie with a budget of $190 per week. i require a furnished room as I have no furniture with me. thank you.
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Kelly, 47 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Kelly
47 years · Female · Trained in Mental Health and Addiction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Iβm Kelly, I am a mid 40βs female, NZ born and bred, looking for a flat with easy-going flatmates who share a dark sense of humour. I do get on with people of all ages. Iβm quite happy to live with others mid 20βs to late 40βs. Happy to do my own thing and respect everyoneβs personal downtime, bu...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Ellerslie, Auckland.
-
Daniel, 44 years, Male, budget $150 per week $150
Daniel
44 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Mount Eden with a budget of $150 per week. I'm easy going kind thoughtful understanding and tidy, I've lived in Auckland all my life, I'm single guy, looking for female flatties, I love cooking, laughter and good vibes. I'm a qualified electrician by tra...
Looking in: Mount Eden, Auckland, Eden Terrace, Auckland, Epsom, Auckland, Parnell, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Shiromani Jayacodi, 64 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Shiromani Jayacodi
64 years · Female · Chef
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
I am moving fromAustralia. I am a New Zealanders When we were in NewZealnand rented out in Owens road. We had our own house in Greenlane Dold duty migrating to Australia.Looking for furnished granny flat prefer
Looking in: Epsom, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
-
Janice, 40 years, Female, budget $200 per week New $200Janice
40 years · Female · Carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, my friend is looking for a place in Remuera with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
-
May, 45 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200May
45 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Single working professions, responsible, friendly and polite.
Looking in: Remuera, Auckland.
-
Maria, 40 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400
Maria
40 years · Female · Graphic designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I work part time in Penrose as a graphic designer/social media specialist, and freelance from home as a graphic designer. I spend 3 days out of the house working, and the rest I focus on my artwork. I have two very lovely cats - 6 year olds, both male, neutered and up to date with shots and such...
Looking in: Penrose, Auckland & Remuera, Auckland.
To search & view all 7,460 listings, create your free account.