Advanced search for housemates in Taranaki region
-
Kiani, 28 years, Female, budget $230 per week Promoted $230
-
Laura, 36 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Laura
36 years · Female · Printer
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
Looking for a sleep out or a room with exterior access to a yard for me and my dog. Love a social environment but also enjoy my own space. My dog is extremely friendly and would love to make some new friends. Great with other animals.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Elizabeth Chigonga, 51 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Elizabeth Chigonga
51 years · Female · Early childhood teacher
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Elizabeth Chigonga and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth with a budget of $200 per week. I get along easily with people and respect boundaries.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Purnima, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Purnima
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I am a college student who is new to New Plymouth
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Dilys, 29 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Dilys
29 years · Female · Intern
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm quiet but can hold a good conversation. Cleans up after myself. Will be doing a lot of studying whilst working so would need a quiet house.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Panashe, 21 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Panashe
21 years · Female · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! We are friendly, reliable, and tidy people who are easy to get along with. We respect shared spaces, pay rent on time, and enjoy a relaxed and respectful home environment. We are considerate of others and would love to be part of a positive household.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Zoe, 32 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Zoe
32 years · Female · Fresh graduate & full time worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We’re Vietnamese husband and wife, living in New Plymouth for about 2 years. We are looking for a more permanent place in New Plymouth that we can call home. Zoe has recently completed her studies at PIHMS. Robert is currently working at Tegel. We’re both 30+, clean, tidy, responsible and eas...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Nasla, 24 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Nasla
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hello! We are a reliable and clean couple relocating to New Plymouth for my Master's program at PIHMS. We are looking for a comfortable room or a team-up with like-minded people. We are, very organized, and highly respect house boundaries and shared spaces. Outside of our busy study routines, we enj...
Looking in: Bell Block, New Plymouth.
-
Dilu, 26 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Dilu
26 years · Female · International Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am dilu Chand I will be moving to New Plymouth by end of September with my husband so, we are looking for a room near to PIHMS College.We are very friendly helpful, responsible, clean, and respectful tenants and would love to find a comfortable and supportive place to stay.
Looking in: Bell Block, New Plymouth.
-
Ashim, 24 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Ashim
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a couple room. Me and my wife will stay together. We are looking for private room with shared bathroom.
Looking in: Bell Block, New Plymouth.
-
Carmen and Rosa, 29 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Carmen and Rosa
29 years · Female · Physiotherapist and sustainability consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We are a Spanish couple, both 29, and we’ll be coming to New Zealand on a Working Holiday Visa starting in November. We’re outgoing, energetic and easy-going, and we’re really looking forward to meeting people and making the most of our time in New Zealand. We love the outdoors and an active life...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Nanami, 31 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Nanami
31 years · Female · Farm job
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! We are a Japanese couple, aged 31 and 29, looking for a nice and comfortable place to stay. We are friendly, respectful, and easy-going. We are planning to work full-time on a farm, so we will be working hard during the week and enjoying our free time when we can. We both love surfing and...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Stevie Stenner, 30 years, Female, budget $220 per week $220
Stevie Stenner
30 years · Female · Horse rider
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Need a place asap. I have a very respectful dog that's well trained and toilet trained for the house he's a year old boarder collie beardy. Very polite and wel mannered. He's been my only hickup meanwhils looking for room to rent.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Emma Iceton, 16 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Emma Iceton
16 years · Female · 1
- Moving Oct 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am just looking for a room to rent well I am finishing school
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Susma, 25 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200
Susma
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, tidy, and respectful person who takes pride in keeping shared spaces neat and organised\. I’m easygoing, social, and enjoy getting to know my housemates, but I also value personal space and respect everyone’s privacy\. I’m responsible, reliable, and considerate when it comes to shari...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
regenel, 23 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
regenel
23 years · Female · KFC
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
i am look for a room that is a walking distance to the city or just around the city
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Liona, 47 years, Female, budget $350 per week $350
Liona
47 years · Female · Producer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I am a Contemporary Dance Artist Bodywork Therapist and Writer and Performance Event Producer who is looking for a Studio in Auckland . I am easy going and friendly will work hard to keep my home clean, respectful of others . I love cooking and yoga in the morning as well as regular saunas spa...
Looking in: New Plymouth & Auckland region.
-
Jojo, 42 years, Female, budget $400 per week New $400Jojo
42 years · Female · Jobseeker benefit
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jojo and I'm looking for a place in Waitara with a budget of $400 per week.
Looking in: Waitara.
-
Nishu, 29 years, Female, budget $180 per week $180Nishu
29 years · Female · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nishu and I'm looking for a place in New Plymouth and Bell Block preferably walking distance to pihms with a budget of $180-$200 per week. Shared room is also okay with me.
Looking in: New Plymouth & Bell Block, New Plymouth.
-
Hannah, 24 years, Female, budget $400 per week $400Hannah
24 years · Female · Vet
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking to join a flat of females in their 20's. I will be working full time and have a indoor/outdoor cat
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Reshma, 25 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Reshma
25 years · Female · Health care assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Reshma and I'm looking for a place in Eltham with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Eltham.
-
Alison, 19 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Alison
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alison and I'm looking for a place in Bell Block with a budget of $250 per week.
Looking in: Bell Block, New Plymouth.
-
Nikuta, 26 years, Female, budget $150 per week $150Nikuta
26 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
I'm an Indian vegetarian need small room I'm a working professional.
Looking in: New Plymouth.
-
Isha, 24 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200Isha
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hey! I’m from Nepal and I’m currently in New Plymouth to start my Master’s at PIHMS. I’m friendly, clean, respectful and easy-going. I’m looking for a nice, comfortable place with friendly flatmates. I like a peaceful and tidy home, but I’m also happy to chat, hang out and get to know the people...
Looking in: New Plymouth.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.