With dog housemates in Wellington region
-
Mike, 44 years, Male, budget $300 per week Promoted $300
-
Caleb, 38 years, Male, budget $300 per week New $300
Caleb
38 years · Male · Warehouse
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
- Team up
38 year trans masc queer person looking for either a self contained studio or a room in a shared house, with ensuite ideally. Have my 2.5 year old staffy named Stevie with me....she's basically a big cat and just follows me around, house trained, doesn't bark...really cute, would love to find someo...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Rory, 22 years, Male, budget $250 per week New $250
Rory
22 years · Male · Work full time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hey! My name is Rory and I’m 22 and employed full time. I’m pretty laid back, friendly and easy to get along with. I’m into cars, the gym and anything mechanical. I’m tidy and respectful, and always keen for a good yarn. Looking for a nice place with good people and a relaxed vibe
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Masterton.
-
Toi Galu, 38 years, Male, budget $150 per week New $150
Toi Galu
38 years · Male · Construction worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi there I'm looking for a room to rent for myself, I'm very respectful tidy and love to help around the house etc, I'm a Construction worker full time.
Looking in: Wellington Central, Wellington.
-
Tiana Mason, 37 years, Female, budget $650 per week $650
Tiana Mason
37 years · Female · Retail assistant / Business Owner / Real Estate Sales Person
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Tiana & Trent — Looking for a Room in Blenheim 🏡 Kia ora, we are Tiana and Trent, a couple who have recently relocated back to Trent’s hometown of Blenheim from Masterton, with the goal of building our lives, creating greater stability and putting down some long-term roots here in Blenheim. W...
Looking in: Blenheim.
-
Kyra Bates, 34 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Kyra Bates
34 years · Female · Foot care practitioner/Podiatry
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
- Team up
My 2 dogs, Lomo, Nala and I are looking for somewhere to call home. Lomo is a 7 year old Maltese Poodle who loves cuddles! Nala is a 5 year old Border Collie/Lab who loves her ball! They both love their walkies, Nala especially loves to swim! They’re a wonderful pair and bring a lot of joy!...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Alessa Radulescu, 32 years, Female, budget $325 per week $325
Alessa Radulescu
32 years · Female · Admin
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I love the outdoors and exploring with my dog. Have a lot of houseplants and would love to get back into growing vegetables
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Tami, 28 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Tami
28 years · Female · Veterinarian
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi there! I’m Tami, I love playing volleyball, going to the gym, playing boardgames and enjoy hanging out with friends watching movies or having a cup of tea. I have a 7 year old female chow chow cross who is lovely and well trained 🙂 A bit about me, I’m 28, originally from Chile (same as my dog I...
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Brian Muller, 25 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Brian Muller
25 years · Male · Data Center Site Lead
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I’m Brian! I’m 25, working full-time as Data Center Site Lead. I’m a clean, considerate, and respectful housemate who values a calm but friendly home environment. Outside of work, I enjoy spending time with my dog (who is friendly to people and other animals) & friends, playing video games, rea...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Peryn, 18 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Peryn
18 years · Male · McDonald's
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Peryn and I'm looking for a place with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Wellington region.
-
Nathanael Pollard, 21 years, Male, budget $350 per week $350Nathanael Pollard
21 years · Male · 2
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Nathanael Pollard and my partner and I are looking for a place in Masterton with a budget of $350 per week.
Looking in: Carterton.
-
yvonne, 58 years, Female, budget $200 per week $200yvonne
58 years · Female · None
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm yvonne and my partner and I are looking for a place in Wellington with a budget of $200 per week.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Hana, 53 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300Hana
53 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Self contained place or a room. Reliable tenant & pet owner. Pay on time. No drama. Hoping for walking distance to amenities. Well cared for & friendly k9 family members. Staffy mix. Registered, vaccinated. Regularly worm & flea treatment. Anywhere in Auckland or Napier within reason conside...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Auckland region.
-
Bridget, 35 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250Bridget
35 years · Female · Public service
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am a working professional with 2 well trained and friendly dogs. I have a quiet and tidy home. Looking for a boarder to fill one of the spare rooms in my 3 bedroom house.
Looking in: Wellington.
-
Tevita, 28 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300Tevita
28 years · Male · Full time employment
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
28 year old working professional, looking for a flat that is dog friendly as I have a very well behaved and well trained cocker spaniel. Like to be in a tidy, friendly and respectful environment.
Looking in: Otaki.
-
Jill, 74 years, Female, budget $300 per week $300
Jill
74 years · Female · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Jill and I'm looking for someone to share a house in Otaki with a budget of $300 per week. I'm quiet, friendly & considerate. I'm a vegetarian, have a happy dog & like to grow organic veges. I have furniture, so anyone who would like to share with me would only need to furnish their own ro...
Looking in: Otaki.
-
Louis, 50 years, Male, budget $300 per week $300
Louis
50 years · Male · Automotive Electrician
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Have a 2 bedroom in Otaki Beach now, If you're keen on this area message me for more info. Ps if my dog doesn't like you I probably won't either..
Looking in: Lower Hutt, Upper Hutt Central, Upper Hutt & Paraparaumu.
-
Maggie, 57 years, Female, budget $250 per week $250
Maggie
57 years · Female · Care worker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I am a quiet, reliable, easygoing person keen to take on a room in a mature household.
Looking in: Lower Hutt.
To search & view all 7,456 listings, create your free account.